Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/22/2014 06:17 PM
                Charlotte 49er Classic - 3/20/2014 to 3/22/2014                
                       Irwin Belk Track - Charlotte, NC                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 M
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  Belk Track:   11.39  2000        Michelle Collins, Sprint Cap. TC            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tayla Carter              SO Western Carolina         11.67q  1.7 10 
  2 Trudy-Ann Richards        JR JC Smith                 11.82q  2.0 11 
  3 La Toya Williams          SO Indiana                  11.85q  0.6  9 
  4 Whitney Fountain          JR Clemson                  11.94q  2.2  5  11.933
  5 Shawntanay Johnson        JR Indiana                  11.94q  1.9  4  11.940
  6 Briauna Jones             SR Charlotte                11.95q  1.9  4  11.945
  7 Brenicke Johnson          SO USC Upstate              11.95q  2.1  6  11.948
  8 Courtney Kinlaw              Unattached               12.03q  1.1  1 
  9 Ariane Nelson             FR Indiana                  12.04   2.0 11 
 10 Demeteria Edgecombe       JR ETSU                     12.05   0.6  9 
 11 Natasha Trott             FR Wheeling Jesuit          12.10   1.9  4 
 12 Shantea Calhoun              Unattached               12.11   2.0 11  12.109
 12 Sarah Justice             SO Charlotte                12.11   1.1  1  12.109
 14 Roshel Bygraves           NA UNAT-N. Caro             12.19   2.1  6 
 15 Shayna Nwokenkwo          FR DePaul                   12.26   2.0 11 
 16 Michelle Adeniyi          FR Indiana                  12.28   2.6 12 
 17 Jordan Davis              FR Gardner-Webb             12.32   1.8  2 
 18 Felexia Brasswell         SR NC A&T                   12.33   1.1  1 
 19 Michelle Whitaker         SR Charlotte                12.35   1.8  2 
 20 Xaveria Bass              JR Western Carolina         12.39   0.6  9 
 21 Tiffani Lewis             FR Western Carolina         12.40   0.6  9  12.391
 22 Sarai Hayes               FR Queens                   12.40   2.0 11  12.396
 23 Sophie Zielonka           SO Edinboro                 12.41   0.6  9 
 24 Janise Robinson           SR Western Carolina         12.42   1.9  4 
 25 Kassandra Pierre          FR UNC-Asheville            12.53   1.8  2 
 26 Jade Woodridge            SO Seton Hill               12.64   2.2  5  12.636
 27 Tatianna Clark            SR NC A&T                   12.64   1.9  3  12.640
 28 Sierra DeLeon             SR Kenyon                   12.65   1.1  1  12.642
 29 Teal Jackson              FR WV Wesleyan              12.65   0.4  8  12.646
 30 Alexis Robinson           JR King                     12.66   1.8  2 
 31 Demisha Norman            FR Charleston South         12.68   1.9  3 
 32 JaLisha Little            SR Wingate                  12.70   2.0 11 
 33 Kinnari Badger            SO Western Carolina         12.73   0.5  7  12.722
 34 Kamesa Price              FR Winthrop                 12.73   0.5  7  12.728
 35 Taylor Feimster           JR Western Carolina         12.74   0.5  7  12.732
 36 Melony Woody              FR JC Smith                 12.74   2.1  6  12.740
 37 Katie Richter             FR Baldwin Wallace          12.75   1.9  3 
 38 Sharrone Honor            SR Winthrop                 12.77   1.7 10 
 39 Brittany Diggs            SR Western Carolina         12.79   1.1  1 
 40 Silja Muehlebach          FR Queens                   12.80   1.7 10 
 41 Deshaun Squires           JR Winthrop                 12.81   1.8  2 
 42 Keyua McElveen            FR Wingate                  12.86   1.9  3 
 43 Aubrey Hutchinson         SO Wheeling Jesuit          12.88   1.9  3 
 44 Kayla Williams            FR Western Carolina         12.92   0.6  9 
 45 Brittany Berkshire        FR Charlotte                12.95   2.6 12 
 46 Caroline Opferman         FR Seton Hill               12.96   1.8  2  12.956
 47 Deonna Rorie              SO NC A&T                   12.96   2.2  5  12.957
 48 Carolyn Hinch             FR ETSU                     12.99   1.9  4  12.985
 49 Ashlee Eady               SO Winthrop                 12.99   2.0 11  12.988
 50 Alex Burch                FR Wheeling Jesuit          13.00   0.6  9 
 51 Tia Nelson                SO King                     13.01   1.9  3 
 52 Katrina Collins           SO Wingate                  13.02   0.4  8 
 53 Maddisyn Blue             SR JC Smith                 13.06   2.2  5 
 54 Jillian Malloy            JR Wingate                  13.10   1.1  1 
 55 Brittany Sturdivant       SR Wingate                  13.13   2.6 12 
 56 Emily Jenkins             SO John Carroll             13.23   2.6 12 
 57 Ashley Fleetwood          SR Wingate                  13.28   0.4  8 
 58 Alexandria Savage-Davis   SR Winthrop                 13.32   2.0 11  13.315
 59 Courtney Mungo            SO Winthrop                 13.32   2.2  5  13.316
 60 Sherin Malone             FR Anderson                 13.35   1.1  1 
 61 T'Keyah Bell              SR Gardner-Webb             13.42   1.9  4  13.413
 62 Alexis Caufield           SO New Jersey Ins           13.42   1.8  2  13.419
 63 Lauren Averitt            FR Anderson                 13.49   0.5  7  13.483
 64 Subei Kyle                SO Kenyon                   13.49   0.5  7  13.486
 65 Litahni Brown             FR Brevard                  13.52   1.9  4 
 66 Lauren Neveling           FR Seton Hill               13.57   1.9  3 
 67 Ashley Slate              SR Gardner-Webb             13.60   2.2  5 
 68 Synera Shelton            JR Winthrop                 13.61   0.4  8 
 69 Colby Crawford            JR UNC-Asheville            13.77   1.8  2 
 70 Kadijah Watts             FR Brevard                  13.80   2.6 12 
 71 Jessica Norris            SO Milligan                 13.81   1.7 10  13.805
 72 Hannah Holbrook           FR Wingate                  13.81   0.5  7  13.807
 73 Jordan Burke              JR Wofford                  13.85   2.6 12 
 74 Jamilah Watson            SO Queens                   13.91   0.4  8  13.905
 75 Christiana Binkley        SO Kenyon                   13.91   2.1  6  13.910
 76 Nazhane Jackson           FR Winthrop                 13.98   2.6 12 
 77 Sloan Brandon             SO Wofford                  14.00   1.7 10 
 78 Diane Avecillas           SR New Jersey Ins           14.08   2.6 12  14.077
 79 Megan Goedeker            FR John Carroll             14.08   0.4  8  14.080
 80 Brooke Hungerford         FR UNC-Asheville            15.37   1.1  1 
 -- Nikia Squire              SO Queens                     DNF   1.7 10 
 
Women 100 M
=====================================================================
  Belk Track:   11.39  2000        Michelle Collins, Sprint Cap. TC            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Tayla Carter              SO Western Carolina         11.58   2.1 
  2 Trudy-Ann Richards        JR JC Smith                 11.90   2.1  11.894
  3 Shawntanay Johnson        JR Indiana                  11.90   2.1  11.897
  4 Briauna Jones             SR Charlotte                11.93   2.1 
  5 Brenicke Johnson          SO USC Upstate              11.94   2.1 
  6 Whitney Fountain          JR Clemson                  11.96   2.1 
  7 La Toya Williams          SO Indiana                  13.96   2.1 
 
