• Month
  • Days

King University Athletic Schedule

March 2015
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
at UVa-Wise
Postponed

at UVa-Wise
Postponed
2
3
4
vs. Pfeiffer
Final
L, 3-0
5
6
at Mount Olive
1:00 PM

at Mount Olive
1:00 PM

at Pfeiffer
2:30 PM

vs. Alderson Broaddus
7:00 PM
7
at Clemson University

at Barton
12:00 PM

at Barton
12:00 PM

at Pfeiffer
12:00 PM

vs. Carson-Newman
1:00 PM

at Pfeiffer
3:00 PM

vs. Carson-Newman
3:00 PM

vs. No. 3 North Greenville
@ Mount Olive, N.C.
4:00 PM
8
at Clemson University

at US Senior Open
9:00 am

at Adrian College
12:00 pm

vs. Concordia University of Wisconsin
@ Adrian College
12:00 pm

vs. Pfeiffer
1:00 PM

at Conference Carolinas Final
2:00 PM

vs. Pfeiffer
3:00 PM
9
at US Senior Open
9:00 am

at Hilton Head Lakes Invitational

vs. Newberry
2:00 PM

vs. Newberry
4:00 PM
10
at US Senior Open
9:00 am

at Hilton Head Lakes Invitational

at Gannon University
7:00 pm

vs. Mars Hill
1:30 PM

vs. Mars Hill
3:30 PM
11
at Coker
12:00 PM

at Lenoir-Rhyne
6:00 PM
12
at Erskine
7:00 PM
13
at NCAA DII Championships

at NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships

at Emmanuel (Ga.)
4:00 PM

at Emmanuel (Ga.)
4:00 PM

at Emmanuel (Ga.)
6:00 PM
14
at NCAA DII Championships

at NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships

at Marymount (Va.)
10:00 AM

vs. Bluefield College
@ Marymount University
12:00 PM

at Emmanuel (Ga.)
12:00 PM

at Erskine
1:00 PM

at Emmanuel (Ga.)
3:00 PM

at Erskine
3:00 PM
15
at Myrtle Beach Can Am
16
at Tusculum
5:00 PM

at Tusculum
7:00 PM
17
at Wingate Pinehurst Challenge
18
at Wingate Pinehurst Challenge

vs. North Greenville
7:00 PM
19
20
at Wake Forest Invitational

at Wake Forest Invitational

vs. Francis Marion
1:00 PM

vs. North Greenville
2:00 PM

vs. North Greenville
2:00 PM

vs. Mount Olive
2:30 PM

vs. Francis Marion
3:00 PM

at Barton
7:00 PM
21
at Wake Forest Invitational

at Wake Forest Invitational

vs. Mount Olive
12:00 PM

vs. Southern Wesleyan
1:00 PM

vs. Southern Wesleyan
1:00 PM

at Mount Olive
2:00 PM

at Limestone
2:00 PM

vs. Mount Olive
3:00 PM

at Limestone
4:00 PM
22
23
at Wingate Lady Bulldogs Invitational

at Bearcat Invitational
24
at Wingate Lady Bulldogs Invitational

at Bearcat Invitational

vs. Bluefield St.
2:00 PM

vs. Carson-Newman
3:00 PM

vs. Bluefield St.
4:00 PM

at Pfeiffer
7:00 PM
25
vs. Lincoln Memorial
1:00 PM

vs. Lincoln Memorial
1:00 PM

vs. Lees-McRae
2:00 PM

vs. Bluefield St.
3:00 PM

vs. Lees-McRae
4:00 PM
26
vs. Erskine
7:00 PM
27
at USAW University Nationals
9:00 am

at Raleigh Relays

at Winthrop Invitational

at Raleigh Relays

at Winthrop Invitational

at Belmont Abbey
2:30 PM

vs. Emmanuel (Ga.)
7:00 PM
28
at UT Chattanooga

at USAW University Nationals
9:00 am

at Raleigh Relays

at Winthrop Invitational

at Raleigh Relays

at Winthrop Invitational

at Alderson Broaddus University
1:00 pm

at Belmont Abbey
12:00 PM

at Belmont Abbey
3:00 PM

at Mount Olive
4:00 PM

at Mount Olive
6:00 PM
29
at UT Chattanooga

at USAW University Nationals
9:00 am

at Fairmont State University
2:00 pm

at Limestone College

at North Georgia
1:00 PM

at North Georgia
1:00 PM

at Barton
1:00 PM

at Barton
3:00 PM
30
at Tusculum Invitational
31
at Tusculum Invitational

vs. Belmont Abbey
1:00 PM

vs. Belmont Abbey
1:00 PM

vs. Lincoln Memorial
3:00 PM

at Belmont Abbey
7:00 PM
1
at Wingate
2:00 PM

at Appalachian St.
2:30 PM

vs. Lenoir-Rhyne
3:00 PM

at Wingate
4:00 PM

at Lees-McRae
7:00 PM
2
3
at High Point VertKlass Meet

at High Point VertKlass Meet

vs. Coker
2:00 PM

at Limestone
2:30 PM

vs. Coker
4:00 PM
4
at High Point VertKlass Meet

at Terrier Relays

at High Point VertKlass Meet

at Terrier Relays

at Limestone
12:00 PM

at Limestone
3:00 PM