King University Athletic Schedule

View in List Format

March 2013
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
vs. Florida State University
@ Forida State University
All Day

vs. Super Region II Championships
@ Ashland, Ohio
Final

vs. Shepherd
@ Greeneville, Tenn.
Final
W, 8-2

at Belmont Abbey
Final
W, 12-6
25
at Converse Spring Invitational
4th of 6

at Belmont Abbey
Final - 7 innings
L, 5-1

at Belmont Abbey
Final
L, 5-1
26
at Pfeiffer
Final
L, 3-1

vs. Converse
Final
W, 65-44
27
at North Greenville
Final
L, 7-2

vs. Lincoln Memorial
Final
W, 13-12

at North Greenville
Final
W, 8-1
28
1
vs. North Greenville
Final
W, 72-64

vs. North Greenville
Final
W, 87-72

vs. Lindenwood (Mo.)
@ Lindenwood University
Final
L, 3-0
2
vs. Virginia Tech Last Chance
@ Virginia Tech
All Day

vs. Virginia Tech Last Chance
@ Virginia Tech
All Day

vs. University of the Cumberlands
@ University of the Cumberlands
All Day

at Barton
Final
L, 11-9

vs. Carthage
@ Lindenwood University
Final
L, 3-0

at Benedict
Final
W, 9-0

at Benedict
Final
L, 6-3

at Barton
Final
W, 7-2

vs. Quincy
@ Lindenwood University
Final
L, 3-0
3
vs. University of the Cumberlands
@ University of the Cumberlands)
All Day

at Coker
Final
L, 7-2

at Coker
Final
L, 7-2

vs. Lenoir-Rhyne
@ Duncan, S.C.
Final - 8 innings
W, 5-4

at Barton
Final
W, 6-5

vs. Lincoln Memorial
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
Final - 8 innings
L, 12-11
4
at Richard Randleman Invitational
12th of 17

vs. Erskine
Final
L, 90-80
5
at Richard Randleman Invitational
7th of 17

at Limestone
Final
L, 67-61
6
7
8
at NCAA Division II Indoor Championship
All Day

at NCAA Division II Indoor Championship
All Day

vs. National Championships
@ Cleveland, Ohio
TBD

vs. North Greenville
Final
W, 5-3

vs. North Greenville
Final
W, 4-2
9
at NCAA Division II Indoor Championship
All Day

at NCAA Division II Indoor Championship
All Day

vs. Georgia Tech
@ Georgia Tech
All Day

vs. National Championships
@ Cleveland, Ohio
TBD

vs. Coker
Final
L, 10-2

vs. Converse
Final
L, 6-3

vs. Newberry
Final
W, 3-1

vs. Coker
Final
W, 6-5

vs. Newberry
Final
L, 7-5
10
vs. Georgia Tech
@ Georgia Tech
All Day

vs. Coker
Final
L, 9-2

vs. Pfeiffer
Final
W, 7-0

vs. Pfeiffer
Final
W, 3-1
11
at Hilton Head Lakes Invitational
6th of 13
12
at Hilton Head Lakes Invitational
6th of 13

at Brevard
Final - 7 innings
W, 6-4

vs. Carson-Newman
Final
W, 5-4

vs. Carson-Newman
Final
L, 9-0

at Brevard
Final - 8 innings
W, 9-7

vs. Cairn
Final
W, 3-1
13
at Virginia Intermont
Final
L, 2-1
14
vs. UNCC 49er Classic
@ UNC-Charlotte
Final
No Team Scores

vs. UNCC 49er Classic
@ UNC-Charlotte
Final
No Team Scores

vs. Lincoln Memorial
Final
L, 6-4

vs. Lincoln Memorial
Final
L, 3-1

at NJIT
Final
L, 3-0
15
vs. UNCC 49er Classic
@ UNC-Charlotte
Final
No Team Scores

vs. UNCC 49er Classic
@ UNC-Charlotte
Final
No Team Scores

vs. Erskine
Final
L, 5-4

vs. Erskine
Final
L, 9-0
16
vs. UNCC 49er Classic
@ UNC-Charlotte
Final
No Team Scores

vs. UNCC 49er Classic
@ UNC-Charlotte
Final
No Team Scores

at Mount Olive
Final
W, 5-1

at Mount Olive
Final
L, 7-1

at Mount Olive
Final
L, 4-1

at Mount Olive
Final
L, 3-0

vs. Ball St.
Final
L, 3-0
17
at Mount Olive
Final
W, 12-7

at Barton
Final
W, 5-3

at Barton
Final
W, 11-3
18
at 2013 Pinehurst Challenge
7th of 16

at Barton Invitational
1st of 14
19
at 2013 Pinehurst Challenge
9th of 16

at Barton Invitational
1st of 14

at Ga. Southwestern
Final
L, 3-1

at Ga. Southwestern
Final
W, 2-0
20
vs. Virginia Intermont
Final
W, 10-8

at Columbus St.
Final
L, 2-0
21
at Young Harris
Final - 10 innings
W, 6-4

at Young Harris
Final
W, 9-3
22
vs. Beynon Sports Catamount Classic
@ Western Carolina
Day one
4th of 9

vs. Beynon Sports Catamount Classic
@ Western Carolina
Day one
12th of 12

at Mount Olive
Final
L, 3-0
23
vs. Beynon Sports Catamount Classic
@ Western Carolina
Final
7th of 17

vs. Beynon Sports Catamount Classic
@ Western Carolina
Final
6th of 16

vs. Brevard College
@ Brevard College
All Day

at Barton
Final
L, 3-2
24
vs. Brevard College
@ Brevard College
All Day
25
26
at Bearcat Invitational
13th of 18
27
at Bearcat Invitational
15th of 18
28
at Lincoln Memorial
Final
W, 7-5

at Lincoln Memorial
Final
L, 6-2

at Tusculum
Final
L, 9-5
29
at Raleigh Relays
Final
No Team Scores

at Raleigh Relays
Final
No Team Scores

at Bluefield (Va.)
Final
W, 9-0

vs. Erskine
Final
W, 6-3

at Coker
Final
W, 3-2
30
at University Nationals

vs. Erskine
Final - 8 innings
L, 13-9

at UVa-Wise
Final
W, 8-3

at Mount Olive
Final
L, 7-2

at Mount Olive
Final
L, 9-0

at UVa-Wise
Final - 8 innings
W, 11-9

vs. Erskine
Final
L, 11-0
31
1
at Tusculum
Final - 8 innings
L, 4-3

at Tusculum
Final - 8 innings
L, 11-10
2
at Lees-McRae
Final
W, 9-0

at Lees-McRae
Final
L, 6-3

at Lincoln Memorial
Final
L, 6-3

at Lees-McRae
Final
L, 3-0
3
at Lees-McRae
Final
W, 4-1

vs. Concord
Final
W, 12-11

at Lees-McRae
Final
W, 9-1
4
5
vs. Liberty Collegiate Invite
@ Liberty University
Day one

vs. Liberty Collegiate Invite
@ Liberty University
Day one

vs. Barton
Final
W, 6-3

vs. Barton
Final
L, 8-1
6
vs. Liberty Collegiate Invite
@ Liberty University
Final

vs. Liberty Collegiate Invite
@ Liberty College
Final

vs. Virginia Intermont/King College
@ King College
All Day

at Limestone
Final
W, 9-4

vs. Queens (N.C.)
Final
W, 2-1

vs. Limestone
Final
L, 9-0

vs. Limestone
Final
L, 7-2

vs. Queens (N.C.)
Final
L, 6-3

at Limestone
Final - 7 innings
W, 16-5