Women 200 M
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  Belk Track:   22.82  2000        Michelle Collins, Sprint Cap. TC            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marlena Wesh              SR Clemson                  23.94q  1.7 16 
  2 Tayla Carter              SO Western Carolina         24.08q  0.3  3  24.073
  3 Danielle Williams         SR JC Smith                 24.08q  2.0 14  24.076
  4 La Toya Williams          SO Indiana                  24.33q  1.2  7 
  5 Jessica Farr              FR NC A&T                   24.45q  1.0 17 
  6 Whitney Fountain          JR Clemson                  24.59q  1.1 23 
  7 Tayler Whittler           SO DePaul                   24.61q  3.0  5 
  8 Ayesha Ewing              JR DePaul                   24.65q  1.5  9 
  9 Trudy-Ann Richards        JR JC Smith                 24.94   1.7 16 
 10 Roshel Bygraves           NA UNAT-N. Caro             24.96   1.8 10 
 11 Alvonna Blakney           SO Charlotte                24.99   1.2  7 
 12 Sarah Justice             SO Charlotte                25.03   3.0  5 
 13 Shawntanay Johnson        JR Indiana                  25.08   1.2  8 
 14 Genevieve Emrick          JR Western Carolina         25.09   1.5  9 
 15 Marissa Pinckney          FR Charlotte                25.11   1.5  4  25.101
 16 Corina Archie-McMillan    SO Western Carolina         25.11   0.3 22  25.110
 17 Danielle Burnett          FR Charleston South         25.12   2.1 21 
 18 Natasha Trott             FR Wheeling Jesuit          25.13   1.5  9 
 19 Mulern Jean               JR Charleston South         25.14   1.6 15 
 20 Jordan Davis              FR Gardner-Webb             25.27   2.0 14 
 21 Shiniqua Proyor           SR Western Carolina         25.37   2.2  1 
 22 Shalace Rose              JR Winthrop                 25.40   2.7 11 
 23 Lauren Gulley             JR Charlotte                25.43   1.1 13 
 24 Sharrone Honor            SR Winthrop                 25.46   0.3  3 
 25 Melanie Winters           SO Baldwin Wallace          25.48   2.1 21 
 26 Sarah Perkins             SO Gardner-Webb             25.49   2.2  1 
 27 Sarai Hayes               FR Queens                   25.56   1.8 10  25.553
 28 Heaven Briggs             SO USC Upstate              25.56   1.5  4  25.556
 29 Teal Jackson              FR WV Wesleyan              25.62   1.8  6 
 30 Latrese Barker            SR NC A&T                   25.63   2.7 11 
 31 Kolisha Coleman           FR Charleston South         25.64   2.7 11 
 32 Sydney Anderson           FR Indiana                  25.65   3.0  5 
 33 Draneisha Griffin         FR USC Upstate              25.66   1.2  8 
 34 Ashley Edmond             SR USC Upstate              25.73   1.2  7 
 35 Brittany Moss             FR Charlotte                25.75   2.2  1 
 36 Antonia Franklin          JR Indiana                  25.83   2.6 20  25.825
 36 Shanice Pettigrew         FR JC Smith                 25.83   3.0  5  25.825
 38 Dotrine' Jacobs           JR Charleston South         25.87   1.2  8 
 39 Sierra DeLeon             SR Kenyon                   25.88   1.1  2 
 40 Brianna Mitchell          FR Converse                 25.90   1.8  6 
 41 Micheala Williams         SO Western Carolina         25.97   2.2  1 
 42 Argia Gibson              FR UNC-Asheville            26.05   3.0  5 
 43 Imani Harris-Quillen      NA UNAT-N. Caro             26.07   1.1 23 
 44 Brittany Diggs            SR Western Carolina         26.11   2.1 21  26.103
 45 Kinnari Badger            SO Western Carolina         26.11   0.3  3  26.106
 46 Alesha Love               SO Winthrop                 26.11   2.5 18  26.107
 47 Nakita Gray               JR NC A&T                   26.15   2.1 21 
 48 Janise Robinson           SR Western Carolina         26.23   2.6 20 
 49 Ali Crawford              SO WV Wesleyan              26.27   1.7 16 
 50 Silja Muehlebach          FR Queens                   26.34   1.0 17 
 51 Jade Woodridge            SO Seton Hill               26.45   1.1  2 
 52 JaLisha Little            SR Wingate                  26.46   1.8 10  26.456
 53 Brittany Walls            JR USC Upstate              26.46   0.3 19  26.459
 54 Carolyn Hinch             FR ETSU                     26.48   0.3 22 
 55 Nicole Smith              SR Baldwin Wallace          26.53   1.2  7 
 56 Keyua McElveen            FR Wingate                  26.56   0.3 19 
 57 Sierrra Wright            FR Ohio Wesleyan            26.68   1.1 23 
 58 Tanazia Owens             FR Charleston South         26.69   1.1 13  26.685
 59 Melony Woody              FR JC Smith                 26.69   2.2  1  26.690
 60 Katie Richter             FR Baldwin Wallace          26.76   1.1 13 
 61 Cristina DeCristofaro     FR New Jersey Ins           26.77   1.2  7 
 62 Katrina Collins           SO Wingate                  26.78   1.1  2  26.774
 63 Lauren Calhoun            JR Wingate                  26.78   2.0 14  26.779
 64 Deonna Rorie              SO NC A&T                   26.83   2.5 18 
 65 Taylor Blackwell          SR Queens                   26.84   2.2 12 
 66 Alexis Robinson           FR Western Carolina         26.91   1.6 15 
 67 Deshaun Squires           JR Winthrop                 26.98   1.8 10 
 68 Lydia Drakeford           FR Queens                   27.02   2.1 21 
 69 Brenicke Johnson          SO USC Upstate              27.05   1.5  4 
 70 Chenell Bryan             FR Western Carolina         27.07   2.5 18 
 71 Nicole Alexander          JR ETSU                     27.08   0.3 19  27.071
 72 Tia Nelson                SO King                     27.08   1.6 15  27.074
 73 Jenna Bracken             FR Seton Hill               27.13   1.7 16 
 74 Alex Blue                 FR UNC-Asheville            27.28   0.3  3 
 75 Brittany Berkshire        FR Charlotte                27.29   0.3  3 
 76 Maddisyn Blue             SR JC Smith                 27.39   2.2 12 
 77 Nichelle McMillian        FR Seton Hill               27.42   0.3 22 
 78 Milan Golding             SO Queens                   27.49   1.6 15  27.483
 79 Dez Cubero                FR Converse                 27.49   1.8  6  27.484
 80 Toccata Murphy               Unattached               27.49   2.5 18  27.488
 81 Litahni Brown             FR Brevard                  27.62   1.8  6 
 82 Danielle Quinn            FR Indiana                  27.63   2.7 11 
 83 Ashley Fleetwood          SR Wingate                  27.65   1.1 13 
 84 Mallory McCormick         FR Ohio Wesleyan            27.66   1.6 15 
 85 Ashley Wakut              SO Baldwin Wallace          27.67   2.5 18 
 86 Alison Schroeder          SO New Jersey Ins           27.72   1.8  6 
 87 Ashley Sitton             FR Winthrop                 27.73   1.1  2  27.730
 87 Nicole Malara             JR Seton Hill               27.73   1.5  9  27.730
 89 Maria Tennant             FR Wheeling Jesuit          27.75   1.2  8  27.747
 90 Jillian Malloy            JR Wingate                  27.75   2.2  1  27.748
 91 Sam Proffitt              SO Cumberlands              27.81   2.0 14 
 92 Kamesa Price              FR Winthrop                 27.88   3.0  5 
 93 Alyssa Biedron            FR John Carroll             28.02   0.3 19 
 94 T'Keyah Bell              SR Gardner-Webb             28.06   1.8  6 
 95 Emily Jenkins             SO John Carroll             28.10   1.1 13  28.091
 96 Alexis Austin             SO Winthrop                 28.10   1.8 10  28.095
 97 Ashley Slate              SR Gardner-Webb             28.11   1.5  4 
 98 Jabrea Greene             SR Wingate                  28.12   1.7 16 
 99 Carmen Rollizo            FR Winthrop                 28.13   1.1 23 
100 Jess Adams                SR Seton Hill               28.15   2.6 20 
101 Charnay Ryland            JR Montreat                 28.17   1.6 15 
102 Alexis Caufield           SO New Jersey Ins           28.18   2.5 18 
103 Demi DeGraef              FR Alderson Broaddu         28.19   2.6 20 
104 Karissa Manko             SO John Carroll             28.26   0.3 22 
105 Brittany Sturdivant       SR Wingate                  28.28   1.1  2 
106 Courtney Mungo            SO Winthrop                 28.32   1.1 23 
107 Alexandria Savage-Davis   SR Winthrop                 28.38   1.2  8 
108 Synera Shelton            JR Winthrop                 28.47   1.0 17 
109 China Davis               FR Brevard                  28.52   1.2  8 
110 Aneta Elliott             JR Cumberlands              28.60   2.7 11 
111 Shaakira Brown            SO Wofford                  28.68   1.8 10 
112 Colby Crawford            JR UNC-Asheville            28.74   1.1 13  28.732
113 Lindsey Burnett           FR King                     28.74   1.5  9  28.738
114 Hannah Holbrook           FR Wingate                  28.75   1.8  6 
115 Morgan McGrath            FR Davidson                 29.02   1.1  2 
116 Christina Matheny         JR Wingate                  29.10   1.5  9 
117 Jasmine Baskerville       SR NC A&T                   29.12   2.2 12 
118 Casey Brumback            JR Kenyon                   29.15   1.0 17 
119 Kadijah Watts             FR Brevard                  29.25   0.3 19 
120 Kim Stout                 FR Gardner-Webb             29.38   1.0 17 
121 Robyn Harding             FR Queens                   29.62   1.7 16 
122 Emily Holtsclaw           FR Milligan                 29.64   2.5 18 
123 Alexandra Hansen          SO Kenyon                   29.79   1.5  9 
124 Diane Avecillas           SR New Jersey Ins           30.01   2.6 20 
125 Lauren Maher              FR Wingate                  30.04   0.3  3 
126 Nazhane Jackson           FR Winthrop                 30.21   3.0  5 
127 Savannah Cox              FR Brevard                  30.45   0.3 22 
128 Kristen Haun              SO Milligan                 31.24   1.0 17 
 -- Stephanie Burris          JR Western Carolina           DNF   1.5  4 
 -- Alexis Robinson           JR King                       DNF   1.5  4 
 
Women 200 M
=====================================================================
  Belk Track:   22.82  2000        Michelle Collins, Sprint Cap. TC            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Marlena Wesh              SR Clemson                  24.01   1.3 
  2 Jessica Farr              FR NC A&T                   24.40   1.3 
  3 Whitney Fountain          JR Clemson                  24.60   1.3 
  4 Tayler Whittler           SO DePaul                   24.87   1.3 
 
Women 400 M
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  Belk Track:   51.11  1996        Anja Ruecker, GDR National                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 T'Sheila Mungo            JR Charlotte                53.70q  3 
  2 Genevieve Emrick          JR Western Carolina         55.12q 16 
  3 Nia Fluker                JR Clemson                  55.45q  9 
  4 Samantha Elliott          SR JC Smith                 55.46q  1 
  5 Tovea Jenkins             SO JC Smith                 55.71q  2 
  6 Corina Archie-McMillan    SO Western Carolina         56.28q 14 
  7 Shermaine Williams           Unattached               56.34q 16 
  8 Lena Elliott              JR Western Carolina         56.71q 12 
  9 Fellan Ferguson           NA UNAT-Johnson             56.90  15 
 10 Joann Blakney             JR Charlotte                56.91   7 
 11 Ayesha Ewing              JR DePaul                   57.04  10 
 12 Mary Elliott              SR Charleston South         57.08  15 
 13 Domenique Julius-William  FR JC Smith                 57.14   9 
 14 Jaleah Wilder             JR Charlotte                57.57  10 
 15 Lindsey Bellaran          SO Clemson                  57.61   9 
 16 Jean Rouse                FR Indiana                  57.66  14 
 17 Antonia Franklin          JR Indiana                  57.78   7 
 18 Jordan Davis              FR Gardner-Webb             58.04   4 
 19 Sydney Anderson           FR Indiana                  58.06   7 
 20 LaQuestis Scott           SO Charleston South         58.17   3 
 21 Dotrine' Jacobs           JR Charleston South         58.24   4 
 22 Brittany Pringley         SR Clemson                  58.28   2 
 23 Shalace Rose              JR Winthrop                 58.29   8 
 24 Tayler Whittler           SO DePaul                   58.32  11 
 25 Shantea Calhoun              Unattached               58.33   6 
 26 Brigid Behrens            SO Davidson                 58.41   9 
 27 Marissa Pinckney          FR Charlotte                58.51  14 
 28 Elise Hunter              SR Indiana                  58.66  15  58.652
 29 Brittany Moss             FR Charlotte                58.66   3  58.659
 30 Shiniqua Proyor           SR Western Carolina         58.78   1 
 31 Sophie Zielonka           SO Edinboro                 58.98  13 
 32 Brittni King              FR Indiana                  59.11  15 
 33 Keturah Williams          SO ETSU                     59.26   8 
 34 Imani Harris-Quillen      NA UNAT-N. Caro             59.38  12 
 35 Victoria Porter           FR Unattached               59.49   5 
 36 Ashley Edmond             SR USC Upstate              59.50  16 
 37 Rachel Miller             JR Charlotte                59.57  17 
 38 Anna Gelbach              SO UNC-Asheville            59.59   7 
 39 Nicole Smith              SR Baldwin Wallace          59.60  12 
 40 Essence Jackson           FR USC Upstate              59.82  13 
 41 Hannah Rieden             FR Davidson                 59.92   2 
 42 Taylor Carcella           JR Charlotte              1:00.18   2 
 43 Nicole Alexander          JR ETSU                   1:00.33  17 
 44 Alexis Robinson           FR Western Carolina       1:00.38   2 
 45 Felexia Brasswell         SR NC A&T                 1:00.66  11 
 46 Alyssa Biedron            FR John Carroll           1:00.67  10 
 47 Heaven Briggs             SO USC Upstate            1:00.68  12 
 48 Ashlyn Gruber             SO Davidson               1:00.71   6 
 49 Dominique Weathers        SO Charlotte              1:00.82   1 
 50 Lauren Calhoun            JR Wingate                1:00.91  16 
 51 Micheala Williams         SO Western Carolina       1:00.96  16 
 52 Alex Burch                FR Wheeling Jesuit        1:01.01  15 
 53 Grace Watt                JR Davidson               1:01.50  17 
 54 Tanazia Owens             FR Charleston South       1:01.62   5 
 55 Shanice Pettigrew         FR JC Smith               1:01.77   8 
 56 Cristina DeCristofaro     FR New Jersey Ins         1:01.85   1 
 57 Julia Novotny             SO Wheeling Jesuit        1:02.01   4 
 58 Lydia Drakeford           FR Queens                 1:02.06   3 
 59 Carmen Rollizo            FR Winthrop               1:02.10   5 
 60 Francine Nzilampa            Unattached             1:02.13   1 
 61 Emani Harrison            SR ETSU                   1:02.29  17 
 62 Kelli Hesse               FR New Jersey Ins         1:02.37  17 
 63 Faith Jewkes              FR Wofford                1:02.49   8 
 64 Katie Kessler             SR Wofford                1:02.54   6 
 65 Ashley Wakut              SO Baldwin Wallace        1:02.59   7 
 66 Joy Nyaanga               FR John Carroll           1:02.86   1 
 67 Nichelle McMillian        FR Seton Hill             1:02.89   3 
 68 Brien Crisci              SO Belmont Abbe           1:02.95   6 
 69 Mallory McCormick         FR Ohio Wesleyan          1:02.98   8 
 70 Subei Kyle                SO Kenyon                 1:03.11   4 
 71 Milan Golding             SO Queens                 1:03.16   5 
 72 Carolina Casin-Silva      SO Charlotte              1:03.26   5 
 73 Alexandra Arnold          JR New Jersey Ins         1:03.30   6 
 74 Victoria Fluharty         JR Wheeling Jesuit        1:03.79  11 
 75 Demi DeGraef              FR Alderson Broaddu       1:03.89  14 
 76 Rebecca Elliott           SO USC Upstate            1:03.90   2 
 77 Sara Martinko             FR John Carroll           1:04.09   5 
 78 Maria Tennant             FR Wheeling Jesuit        1:04.14  12 
 79 Aneta Elliott             JR Cumberlands            1:04.52  17 
 80 Alison Schroeder          SO New Jersey Ins         1:04.62  13 
 81 Karissa Manko             SO John Carroll           1:04.71  10 
 82 Toccata Murphy               Unattached             1:05.39  14 
 83 Taylor Blackwell          SR Queens                 1:05.52   2 
 84 Deja Attaway              FR Converse               1:05.69   8 
 85 Emily Dempsey             SO Seton Hill             1:05.95   9 
 86 Cassy Menas               SR Alderson Broaddu       1:06.10  16 
 87 Brenda Torre              FR Wingate                1:06.20   1 
 88 China Davis               FR Brevard                1:06.79   3  1:06.781
 89 Erin Brown                FR Alderson Broaddu       1:06.79   4  1:06.785
 90 Destiny Todd              FR Wingate                1:06.88  12 
 91 Christine Smith           FR John Carroll           1:07.01  13 
 92 Savannah Cox              FR Brevard                1:07.09  12 
 93 Morgan McGrath            FR Davidson               1:07.23  14 
 94 Madison Sigmon            FR Charlotte              1:07.47  16 
 95 Claire HarnEnz            SO Kenyon                 1:07.87  15 
 96 Robyn Harding             FR Queens                 1:08.61   5 
 97 Christiana Binkley        SO Kenyon                 1:08.73  15 
 98 Maureen Collins           FR Converse               1:13.79  13 
 -- Holly Gaines              SO Western Carolina           DNF   4 
 
