• Month
  • Days

King University Athletic Schedule

October 2014
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
vs. ITA Southeast Regional
@ Sumter, S.C.
Final

vs. ITA Southeast Regional
@ Sumter, S.C.
Final
29
vs. King University Invitational
1st of 7 (305)

vs. King University Invitational
4th of 7 (286)
30
vs. King University Invitational
1st of 7 (621)

vs. King University Invitational
3rd of 7 (568)

vs. Belmont Abbey
Final
W, 3-1

vs. Milligan
Final
W, 3-0
1
vs. Belmont Abbey
Final
W, 3-1
2
3
vs. Southern Wesleyan
Final
L, 3-1
4
at University of the Cumberlands
Final
2nd of 3

at University of the Cumberlands
Final
3rd of 3

at Greater Louisville Classic
Final
12th of 42

at Greater Louisville Classic
Final
29th of 38

at Georgia Tech
Final

vs. North Greenville
Final
W, 6-0

vs. North Greenville
Final
W, 3-0

vs. North Greenville
Final
W, 4-1
5
6
at Myrtle Beach Intercollegiate (host - Lincoln Memorial)
6th of 20 (314)

at Myrtle Beach Intercollegiate (host - Lincoln Memorial)
10th of 19 (296)

vs. Trevecca Nazarene
Final
L, 2-0
7
at Myrtle Beach Intercollegiate (host - Lincoln Memorial)
7th of 20 (622)

at Myrtle Beach Intercollegiate (host - Lincoln Memorial)
11th of 19 (590)
8
9
10
vs. Lindenwood University B
@ University of the Cumberlands
Final
W 38-6

vs. #9 Missouri Baptist University
@ University of the Cumberlands
Final
W 43-0

vs. #7 McKendree University
@ University of the Cumberlands
Final
W 37-4

at Belmont Abbey
Final
L, 3-0
11
at University of the Cumberlands B
Final
W 44-2

vs. #4 Cambellsville University
@ University of the Cumberlands
Final
W 33-9

vs. #2 Oklahoma City Universtiy
@ University of the Cumberlands
Final
W 32-13

at Lees-McRae
Final

at Pfeiffer
Final
W, 3-0

at Mount Olive
Final
L, 3-2

at Mount Olive
Final
L, 2-0
12
at Davis & Elkins
Final
L, 5-4

at Davis & Elkins
Final
L, 9-0
13
14
vs. Lees-McRae
Final
L, 3-2
15
at Limestone
Final
L, 3-2

at #11 Limestone
Final
L, 3-0
16
17
vs. Milligan College
Final
W 69-60

vs. Milligan College
Final
W 102-89

vs. Barton
Final
W, 3-0
18
at West Virginia Tech
Final
L 68-92

at West Virginia Tech
Final
W 88-70

at Falcon Classic
Final
3rd of 16

at Falcon Classic
Final
4th of 19

vs. St. Catharine (Ky.)
@ Athens, Tenn.
Final
W, 6-3

at Tennessee Wesleyan
Final
L, 7-2

vs. Mount Olive
Final
W, 3-0

at Pfeiffer
Final
L, 4-1

at Tennessee Wesleyan
Final
L, 5-4

at Pfeiffer
Final
L, 4-2
19
20
at Saint Leo University Invitational
11th of 17 (320)
21
at Saint Leo University Invitational
11th of 17 (645)
22
vs. Southern Wesleyan
Final
W, 4-1

vs. Southern Wesleyan
Final - OT
W, 2-1

vs. UVa-Wise
Final
W, 3-0
23
24
vs. #7 McKendree University Purple
@ Oklahoma City University
Final
W 46-0

vs. #15 Waldorf College
@ Oklahoma City University
Final
W 46-1

vs. #5 Wayland Baptist University Gold
@ Oklahoma City University
Final
W 37-7

vs. #9 Missouri Baptist University Gold
@ Oklahoma City University
Final
W 44-0

vs. Warner Pacific College
@ Oklahoma City University
Final
W 40-5

at USAC Collegiate Mountain Bike Nationals
25
at Emmanuel College
12:00 pm

at Emmanuel College
12:00 pm

vs. #10 University of the Cumberlands Blue
@ Oklahoma City University
Final
W 28-15

vs. #6 Simon Fraser University
@ Oklahoma City University
Final
W 33-10

at Cliff Keen Duals
9:00 am

at USAC Collegiate Mountain Bike Nationals

vs. Erskine
1st half - 19:15
0-1

at Lees-McRae
2:00 PM

vs. Erskine
3:00 PM
26
at USAC Collegiate Mountain Bike Nationals
27
at Rock Barn Collegiate Invitational (host - Lenoir-Rhyne)
28
at Rock Barn Collegiate Invitational (host - Lenoir-Rhyne)

at Lees-McRae
5:00 PM

at Lees-McRae
7:00 PM
29
vs. UNC Pembroke
@ Savannah, Ga.
5:00 PM

at Armstrong State
7:00 PM
30
31
at Sewanee Invitational

at Sewanee Invitational

at Barton
7:00 PM
1
at Sewanee Invitational

at Sewanee Invitational

at Citadel Open
9:00 am

vs. Barton
1:00 PM

at Mount Olive
2:00 PM

vs. Barton
3:00 PM