Women 400 M
================================================================
  Belk Track:   51.11  1996        Anja Ruecker, GDR National                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nia Fluker                JR Clemson                  54.74  
  2 Genevieve Emrick          JR Western Carolina         54.78  
  3 Samantha Elliott          SR JC Smith                 54.92  
  4 Corina Archie-McMillan    SO Western Carolina         56.99  
  5 Shermaine Williams           Unattached               57.28  
 -- Tovea Jenkins             SO JC Smith                   DNF  
 
Women 800 M
===================================================================
  Belk Track:   2:06.59  2010        Aja Jackson, P2 Elite TC                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lindsey Bellaran          SO Clemson                2:10.74   1 
  2 Samantha Gwin             JR Indiana                2:10.75   1 
  3 Fellan Ferguson           NA UNAT-Johnson           2:10.93   1 
  4 Lena Elliott              JR Western Carolina       2:11.18   1 
  5 Alyssa Burkert            SR Wofford                2:12.25   1 
  6 Hannah Rieden             FR Davidson               2:13.49   3 
  7 Hayley Tomlinson          SR Western Carolina       2:14.12   1 
  8 Taylor Wiley              FR Indiana                2:14.27   1 
  9 Darcy Mascotti            SR Cumberlands            2:15.19   2 
 10 Ashly Sutherland          FR Converse               2:15.86   3 
 11 Naomi Underwood           FR WV Wesleyan            2:15.88   3 
 12 Madison Huffman           FR Clemson                2:16.13   3 
 13 Gabriella Kreuz           SR John Carroll           2:16.23   2 
 14 Domenique Julius-William  FR JC Smith               2:16.51   2 
 15 Amanda Williamson         NA UNAT-King              2:16.60   2 
 16 Morgan Richards           SO Charlotte              2:16.62   1 
 17 Jocelyn Keen              SR Western Carolina       2:16.80   1 
 18 Brigid Behrens            SO Davidson               2:17.24   2 
 19 Ashlyn Gruber             SO Davidson               2:17.43   4 
 20 Allison Gibbens           JR Edinboro               2:17.82   3 
 21 Katie Kessler             SR Wofford                2:17.92   3 
 22 Francine Nzilampa            Unattached             2:18.10   2 
 23 Essence Jackson           FR USC Upstate            2:18.65   4 
 24 Haley Turner              JR John Carroll           2:18.67   4 
 25 Shayna Jenkins            SR Winthrop               2:18.86   2 
 26 Lisa Nichols              SR Winthrop               2:19.01   3 
 27 Brie Roller               JR Indiana                2:19.12   1 
 28 Rachel Carson             SR UNC-Asheville          2:19.20   4 
 29 Danielle Hoop             JR Cumberlands            2:19.49   3 
 30 Tianna McHenry            JR Charlotte              2:19.70   2 
 31 Anastasia Kolesnitchenko  SO USC Upstate            2:20.49   4 
 32 Hannah Palm               FR Charleston South       2:20.51   4 
 33 Grace Watt                JR Davidson               2:20.54   3 
 34 Brooke Hradisky           SR Baldwin Wallace        2:20.70   3 
 35 Julie Riggins             SO IUPUI                  2:20.83   5 
 36 Becky Rohwer              FR John Carroll           2:21.06   5 
 37 Ashley Hinderer           FR Wingate                2:21.23   5 
 38 Alyssa Lashway            SO UNC-Asheville          2:21.37   4 
 39 Sarah Devaux              JR Winthrop               2:21.41   2 
 40 Carolina Casin-Silva      SO Charlotte              2:21.69   2 
 41 Anna Gelbach              SO UNC-Asheville          2:22.10   5 
 42 Olivia Menden             SO Davidson               2:22.22   2 
 43 Julia Grimsley            SR Ohio Wesleyan          2:23.28   7 
 44 Katie Hickey                 Unattached             2:23.59   1 
 45 Karena Moran              SR WV Wesleyan            2:24.13   4 
 46 Nicki Bohrer              SR John Carroll           2:24.28   3 
 47 Nia Payne                 SO USC Upstate            2:24.39   5 
 48 Kaitlyn Shetler           SO Western Carolina       2:25.06   5 
 49 Summer McFadden           SO Queens                 2:25.94   5 
 50 Noelle Jurcak             JR Edinboro               2:26.30   4 
 51 Madison Guest             SR Anderson               2:26.42   7 
 52 Natalie Plick             SO Kenyon                 2:26.88   8 
 53 Sam Haering               SO Wingate                2:27.03   7 
 54 Rebecca Elliott           SO USC Upstate            2:27.28   5 
 55 Zoe Hickey                FR UNC-Asheville          2:27.33   6 
 56 Alyssa Biedron            FR John Carroll           2:27.91   7 
 57 Mathilde Timboni          SR Queens                 2:28.03   7 
 58 Lauren Pollard            SO Charlotte              2:28.04   4 
 59 Mollie O'Leary            FR Kenyon                 2:28.30   7 
 60 Bari Robinson             FR Anderson               2:29.18   6 
 61 Lauren Morris             FR Converse               2:29.41   9 
 62 Kelli Hesse               FR New Jersey Ins         2:30.39   7 
 63 Emily Lyons               FR Charleston South       2:30.51   6 
 64 Erin Brown                FR Alderson Broaddu       2:30.87   7 
 65 Carly Griffith            JR King                   2:30.96   6 
 66 Brittany Pollard          FR WV Wesleyan            2:31.02   7 
 67 Kelly Henderson           FR Queens                 2:31.03   8 
 68 Victoria Fluharty         JR Wheeling Jesuit        2:31.06   6 
 69 Courtney Rainey           SR Wingate                2:31.87   8 
 70 Aisha Simon               SR Kenyon                 2:31.93   6 
 71 Shannon Veilleux          FR Western Carolina       2:31.95   8 
 72 Kristen Stout             JR Charlotte              2:32.30   4 
 73 Ashleigh Handchen         SO Charlotte              2:32.35   5 
 74 Alexandra Arnold          JR New Jersey Ins         2:33.20   8 
 75 April Thomas              SO King                   2:33.33   7 
 76 Christine Smith           FR John Carroll           2:33.55   8 
 77 Samantha White            SO Kenyon                 2:33.93   7 
 78 Lauren Calhoun            JR Wingate                2:34.86   8 
 79 Mckenzi Mocilnikar        JR Wingate                2:35.01   9 
 80 Julia Novotny             SO Wheeling Jesuit        2:35.45   9 
 81 Cassy Menas               SR Alderson Broaddu       2:36.02   6 
 82 Nicole Morgan             JR Charlotte              2:36.27   6 
 83 Jessica Whitmire          SO Winthrop               2:36.85   6 
 84 Alexis Miller             SO Winthrop               2:37.64   8 
 85 Cole Stroop               JR Wingate                2:38.47   9 
 86 Jaclyn Baker              FR Winthrop               2:38.77   7 
 87 Halee Rogers              FR Wofford                2:38.93   9 
 88 Rebekah Covey             FR Alderson Broaddu       2:40.09   9 
 89 Sarah Nourie              FR Kenyon                 2:40.26   9 
 90 Ashley Rizzo              SR WV Wesleyan            2:41.40   8 
 91 Marissa Banks             FR UNC-Asheville          2:42.04   9 
 92 Emma Walsh-Huggins        FR Kenyon                 2:43.88   9 
 93 Sarah-Marie Choong        FR Kenyon                 2:43.90   9 
 94 Alissa Williams           JR Wofford                2:44.19   5 
 95 Brenda Torre              FR Wingate                2:45.42   9 
 96 Hannah Hadaway            JR Winthrop               2:46.50   8 
 97 Beverly Knight            SO Alderson Broaddu       2:46.70   9 
 98 Jasmine Moore             FR Baldwin Wallace        2:55.54   8 
 99 Kelly Menzel              SR Kenyon                 3:05.29   9 
 
Women 1500 M
===================================================================
  Belk Track:   4:19.38  2011        Amy VanAlstine, Richmond                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sarah Paddon              JR Davidson               4:28.69   1 
  2 Natalie Anthony           JR Clemson                4:32.97   1 
  3 Darcy Mascotti            SR Cumberlands            4:33.02   1 
  4 Erica Ridderman           SR Indiana                4:33.36   1 
  5 Brianna Johnson           SO Indiana                4:33.45   1 
  6 Morgan Richards           SO Charlotte              4:33.76   1 
  7 Arianne Raby              SR Indiana                4:36.62   1 
  8 Gabriella Kreuz           SR John Carroll           4:38.10   1 
  9 Kellie Davis              FR Indiana                4:39.38   1 
 10 Amanda Behnke             FR Indiana                4:40.04   1 
 11 Brianna Feerst            SO Clemson                4:41.30   1 
 12 Ashly Sutherland          FR Converse               4:42.66   2 
 13 Hayley Tomlinson          SR Western Carolina       4:42.76   1 
 14 Madison Huffman           FR Clemson                4:42.90   1 
 15 Catherine Herring         FR Clemson                4:45.98   2 
 16 Ashley Hinderer           FR Wingate                4:46.39   3 
 17 Shayna Jenkins            SR Winthrop               4:46.54   1 
 18 Taylor Carcella           JR Charlotte              4:46.79   3 
 19 Jocelyn Keen              SR Western Carolina       4:47.06   2 
 20 Jessie Dotson             SO Charleston South       4:47.28   2 
 21 Kelsey Kluesner           FR Indiana                4:47.43   1 
 22 Naomi Underwood           FR WV Wesleyan            4:47.89   2 
 23 Molly Winters             JR Indiana                4:48.38   2 
 24 Kylie Smith               SR UNC-Asheville          4:48.44   3 
 25 Rachel Miller             JR Charlotte              4:48.51   2 
 26 megan wright              SR Unattached             4:48.99   3 
 27 Haley Turner              JR John Carroll           4:49.05   3 
 28 Evie Tate                    Unattached             4:49.25   2 
 29 Victoria Hutchens         FR ETSU                   4:51.68   3 
 30 Nicki Bohrer              SR John Carroll           4:52.39   3 
 31 Anastasia Kolesnitchenko  SO USC Upstate            4:53.51   3 
 32 Kristen Stout             JR Charlotte              4:53.84   2 
 33 Rachel Pinto              FR WV Wesleyan            4:54.24   3 
 34 Chelsea Matson            JR Charlotte              4:54.81   3 
 35 Sarah Devaux              JR Winthrop               4:55.04   2 
 36 Valeria Guzman            FR IUPUI                  4:55.15   4 
 37 Carolina Casin-Silva      SO Charlotte              4:55.75   2 
 38 Becky Rohwer              FR John Carroll           4:56.18   4 
 39 Adrian Etheridge          JR UNC-Asheville          4:56.40   3 
 40 Lisa Pallotta             SO ETSU                   4:56.50   2 
 41 Lauren Pollard            SO Charlotte              4:56.90   3 
 42 Nia Payne                 SO USC Upstate            4:56.96   4 
 43 Molly Bliss               SO USC Upstate            4:57.39   4 
 44 Erin Osment               JR Davidson               4:57.56   4 
 45 Erin Dalton               SO UNC-Asheville          4:57.78   3 
 46 Kaitlyn Shetler           SO Western Carolina       4:58.56   4 
 47 Katie Gamble              FR UNC-Asheville          4:58.65   4 
 48 Ashleigh Handchen         SO Charlotte              4:58.76   2 
 49 Carmen Hilliard           FR ETSU                   4:59.30   3 
 50 Sam Haering               SO Wingate                4:59.81   4 
 51 Tory Bruch                SR Kenyon                 5:00.16   3 
 52 Cassie St.John            JR Milligan               5:00.40   4 
 53 Karena Moran              SR WV Wesleyan            5:00.59   2 
 54 Rachael Hulett            SO WV Wesleyan            5:00.85   3 
 55 Emily Lewis               FR Clemson                5:01.33   4 
 56 Scarlett Beamon           SO UNC-Asheville          5:01.55   4 
 57 Alyssa Lashway            SO UNC-Asheville          5:02.23   5 
 58 Sydney Hazel              JR Anderson               5:02.73   4 
 59 Bari Robinson             FR Anderson               5:02.83   5 
 60 Maggie Rickard            SR Davidson               5:03.18   4 
 61 Emily Lyons               FR Charleston South       5:04.35   4 
 62 Jessica Zimak             SR Wheeling Jesuit        5:06.00   5 
 63 Mathilde Timboni          SR Queens                 5:07.89   4 
 64 Katie Williams            SO IUPUI                  5:08.39   5 
 65 Rachel McKay              FR Davidson               5:08.84   6 
 66 Brittany Pollard          FR WV Wesleyan            5:09.00   4 
 67 Emma Sullivan             FR Edinboro               5:09.39   4 
 68 Aisha Simon               SR Kenyon                 5:09.44   5 
 69 Carly Egan                SR Wofford                5:10.31   6 
 70 Megan Day                 SO Shawnee Stat           5:13.75   5 
 71 Megan Weinreber           FR Seton Hill             5:14.24   5 
 72 Adrienne Hutchens         JR Unattached             5:15.62   5 
 73 Shannon Veilleux          FR Western Carolina       5:15.75   5 
 74 Heidi Kaartinen           JR Brevard                5:16.03   6 
 75 Jessica Whitmire          SO Winthrop               5:17.39   4 
 76 Sarah Collie              FR Milligan               5:17.41   5 
 77 Kiersten Ellsworth        JR Wofford                5:18.75   6 
 78 Summer McFadden           SO Queens                 5:21.55   6 
 79 Alexis Miller             SO Winthrop               5:22.92   6 
 80 Jaclyn Baker              FR Winthrop               5:25.91   5 
 81 Ashley Rizzo              SR WV Wesleyan            5:26.72   5 
 82 Samantha Smith            SR Unattached             5:27.98   6 
 83 Devan Fisher              SO Anderson               5:28.04   6 
 84 Angela Canale             JR Brevard                5:32.90   6 
 85 Rebekah Covey             FR Alderson Broaddu       5:33.91   6 
 86 Emma Hubbard                 Unattached             5:39.14   6 
 87 Sarah Smith               FR Wheeling Jesuit        5:40.12   6 
 88 Elena Raygoza             FR Brevard                5:41.67   6 
 89 Lexy Wagoner              JR Unattached             5:44.55   6 
 90 Karaleigh Webb            SO Patrick County         5:48.26   6 
 91 Madison Smith             FR Brevard                5:48.46   6 
 92 Beverly Knight            SO Alderson Broaddu       5:54.69   6 
 -- Beatrice Limo             FR Brevard                    DNF   6 
 -- Michelle Pottratz         SR Wheeling Jesuit            DNF   5 
 
Women 3000 M
===================================================================
  Belk Track:   9:34.54  2002        Heather Sagan, Liberty                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Natalie Anthony           JR Clemson                9:41.22   1 
  2 Erica Ridderman           SR Indiana                9:45.36   1 
  3 Amanda Behnke             FR Indiana                9:48.96   1 
  4 Molly Winters             JR Indiana               10:12.84   1 
  5 Sam Hughes                SR Wofford               10:19.72   1 
  6 Savannah Turner           FR IUPUI                 10:21.45   1 
  7 Catherine Herring         FR Clemson               10:27.22   1 
  8 Sarah Krolick             JR Edinboro              10:29.53   1 
  9 Jeannie Bujdos            JR Seton Hill            10:32.33   1 
 10 Jessie Dotson             SO Charleston South      10:36.87   1 
 11 Alyssa Johnson            FR Wingate               10:40.59   1 
 12 Jessica Zimak             SR Wheeling Jesuit       10:50.63   2 
 13 Amy Mattingly             JR IUPUI                 10:51.72   1 
 14 Emily Lewis               FR Clemson               11:04.78   1 
 15 Lexi Hunt                 SO IUPUI                 11:08.47   1 
 16 Taylor Carcella           JR Charlotte             11:13.86   2 
 17 Chelsea Matson            JR Charlotte             11:18.45   1 
 18 Ashley Mosley             FR IUPUI                 11:24.26   2 
 19 Mandy Campbell            FR IUPUI                 11:46.49   2 
 20 Oh So Young               SO Queens                11:53.61   2 
 21 Emily Vetor               SR IUPUI                 11:54.92   2 
 22 Melanie Hannan            SO Wheeling Jesuit       11:59.51   2 
 23 Maryam Haque              JR New Jersey Ins        12:00.66   2 
 24 Sarah Collie              FR Milligan              12:05.16   2 
 25 Regan Fink                SR Kenyon                12:11.30   2 
 26 Ashley Lowe               SO Brevard               12:11.90   2 
 27 Sarah Smith               FR Wheeling Jesuit       12:21.02   2 
 28 Kaycee Martin             SO Gardner-Webb          12:54.92   2 
 -- Katelyn Haupt             FR Alderson Broaddu           DNF   2 
 
Women 5000 M
===================================================================
  Belk Track:   16:24.48  2009        Amanda Lorenzen, Brooks TIE              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kimberly Ruck                GTC-ELITE             16:20.68   1 
  2 Rachel Zajac              SR IUPUI                 17:16.43   1 
  3 Kasey Jones               SO Edinboro              17:17.13   1 
  4 Jenna Willett             SR Kenyon                17:22.85   1 
  5 Andrea Guerra             SR Queens                17:23.64   1 
  6 Sarah Fowler              FR Ohio Wesleyan         17:29.71   1 
  7 Halle Richards            SO Shawnee Stat          17:33.73   1 
  8 Emily Ahrens              JR Edinboro              17:36.00   1 
  9 Jasmine Polite            JR USC Upstate           17:36.88   1 
 10 Jeannie Bujdos            JR Seton Hill            17:38.35   1 
 11 Sarah Biehl               SO Shawnee Stat          17:39.35   1 
 12 Kim Spano                 SR Charlotte             17:41.45   1 
 13 Morgan Neher              FR Wingate               17:42.77   1 
 14 Jen Molke                 JR Charlotte             17:45.22   1 
 15 Maraya Slatter            SR Charlotte             17:48.89   1 
 16 Brittany Kaltenbaugh      SR Edinboro              17:58.14   1 
 17 Jenny Brewer              SO Alderson Broaddu      18:02.00   1 
 18 Tiffany Lang              FR Charlotte             18:10.07   1 
 19 Megan Maffett             JR Edinboro              18:10.43   1 
 20 Keeley Wood               SR Wingate               18:11.34   1 
 21 Michelle Provost          JR Western Carolina      18:11.71   2 
 22 Sarah Heisner             FR UNC-Asheville         18:12.10   2 
 23 Eliza Parker              SR King                  18:17.50   1 
 24 Kelsie Rubino             SO UNC-Asheville         18:19.36   2 
 25 Kaille Winston            FR Ohio Wesleyan         18:22.62   2 
 26 Kasey Briggs              SO UNC-Asheville         18:24.69   2 
 27 Ali Cobb                  JR Davidson              18:27.32   2 
 28 Leah Brooks               SO IUPUI                 18:29.92   1 
 29 Hayden Bates              FR Davidson              18:32.21   2 
 30 Jamie Retherford          JR Shawnee Stat          18:32.82   2 
 31 Olivia Gardner            FR Anderson              18:33.03   2 
 32 Jasmine Smith             FR Shawnee Stat          18:36.54   2 
 33 Brianna Stevens           SR Wingate               18:48.74   2 
 34 Anna Busta                SR John Carroll          18:51.22   2 
 35 Jenna Ford                FR Gardner-Webb          18:53.00   2 
 36 Jennifer Emery            FR IUPUI                 18:53.10   3 
 37 Amber Smith               SR Shawnee Stat          19:05.69   2 
 38 Megan Ashton              FR Shawnee Stat          19:07.99   2 
 39 Alyssa Singer             SR John Carroll          19:09.97   2 
 40 Taylor Varnadoe           SR Wingate               19:12.25   2 
 41 Lizzie Halper             JR Kenyon                19:12.28   2 
 42 Hanna Sterle              SO John Carroll          19:13.70   2 
 43 Jenny Fritz               FR Davidson              19:14.69   2 
 44 Evan Ferrell              SR King                  19:16.32   1 
 45 Flonasia Neals            FR Converse              19:17.18   3 
 46 Tabby Arwood              SO King                  19:19.87   2 
 47 Caroline Turner           FR Davidson              19:19.94   3 
 48 Haley Lykins              FR Shawnee Stat          19:21.33   2 
 49 Janay Chisolm             FR USC Upstate           19:25.15   2 
 50 Hannah Burkholder         SR Charleston South      19:26.82   3 
 51 Mallory Maher             FR John Carroll          19:27.80   3 
 52 Martha Bill               SO John Carroll          19:29.39   3 
 53 Claire Cates              SO Gardner-Webb          19:32.40   3 
 54 Hannah Surface            FR Alderson Broaddu      19:34.80   2 
 55 Mary Davidson             SR Charleston South      19:35.00   3 
 56 Grace Gerlock             FR Anderson              19:35.77   3 
 57 Alyssa Brandis            FR Seton Hill            19:38.46   2 
 58 Hannah Chaney             SR USC Upstate           19:38.61   3 
 59 Caragh MacDermott         SO Charlotte             19:43.46   3 
 60 Danielle Horneff          SO USC Upstate           19:45.45   2 
 61 Mackenzie Jensen          SO Western Carolina      19:49.18   3 
 62 Makena Haney              SR WV Wesleyan           19:54.81   3 
 63 Dana Tomasello            SR WV Wesleyan           19:59.14   3 
 64 Lauren Carter             JR Davidson              20:04.13   2 
 65 Jenny Vrobel              JR John Carroll          20:04.72   3 
 66 Lucy Iselin               SO Kenyon                20:05.20   3 
 67 Abby Arace                SO Kenyon                20:07.74   2 
 68 Melanie Martin            JR Converse              20:07.78   3 
 69 Austin Hoffman            JR Wingate               20:10.47   3 
 70 Mia Swierzs               FR Anderson              20:16.94   3 
 71 Bridget Hanna             JR John Carroll          20:23.13   3 
 72 Nicole Morgan             JR Charlotte             20:34.17   3 
 73 Katarina Ruehl            FR Western Carolina      20:35.75   3 
 74 Roxie Martin              SO Wingate               20:56.43   3 
 75 Molly Seifert             SO John Carroll          20:58.69   3 
 76 Nicole Valentini          SR Kenyon                21:11.12   3 
 77 Macy Adkins               SR Wingate               21:12.98   3 
 -- Sydney Chapman            SO IUPUI                      DNF   3 
 -- Jordan Hanaway            JR IUPUI                      DNF   3 
 -- Katie Brown               SR Wingate                    DNF   3 
 
Women 100 M Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  Belk Track:   13.39  2002        Kia Davis, NY Elite                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Samantha Elliott          SR JC Smith                 13.28q  1.9  8 
  2 Shermaine Williams           Unattached               13.33q  0.1  5 
  3 Danielle Williams         SR JC Smith                 13.49q  3.1  7 
  4 Mulern Jean               JR Charleston South         13.53q  1.2  2 
  5 Demeteria Edgecombe       JR ETSU                     13.63q  0.1  5 
  6 Sharrone Honor            SR Winthrop                 14.20q -0.8  1 
  7 Iana Amsterdam            FR Clemson                  14.23q  0.1  5 
  8 Xaveria Bass              JR Western Carolina         14.30q  1.9  8 
  9 Anasterasia Terrell       FR Clemson                  14.34   2.0  3 
 10 Alvonna Blakney           SO Charlotte                14.39   0.1  5 
 11 Tabitha Bemis             SR Edinboro                 14.43  -0.8  1 
 12 Lakaevia Tyler            SR Unattached               14.44   3.1  7 
 13 Melanie Winters           SO Baldwin Wallace          14.53   1.9  8  14.528
 14 Juanita Leto              JR Charlotte                14.53   1.0  4  14.530
 15 Nicole Alexander          JR ETSU                     14.69   3.1  7  14.681
 16 Brittanie Morris          NA UNAT-N. Caro             14.69   1.2  2  14.688
 17 LeNiesha Kearse           FR Western Carolina         14.74  -0.8  1 
 18 Brittany Diggs            SR Western Carolina         14.79   2.0  3 
 19 Sierra DeLeon             SR Kenyon                   14.81   1.2  2 
 20 Alesha Love               SO Winthrop                 14.94   1.9  8 
 21 Jenna Bracken             FR Seton Hill               14.95  -0.8  1 
 22 Sunita Kumar              SR St. Peter's              15.13   1.9  8 
 23 Ali Crawford              SO WV Wesleyan              15.15   1.9  8 
 24 KeAndrea Ladson           FR USC Upstate              15.24   2.0  3 
 25 Synera Shelton            JR Winthrop                 15.26  -0.1  6 
 26 Megan Martinko            JR John Carroll             15.28   1.2  2 
 27 Shermell Wilkins          JR Western Carolina         15.32   1.0  4 
 28 Sherin Malone             FR Anderson                 15.36   2.0  3 
 29 A'Tyan Kennedy            SR JC Smith                 15.45   1.0  4 
 30 Brittany Walls            JR USC Upstate              15.48   2.0  3 
 31 Miranda Wood              FR Queens                   15.49  -0.1  6 
 32 Angela McCowin            FR Seton Hill               15.59   0.1  5 
 33 Kayla Williams            FR Western Carolina         15.65   0.1  5 
 34 Sarah Perkins             SO Gardner-Webb             15.77   1.2  2 
 35 Saralee Martelly          SO Belmont Abbe             15.95   0.1  5 
 36 Jabrea Greene             SR Wingate                  16.11   1.9  8 
 37 Lacee Dobrovich           SO Wheeling Jesuit          16.17   1.2  2 
 38 Michaela Birek            JR Western Carolina         16.28  -0.8  1 
 39 Sarah Bechtel             SR Ohio Wesleyan            16.33   1.0  4 
 40 Destinie Sykes            FR USC Upstate              16.34  -0.1  6 
 41 Emma Levant               JR Kenyon                   16.38  -0.1  6 
 42 Christina Matheny         JR Wingate                  16.63   1.0  4 
 43 Lauren Neveling           FR Seton Hill               16.64   1.2  2 
 44 Cole Stroop               JR Wingate                  16.72   2.0  3 
 45 Keiayrria Dawkins         FR Queens                   16.90  -0.1  6 
 46 Sara Martinko             FR John Carroll             17.00  -0.8  1 
 47 Lyndsey Armstrong         FR Baldwin Wallace          17.10   3.1  7 
 48 Shaakira Brown            SO Wofford                  17.13   1.0  4 
 49 Madeline Sweeney          SO John Carroll             17.21   1.2  2 
 50 Dez Cubero                FR Converse                 17.33   2.0  3 
 51 Taylor Reynolds           FR Queens                   17.55  -0.8  1 
 52 Mckenzi Mocilnikar        JR Wingate                  17.74   3.1  7 
 53 Keiyonna Gusby            FR USC Upstate              18.02   1.0  4 
 54 Shannon Roche             FR Wingate                  18.35   3.1  7 
 55 Sarah Miskovsky           FR Alderson Broaddu         18.51  -0.1  6 
 56 Julia Novotny             SO Wheeling Jesuit          19.75   2.0  3 
 
Women 100 M Hurdles
=====================================================================
  Belk Track:   13.39  2002        Kia Davis, NY Elite                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Shermaine Williams           Unattached               13.14  -1.1 
  2 Danielle Williams         SR JC Smith                 13.43  -1.1 
  3 Samantha Elliott          SR JC Smith                 13.46  -1.1 
  4 Demeteria Edgecombe       JR ETSU                     13.68  -1.1 
  5 Mulern Jean               JR Charleston South         13.88  -1.1 
  6 Iana Amsterdam            FR Clemson                  14.37  -1.1 
  7 Sharrone Honor            SR Winthrop                 14.47  -1.1 
  8 Xaveria Bass              JR Western Carolina         14.53  -1.1 
 
Women 400 M Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  Belk Track:   58.35  2003        Amber Delpino, S. Florida                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nyjah Cousar              SR Clemson                1:01.96q  7 
  2 Michaela Birek            JR Western Carolina       1:02.51q  5 
  3 Alesha Love               SO Winthrop               1:02.95q  6 
  4 Kassandra Pierre          FR UNC-Asheville          1:03.20q  4 
  5 Daniqua Dye               NA UNAT-N. Caro           1:04.40q  3 
  6 Shona Potrzuski           SR St. Peter's            1:04.75q  6 
  7 Rashida Dooling           JR Charleston South       1:04.93q  1 
  8 Nicole Saxton             JR Gardner-Webb           1:05.00q  7 
  9 Mia Sember                SR Edinboro               1:05.60   3 
 10 Brittanie Morris          NA UNAT-N. Caro           1:05.75   1 
 11 Sarah Perkins             SO Gardner-Webb           1:05.78   6 
 12 Aubrey Hutchinson         SO Wheeling Jesuit        1:05.85   4 
 13 Crystal Campbell          FR JC Smith               1:06.03   5 
 14 Megan Martinko            JR John Carroll           1:06.96   5 
 15 Kate Kostecky             SO Davidson               1:07.19   1 
 16 Carolyn Hinch             FR ETSU                   1:07.29   7 
 17 Miranda Wood              FR Queens                 1:07.35   6 
 18 A'Tyan Kennedy            SR JC Smith               1:07.39   7 
 19 Angela McCowin            FR Seton Hill             1:07.45   7 
 20 LeNiesha Kearse           FR Western Carolina       1:07.87   2 
 21 Shermell Wilkins          JR Western Carolina       1:08.20   5 
 22 Cassidy McCullough        FR WV Wesleyan            1:08.95   7 
 23 Kayla Williams            FR Western Carolina       1:09.31   2 
 24 Cole Stroop               JR Wingate                1:09.68   4 
 25 Keiayrria Dawkins         FR Queens                 1:10.23   3 
 26 Emma Levant               JR Kenyon                 1:10.30   2 
 27 Tianna McHenry            JR Charlotte              1:11.21   3 
 28 Destinie Sykes            FR USC Upstate            1:11.83   4 
 29 Mckenzi Mocilnikar        JR Wingate                1:12.40   1 
 30 MaryKate Caja             FR Ohio Wesleyan          1:12.50   5 
 31 Madeline Sweeney          SO John Carroll           1:13.50   3 
 32 Antoinette Jolliff        SR Ohio Wesleyan          1:14.52   6 
 33 Ashley Sitton             FR Winthrop               1:14.77   7 
 34 Lacee Dobrovich           SO Wheeling Jesuit        1:15.77   4 
 35 Megan Goedeker            FR John Carroll           1:16.50   2 
 36 Sarah Miskovsky           FR Alderson Broaddu       1:17.16   6 
 37 Sydney Spotts             FR Ohio Wesleyan          1:21.32   2 
 38 Shannon Roche             FR Wingate                1:22.31   3 
 -- Erin McCoy                SO DePaul                     DNF   1 
 -- Shelbie Burchfield        JR King                       DNF   2 
 
Women 400 M Hurdles
================================================================
  Belk Track:   58.35  2003        Amber Delpino, S. Florida                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nyjah Cousar              SR Clemson                  59.74  
  2 Alesha Love               SO Winthrop               1:01.70  
  3 Daniqua Dye               NA UNAT-N. Caro           1:02.54  
  4 Kassandra Pierre          FR UNC-Asheville          1:03.07  
  5 Michaela Birek            JR Western Carolina       1:03.24  
  6 Rashida Dooling           JR Charleston South       1:05.11  
  7 Nicole Saxton             JR Gardner-Webb           1:05.51  
  8 Shona Potrzuski           SR St. Peter's            1:05.86  
 
Women 2000 M Steeplechase
================================================================
  Belk Track:   6:51.67  2008        Tsehaye Dagnachew, Charlotte              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brianna Johnson           SO Indiana                6:54.81  
  2 Kelsey Kluesner           FR Indiana                7:04.49  
  3 Brianna Feerst            SO Clemson                7:24.36  
  4 Scarlett Beamon           SO UNC-Asheville          7:35.45  
  5 Ashleigh Handchen         SO Charlotte              7:39.28  
  6 Audrey Sizemore           SO Queens                 8:07.49  
  7 Megan Weinreber           FR Seton Hill             8:26.30  
  8 Claire Naughton           FR Kenyon                 8:44.57  
 
Women 3000 M Steeplechase
================================================================
  Belk Track:   10:09.50  2011        Keara Thomas, Charlotte                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samantha Ginther          SR Indiana               10:24.89  
  2 Danielle Hoop             JR Cumberlands           11:06.45  
  3 Katharina Seelos          SO Queens                11:14.55  
  4 Tristan Langley           JR Winthrop              11:18.51  
  5 Jennifer McFarland        SR Wheeling Jesuit       11:31.37  
  6 Megan Delamer             FR Queens                11:41.91  
  7 Jenny Vrobel              JR John Carroll          11:54.80  
  8 Kerry Strader             SR Kenyon                11:56.86  
  9 Blair Vrcan               SR Baldwin Wallace       12:00.10  
 10 Erin Gethin               JR USC Upstate           12:31.83  
 11 Ali Cunningham            FR WV Wesleyan           12:45.41  
 12 Rachael Wadell            SO Wheeling Jesuit       13:04.91  
 13 Gwendolyn Lloyd           SO Kenyon                13:10.44  
 14 Emma Harrison                Unattached            13:37.09  
 
Women 4x100 M Relay
===================================================================
  Belk Track:   43.83  1996        GDR National Team                           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 JC Smith                                              45.56   1 
  2 Clemson                                               45.98   1 
  3 Charlotte                                             46.23   1 
  4 Western Carolina                                      46.42   1 
  5 Charlotte  'B'                                        46.89   2 
  6 Indiana                                               47.04   1 
  7 USC Upstate                                           47.48   2 
  8 Western Carolina  'B'                                 47.98   2 
  9 Edinboro                                              48.02   2 
 10 Queens                                                48.11   2 
 11 Charleston Southern  'B'                              48.31   2 
 12 Winthrop                                              48.43   2 
 13 Western Carolina  'C'                                 48.47   3 
 14 Western Carolina  'D'                                 48.80   3 
 15 Wheeling Jesuit                                       49.27   3 
 16 Seton Hill                                            49.99   4 
 17 New Jersey Institute                                  51.79   3 
 18 Charlotte Alumni  'B'                                 52.12   4 
 19 John Carroll                                          52.23   3 
 20 Alderson Broaddus                                     54.16   4 
 21 Charlotte Alumni                                      54.44   4 
 22 Charlotte Alumni  'C'                                 56.37   4 
 -- DePaul                                                  DNF   1 
 -- WV Wesleyan                                             DNF   4 
 -- Charleston Southern                                     DNF   1 
 -- Winthrop  'B'                                           DNF   3 
 
Women 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
  Belk Track:   3:38.71  2012        Charlotte                                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Clemson                                             3:37.28   1 
  2 Western Carolina                                    3:40.33   1 
  3 NC A&T                                              3:41.30   1 
  4 Charleston Southern                                 3:44.02   1 
  5 Indiana                                             3:47.52   1 
  6 Charlotte                                           3:48.42   2 
  7 JC Smith                                            3:50.19   1 
  8 Western Carolina  'B'                               3:53.20   2 
  9 Winthrop                                            3:54.46   3 
 10 Edinboro                                            3:55.29   2 
 11 Clemson  'B'                                        3:57.31   2 
 12 Western Carolina  'C'                               3:57.59   3 
 13 Charleston Southern  'B'                            3:58.74   2 
 14 UNC-Asheville                                       4:00.49   2 
 15 Charlotte  'B'                                      4:02.15   3 
 16 NC A&T  'B'                                         4:04.28   5 
 17 Western Carolina  'D'                               4:04.47   3 
 18 Wingate                                             4:05.87   2 
 19 John Carroll                                        4:08.35   4 
 20 Wofford                                             4:08.76   4 
 21 UNC-Asheville  'B'                                  4:10.13   3 
 22 WV Wesleyan                                         4:12.85   3 
 23 Queens                                              4:15.63   4 
 24 Wingate  'B'                                        4:19.34   4 
 25 Charlotte  'C'                                      4:19.92   4 
 26 Charlotte Alumni  'B'                               4:27.90   5 
 27 Alderson Broaddus                                   4:27.92   5 
 28 Charlotte Alumni                                    4:28.19   5 
 29 John Carroll  'B'                                   4:30.36   5 
 30 Wofford  'B'                                        4:36.94   5 
 -- East Tenn. St.                                          DNF   1 
 -- Indiana  'B'                                            DNF   2 
 -- Charlotte  'D'                                          DNF   5 
 
Women 4x800 M Relay
================================================================
  Belk Track:   8:43.10  2011        Bennett, Stephens, Smith, Gocht, Temple   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Indiana                                             9:10.17  
  2 Charlotte                                           9:25.72  
  3 John Carroll                                        9:32.46  
  4 IUPUI                                               9:36.29  
  5 UNC-Asheville                                       9:42.96  
  6 Western Carolina                                   10:04.14  
 -- Western Carolina  'B'                                   DNF  
 -- Charlotte  'B'                                          DNF  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression: 1.50m - 5cm increments to 1.75m then 3cm
  Belk Track:   1.83m  2012        Adrienne Sims/Tynita Butts, Douglas Byrd HS 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ann Dudley                   Unattached               1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Sarah Maxson              SO Indiana                  1.75m    5-08.75  JO: Conceeded
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Meredith Foster           SR UNC-Asheville            1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP    O    O    O    O 
  4 Katerina Vodova           JR ETSU                     1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
      PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Anisia Starege            FR Western Carolina         1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Mia Mackinnon             SR Indiana                  1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Xaveria Bass              JR Western Carolina         1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Elizabeth Olesen             Unattached               1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
      PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Rachel Lees               JR Charleston South         1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Kayin Mujahid             FR Gardner-Webb             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Lauren Gulley             JR Charlotte                1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Nakita Gray               JR NC A&T                   1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 12 Taylor Reynolds           FR Queens                   1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Jordan Tate               SO WV Wesleyan              1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Hasaana Smith             SO St. Peter's              1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 16 Brittney Simmons          JR Charlotte                1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 17 Molly Fagan               FR Western Carolina         1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 18 KeAndrea Ladson           FR USC Upstate              1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 18 Olivia Moody              SR Gardner-Webb             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 20 Joy Price                 FR WV Wesleyan              1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 21 Kacie Sledge              JR Charlotte                1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
 22 Ashlee Eady               SO Winthrop                 1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 22 Jennifer Cajou            JR St. Peter's              1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 24 Elizabeth Narkevic        SO Edinboro                 1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
 24 Nicole Malara             JR Seton Hill               1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
 24 Megan Steele              FR Wheeling Jesuit          1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
 27 Jill Baxter               JR Anderson                 1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
       XO  XXX 
 27 Megan Shahoud             FR Anderson                 1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
       XO  XXX 
 29 Kaylan Myers              SO Gardner-Webb             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
      XXO  XXX 
 29 Cristina DeCristofaro     FR New Jersey Ins           1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Christina Matheny         JR Wingate                     NH            
     1.50 1.55 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Catherine Brown           SO Wingate                     NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 -- Forrest Deluca            JR Alderson Broaddu            NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 -- Lauren Maher              FR Wingate                     NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 -- Kierstan Johnson          FR JC Smith                    NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 -- Bree Cassidy              FR King                        NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 -- Victoria Brown            SR Baldwin Wallace             NH            
     1.50 1.55 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Shaquitta Anderson        SR JC Smith                    NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 -- Alison Schroeder          SO New Jersey Ins              NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 -- Jamilah Watson            SO Queens                      NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 -- Carlee Hearld             FR Indiana                     NH            
     1.50 1.55 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Madeline Sweeney          SO John Carroll                NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 3.05m - 15cm increments to 4.15m then 10cm
  Belk Track:   4.15m  2002        Andrea Wildrick, Liberty Univ               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sophie Gutermuth          SO Indiana                  4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.05 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.27 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Kelsie Ahbe               SR Indiana                  4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.05 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   PP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Shelby Kennard            SR Queens                   3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.05 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Lauren Terstappen         SR Clemson                  3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.05 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Katerina Vodova           JR ETSU                     3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.05 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O 
  5 Ashley Kessler            SO ETSU                     3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.05 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Caroline Bond             JR Clemson                  3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.05 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
      PPP  PPP  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Christy Gasparino         SR Clemson                  3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.05 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  9 Devyn Ressler             JR Western Carolina         3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.05 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Sarah Bechtel             SR Ohio Wesleyan            3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.05 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
      PPP   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 Cara June Elyea           JR Western Carolina         3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.05 3.25 3.40 3.55 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Mariel Finger             SR Unattached               3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.05 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Brittany Plummer          FR Charlotte                3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.05 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 14 Allyson Sherlock          JR Charlotte                3.25m   10-08.00 
     3.05 3.25 3.40 
       XO    O  XXX 
 14 Elise Moffatt             FR Gardner-Webb             3.25m   10-08.00 
     3.05 3.25 3.40 
       XO    O  XXX 
 16 Megan Melton              SO Gardner-Webb             3.25m   10-08.00 
     3.05 3.25 3.40 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 17 Korie Bennett             SO Western Carolina         3.25m   10-08.00 
     3.05 3.25 3.40 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 18 Kailey Robinson           FR Gardner-Webb             3.25m   10-08.00 
     3.05 3.25 3.40 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 19 Lily Garrecht             FR Winthrop                 3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.25 
        O  XXX 
 19 Lindsey Kessler           SO ETSU                     3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.25 
        O  XXX 
 19 Molly Marshall            JR Davidson                 3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.25 
        O  XXX 
 19 Jana Eatman               SR Charlotte                3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.25 
        O  XXX 
 19 Sara Fell                 SO Charlotte                3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.25 
        O  XXX 
 24 Antoinette Jolliff        SR Ohio Wesleyan            3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.25 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Megan Boivin                 Unattached                  NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- Kendra Lizotte            FR Charlotte                   NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- Jasmine Patterson         JR Charlotte                   NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- Erin Crissman             FR Charlotte                   NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- Emily Holtsclaw           FR Milligan                    NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- Caysie Irving             FR WV Wesleyan                 NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- Morgan McClure            JR Kenyon                      NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- Toni Davison              SO Seton Hill                  NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- Anna Malone                  Charlotte Alumni            NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
  Belk Track:   6.27m  2009        Pat Springs, Charlotte                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Tabitha Bemis             SR Edinboro                 5.99m   1.4  19-08.00 
     5.67m(1.5) 5.56m(1.5) 5.75m(1.4) 5.72m(0.7) 5.99m(1.4) 5.82m(1.3)
  2 Katerina Vodova           JR ETSU                     5.90m   3.3  19-04.25 
     4.35m(+0.0) 5.90m(3.3) 5.60m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Ariane Nelson             FR Indiana                  5.86m   2.1  19-02.75 
     5.82m(0.8) 5.79m(0.8) 5.44m(-0.4) 5.62m(2.6) 5.86m(2.1) 5.73m(1.1)
  4 Melanie Winters           SO Baldwin Wallace          5.74m   2.0  18-10.00 
     5.52m(1.0) 5.74m(2.0) 5.70m(1.3) 5.28m(2.4) 5.09m(1.6) PASS     
  5 MaShayla Kirksy           FR DePaul                   5.72m   0.8  18-09.25 
     5.72m(0.8) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.28m(1.3) 5.13m(1.9) 5.49m(2.6)
  6 Chenell Bryan             FR Western Carolina         5.72m   1.4  18-09.25 
     5.25m(0.9) 5.44m(0.1) 5.72m(1.4) 5.38m(1.1) FOUL(1.9) 5.43m(1.1)
  7 Chelsie Carlton           SR Charlotte                5.67m   2.4  18-07.25 
     5.40m(+0.0) 5.41m(+0.0) 5.67m(2.4) FOUL(0.3) 5.23m(1.3) 5.52m(2.2)
  8 Jessica Morgan            JR Charlotte                5.65m  +0.0  18-06.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.53m(2.3) 5.65m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.3) 5.47m(2.3)
  9 Danielle Quinn            FR Indiana                  5.63m   1.0  18-05.75 
     5.63m(1.0) 5.26m(+0.0) 5.50m(2.7) 5.19m(+0.0) 5.54m(2.2) 5.22m(1.3)
 10 Dejah Hayes               FR Charlotte                5.55m   1.7  18-02.50 
     FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(1.6) 5.55m(1.7)         
 11 Briauna Jones             SR Charlotte                5.53m   2.6  18-01.75 
     5.48m(0.8) 5.48m(1.2) 5.53m(2.6)         
 12 Iana Amsterdam            FR Clemson                  5.48m   1.1  17-11.75 
     FOUL(1.2) 5.48m(1.1) 5.43m(3.7)         
 13 Lexie Burley              SR ETSU                     5.43m   0.9  17-09.75 
     5.43m(0.9) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.2)         
 14 Jennifer Cajou            JR St. Peter's              5.40m   2.2  17-08.75 
     5.06m(+0.0) 5.35m(2.5) 5.40m(2.2)         
 15 Tatianna Clark            SR NC A&T                   5.40m   1.2  17-08.75 
     5.29m(1.1) 5.40m(1.2) 5.00m(0.6)         
 16 Michaela Birek            JR Western Carolina         5.39m   1.3  17-08.25 
     4.94m(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) 5.39m(1.3)         
 17 Shamaz Quince             SO JC Smith                 5.34m  +0.0  17-06.25 
     5.34m(+0.0) 5.11m(0.6) 5.14m(0.5)         
 18 Argia Gibson              FR UNC-Asheville            5.33m  +0.0  17-06.00 
     5.16m(0.6) 5.08m(1.1) 5.33m(+0.0)         
 19 Draneisha Griffin         FR USC Upstate              5.29m   1.4  17-04.25 
     5.26m(1.8) 5.26m(0.1) 5.29m(1.4)         
 20 Tiffani Lewis             FR Western Carolina         5.27m   2.0  17-03.50 
     5.27m(2.0) 5.13m(1.2) 5.18m(2.0)         
 21 Caroline Opferman         FR Seton Hill               5.20m   1.0  17-00.75 
     5.20m(1.0) 5.11m(-0.3) 4.81m(0.8)         
 22 Christina Matheny         JR Wingate                  5.14m   0.9  16-10.50 
     4.90m(0.5) 5.01m(+0.0) 5.14m(0.9)         
 23 KeAndrea Ladson           FR USC Upstate              5.11m   0.8  16-09.25 
     5.11m(0.8) 5.01m(+0.0) 4.96m(1.6)         
 24 Gretchen Lantz            JR WV Wesleyan              5.04m   1.5  16-06.50 
     4.75m(1.1) 4.81m(0.8) 5.04m(1.5)         
 25 Sara Loius                FR JC Smith                 5.02m   3.5  16-05.75 
     5.02m(3.5) FOUL(+0.0) 4.97m(1.9)         
 26 Brittany Walls            JR USC Upstate              4.98m  +0.0  16-04.25 
     4.26m(2.1) 4.98m(+0.0) FOUL(1.8)         
 27 Merideth Byl              SO Gardner-Webb             4.96m   1.0  16-03.25 
     4.65m(0.1) 4.71m(-0.2) 4.96m(1.0)         
 28 Demisha Norman            FR Charleston South         4.94m  +0.0  16-02.50 
     4.79m(1.0) 4.94m(+0.0) 4.73m(0.6)         
 29 Sam Proffitt              SO Cumberlands              4.93m   0.9  16-02.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.53m(0.1) 4.93m(0.9)         
 30 Alexis Austin             SO Winthrop                 4.92m  +0.0  16-01.75 
     4.92m(+0.0) 4.60m(0.6) 4.85m(1.0)         
 31 Teal Jackson              FR WV Wesleyan              4.86m   0.8  15-11.50 
     4.86m(0.8) 4.80m(1.2) 4.74m(+0.0)         
 32 Jillian Malloy            JR Wingate                  4.85m   2.0  15-11.00 
     4.85m(2.1) 4.85m(2.0) 4.71m(1.5)         
 33 Charnay Ryland            JR Montreat                 4.82m   2.6  15-09.75 
     FOUL(2.4) 4.82m(2.6) FOUL(+0.0)         
 34 Nicole Malara             JR Seton Hill               4.80m   1.1  15-09.00 
     FOUL(2.6) 4.76m(1.8) 4.80m(1.1)         
 35 MaryKate Caja             FR Ohio Wesleyan            4.80m   1.7  15-09.00 
     4.64m(+0.0) 4.80m(1.7) FOUL(+0.0)         
 36 Jessica Norris            SO Milligan                 4.75m  -1.3  15-07.00 
     4.20m(0.1) 4.75m(-1.3) 4.55m(1.2)         
 37 Kayla Gardner             SO Charleston South         4.72m   1.1  15-06.00 
     4.72m(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) PASS              
 38 Savannah Slate               Unattached               4.71m  +0.0  15-05.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.71m(+0.0)         
 39 Megan Shahoud             FR Anderson                 4.69m   0.8  15-04.75 
     4.43m(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 4.69m(0.8)         
 40 Alex Blue                 FR UNC-Asheville            4.68m  -0.6  15-04.25 
     FOUL(1.0) 4.68m(-0.6) FOUL(+0.0)         
 41 Nazhane Jackson           FR Winthrop                 4.51m  +0.0  14-09.75 
     4.51m(+0.0) 4.35m(-0.1) FOUL(2.7)         
 42 Karissa Manko             SO John Carroll             4.49m  -0.1  14-08.75 
     4.28m(+0.0) 4.49m(-0.1) 4.24m(2.4)         
 -- Tiffany Ellick            JR NC A&T                    FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.9) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(2.0)         
 -- Silja Muehlebach          FR Queens                    FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.6)         
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
  Belk Track:   13.43m  2003        Nicole Gamble, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Briauna Jones             SR Charlotte               12.24m  +0.0  40-02.00 
     11.30m(1.7) 11.56m(2.0) PASS      11.90m(0.8) FOUL(0.7) 12.24m(+0.0)
  2 Lexie Burley              SR ETSU                    12.14m  +0.0  39-10.00 
     12.04m(1.2) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 12.14m(+0.0) 12.09m(+0.0) 11.96m(-1.8)
  3 Dejah Hayes               FR Charlotte               12.03m   2.6  39-05.75 
     FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.8) 12.03m(2.6) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.4)
  4 Danielle Quinn            FR Indiana                 11.93m   0.8  39-01.75 
     11.72m(2.6) 11.93m(0.8) 11.29m(+0.0) FOUL(4.2) 11.67m(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  5 Anasterasia Terrell       FR Clemson                 11.89m  -1.2  39-00.25 
     11.66m(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 11.61m(+0.0) 11.50m(-0.4) 11.84m(+0.0) 11.89m(-1.2)
  6 Tatianna Clark            SR NC A&T                  11.70m   0.6  38-04.75 
     11.70m(0.6) 11.29m(1.6) 11.56m(0.4) 10.89m(+0.0) 11.33m(2.7) 11.01m(0.1)
  7 Jennifer Cajou            JR St. Peter's             11.37m  -0.9  37-03.75 
     10.93m(2.2) 11.03m(-2.9) 11.16m(3.6) FOUL(0.7) 10.95m(1.7) 11.37m(-0.9)
  8 Demisha Norman            FR Charleston South        11.31m   0.6  37-01.25 
     11.31m(0.6) 10.76m(+0.0) 10.67m(1.0) 10.80m(+0.0) 11.13m(2.7) FOUL(1.4)
  9 MaShayla Kirksy           FR DePaul                  11.24m  -0.6  36-10.50 
     FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.24m(-0.6) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(+0.0)
 10 Argia Gibson              FR UNC-Asheville           11.14m  +0.0  36-06.75 
     FOUL(2.1) 10.78m(-0.7) 11.14m(+0.0)         
 11 Jessica Morgan            JR Charlotte               11.12m   2.2  36-05.75 
     11.12m(2.2) 10.91m(-0.7) 11.02m(1.1)         
 12 Shamaz Quince             SO JC Smith                11.11m   1.8  36-05.50 
     FOUL(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.11m(1.8)         
 13 Jamilah Watson            SO Queens                  10.89m   1.9  35-08.75 
     10.78m(0.1) 9.68m(0.1) 10.89m(1.9)         
 14 Nichelle McMillian        FR Seton Hill              10.86m   1.5  35-07.75 
     10.76m(0.1) 10.60m(-1.6) 10.86m(1.5)         
 15 Carmen Rollizo            FR Winthrop                10.81m   2.0  35-05.75 
     10.36m(1.9) 10.81m(2.0) 10.74m(0.9)         
 16 Tiffani Lewis             FR Western Carolina        10.78m   1.9  35-04.50 
     10.78m(1.9) 10.13m(+0.0) 10.23m(-1.2)         
 17 Kinnari Badger            SO Western Carolina        10.78m   1.7  35-04.50 
     10.78m(1.7) FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(2.5)         
 18 Jaleessa Kennedy          FR King                    10.69m  +0.0  35-01.00 
     9.74m(-1.4) 10.69m(+0.0) FOUL(1.0)         
 19 Alexis Austin             SO Winthrop                10.68m   1.5  35-00.50 
     10.43m(-0.4) 9.92m(-0.4) 10.68m(1.5)         
 20 Destinie Sykes            FR USC Upstate             10.64m  -1.0  34-11.00 
     10.64m(-1.0) 10.35m(1.2) 10.41m(-1.3)         
 21 Nicole Malara             JR Seton Hill              10.60m   0.6  34-09.50 
     9.66m(+0.0) 10.60m(0.6) 10.19m(+0.0)         
 22 Draneisha Griffin         FR USC Upstate             10.57m  -1.2  34-08.25 
     10.29m(-1.2) 10.57m(-1.2) 10.37m(-0.5)         
 23 Jenna Bracken             FR Seton Hill              10.42m   0.7  34-02.25 
     10.42m(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 9.88m(0.1)         
 24 Courtney Mungo            SO Winthrop                10.29m   1.4  33-09.25 
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(2.1) 10.29m(1.4)         
 25 Charnay Ryland            JR Montreat                10.27m  +0.0  33-08.50 
     10.27m(+0.0) 10.12m(+0.0) FOUL(1.4)         
 26 Jessica Norris            SO Milligan                10.27m  -0.8  33-08.50 
     9.39m(1.7) 9.90m(+0.0) 10.27m(-0.8)         
 27 Gretchen Lantz            JR WV Wesleyan             10.25m   0.7  33-07.50 
     10.25m(0.7) 10.09m(+0.0) 10.19m(1.9)         
 28 LeNiesha Kearse           FR Western Carolina         9.95m   0.7  32-07.75 
     9.83m(-1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 9.95m(0.7)         
 29 Casey Brumback            JR Kenyon                   9.72m  +0.0  31-10.75 
     FOUL(1.7) 9.42m(-2.0) 9.72m(+0.0)         
 30 Karissa Manko             SO John Carroll             9.71m   1.8  31-10.25 
     FOUL(1.2) 9.71m(1.8) 9.51m(-0.1)         
 -- Sammie Dunlay             SO ETSU                      FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.2)         
 -- MaryKate Caja             FR Ohio Wesleyan             FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(+0.0)         
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark: 11.00m
  Belk Track:   18.76m  2006        Laura Gerraughty, UNC                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Joshlyn Noga              JR Charleston South        13.76m   45-01.75 
      FOUL  13.72m  13.76m  13.12m  13.71m  FOUL
  2 Maegan Henry              JR King                    13.56m   44-06.00 
      12.84m  FOUL  13.56m  13.18m  12.65m  13.34m
  3 Sarah Mitchell            FR Gardner-Webb            13.55m   44-05.50 
      13.55m  13.51m  FOUL  FOUL  13.30m  13.15m
  4 Hailey Cook               SO Western Carolina        13.53m   44-04.75 
      12.30m  13.28m  13.21m  13.16m  12.73m  13.53m
  5 Alisha Bradshaw           JR Western Carolina        13.48m   44-02.75 
      12.13m  13.16m  12.72m  FOUL  13.48m  FOUL
  6 Kim Gallavan              SO Baldwin Wallace         13.23m   43-05.00 
      12.34m  13.23m  12.94m  12.49m  12.82m  12.94m
  7 Nakel McClinton           FR Indiana                 13.10m   42-11.75 
      10.75m  11.73m  13.10m  12.04m  12.19m  12.53m
  8 Jazmyne Durrah            JR DePaul                  12.85m   42-02.00 
      12.32m  12.05m  12.05m  FOUL  12.85m  FOUL
  9 D'Yandra Morris           SO Anderson                12.34m   40-06.00 
      FOUL  12.34m  12.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Kenya Simmons             SO Wheeling Jesuit         12.27m   40-03.25 
      12.05m  11.52m  12.27m         
 11 Shaniqua Hunter           JR Winthrop                12.15m   39-10.50 
      12.10m  12.15m  11.34m         
 12 Victoria Miller           JR Seton Hill              12.14m   39-10.00 
      FOUL  12.14m  11.37m         
 13 Sarah Chappell            SO DePaul                  12.13m   39-09.75 
      12.13m  11.43m  FOUL         
 14 Stephanie Hamilton        SR Gardner-Webb            12.07m   39-07.25 
      12.02m  FOUL  12.07m         
 15 Talei Tagivakatini        SR Charleston South        12.05m   39-06.50 
      11.71m  12.05m  FOUL           
 16 Paige McIntosh            JR NC A&T                  11.85m   38-10.50 
      FOUL  11.85m  11.00m         
 17 Corinne Franz             FR DePaul                  11.73m   38-06.00 
      11.62m  11.73m  FOUL         
 18 Brooklyn Watt             JR Anderson                11.73m   38-06.00 
      FOUL  11.11m  11.73m         
 19 Dacia Thompson            SO Queens                  11.43m   37-06.00 
      11.29m  11.43m  11.11m         
 20 Jamie Wenger              JR Wheeling Jesuit         11.37m   37-03.75 
      11.07m  11.37m  11.32m         
 21 Toby Jo Klauenberg        SR Unattached              11.36m   37-03.25 
      11.36m  11.19m  11.13m         
 22 Jamaica Dean              SO Charlotte               11.30m   37-01.00 
      11.24m  FOUL  11.30m         
 23 Lexus Nesby               JR Edinboro                11.30m   37-01.00 
      FOUL  11.30m  FOUL           
 24 Miranda Christner         FR Wheeling Jesuit         11.24m   36-10.50 
      10.93m  11.24m  FOUL         
 25 Jasmin Brown              JR Western Carolina        11.18m   36-08.25 
      FOUL  11.18m  FOUL           
 26 Courtney Parisi           JR Edinboro                11.13m   36-06.25 
      10.66m  11.13m  FOUL         
 27 Savanna Keese             JR Anderson                11.11m   36-05.50 
      10.51m  FOUL  11.11m         
 28 Megan Gentile             JR Ohio Wesleyan           10.96m   35-11.50 
      10.55m  FOUL  10.96m         
 29 Katrina Wright            SR Charlotte               10.71m   35-01.75 
      10.71m  FOUL  FOUL         
 30 Olivia DeMeio             JR Ohio Wesleyan           10.63m   34-10.50 
      10.63m  FOUL  FOUL         
 31 Mashario Morton           SO Winthrop                10.51m   34-05.75 
      10.51m  FOUL  FOUL         
 32 Maria Mangione            FR John Carroll            10.41m   34-02.00 
      10.41m  FOUL  FOUL           
 33 Sherri Owens              SR NC A&T                  10.24m   33-07.25 
      10.24m  FOUL  FOUL         
 34 Christina Atkinson        FR King                     9.98m   32-09.00 
      9.98m  FOUL  FOUL         
 34 Dyasia Robinson           JR NC A&T                   9.98m   32-09.00 
      9.98m  FOUL  FOUL         
 36 Keana Bertocci            SO WV Wesleyan              9.87m   32-04.75 
      FOUL  9.87m  FOUL         
 37 Jaleessa Kennedy          FR King                     9.76m   32-00.25 
      9.76m  FOUL  FOUL         
 38 Hailey Schneider          SR Kenyon                   9.74m   31-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.74m         
 39 Kasey Clouse              FR Baldwin Wallace          9.62m   31-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.62m         
 40 Jovan Cardoso             SO Queens                   9.58m   31-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.58m         
 41 Imeshia Jones             SR JC Smith                 9.57m   31-04.75 
      FOUL  9.57m  FOUL         
 42 Gabriellia Boatwright     FR Winthrop                 9.53m   31-03.25 
      FOUL  9.53m  FOUL         
 43 Ella Fox                  FR Queens                   9.44m   30-11.75 
      FOUL  9.44m  FOUL         
 44 Alison Schroeder          SO New Jersey Ins           8.94m   29-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.94m         
 45 Nicole Malara             JR Seton Hill               8.63m   28-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.63m         
 -- Jai Lykes                 FR Charleston South          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Tyesha Jones              SO ETSU                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Discus
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark: 32.00m
  Belk Track:   65.48m  1996        Ilka Wyludda, GDR Team                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Katrina Wright            SR Charlotte               46.74m     153-04 
      44.09m  43.84m  46.08m  FOUL  44.17m  46.74m
  2 Sarah Chappell            SO DePaul                  45.72m     150-00 
      41.86m  45.72m  42.58m  42.73m  43.48m  42.48m
  3 Verena Tobis              SO ETSU                    45.38m     148-11 
      40.28m  43.26m  FOUL  FOUL  42.67m  45.38m
  4 Nakel McClinton           FR Indiana                 45.32m     148-08 
      37.10m  45.32m  45.26m  FOUL  43.34m  44.97m
  5 Bryanna Hames             SR Unattached              42.93m     140-10 
      42.93m  42.71m  42.58m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Kim Gallavan              SO Baldwin Wallace         42.02m     137-10 
      41.96m  41.37m  40.99m  FOUL  41.13m  42.02m
  7 Alisha Bradshaw           JR Western Carolina        41.40m     135-10 
      40.60m  FOUL  FOUL  40.93m  FOUL  41.40m
  8 Tyesha Jones              SO ETSU                    41.18m     135-01 
      41.18m  FOUL  FOUL  37.66m  39.29m  FOUL
  9 Sherri Owens              SR NC A&T                  40.29m     132-02 
      40.29m  FOUL  38.47m  FOUL  FOUL  35.10m
 10 Corinne Franz             FR DePaul                  40.17m     131-09 
      40.07m  38.42m  40.17m         
 11 Morgan Turnow             SO Winthrop                39.72m     130-04 
      39.72m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Alexis Jacobs             JR USC Upstate             39.11m     128-04 
      37.65m  37.10m  39.11m         
 13 Jasmine Miles             SR Gardner-Webb            38.28m     125-07 
      38.28m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Dacia Thompson            SO Queens                  38.01m     124-08 
      36.81m  38.01m  FOUL         
 15 Sarah Mitchell            FR Gardner-Webb            37.83m     124-01 
      37.83m  37.18m  37.65m         
 16 Toby Jo Klauenberg        SR Unattached              37.47m     122-11 
      FOUL  37.45m  37.47m         
 17 Jasmin Brown              JR Western Carolina        37.45m     122-10 
      37.45m  33.47m  36.43m         
 18 Hailey Cook               SO Western Carolina        37.40m     122-08 
      33.39m  37.40m  35.09m         
 19 Gabriellia Boatwright     FR Winthrop                37.15m     121-10 
      37.15m  FOUL  36.76m         
 20 Jazmyne Durrah            JR DePaul                  36.80m     120-09 
      36.80m  FOUL  33.89m         
 21 Victoria Miller           JR Seton Hill              35.94m     117-11 
      33.69m  FOUL  35.94m         
 22 Mashario Morton           SO Winthrop                35.82m     117-06 
      35.82m  FOUL  35.34m         
 23 Kasey Clouse              FR Baldwin Wallace         35.72m     117-02 
      33.83m  34.22m  35.72m         
 24 Jackie Downey             FR Charlotte               35.02m     114-11 
      35.02m  FOUL  32.19m         
 25 Brooklyn Watt             JR Anderson                34.90m     114-06 
      34.52m  FOUL  34.90m         
 26 Talei Tagivakatini        SR Charleston South        34.89m     114-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.89m         
 27 Stephanie Hamilton        SR Gardner-Webb            34.27m     112-05 
      34.27m  FOUL  FOUL         
 28 Katelyn Brummett          JR Charleston South        34.26m     112-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.26m         
 29 Victoria Brown            SR Baldwin Wallace         34.06m     111-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.06m           
 30 Paige McIntosh            JR NC A&T                  32.85m     107-09 
      31.01m  32.85m  FOUL         
 31 Sarah Alflen              SO Ohio Wesleyan           32.51m     106-08 
      32.51m  32.47m  32.25m         
 32 Megan Gentile             JR Ohio Wesleyan           32.05m     105-02 
      30.39m  FOUL  32.05m         
 33 Jai Lykes                 FR Charleston South        31.73m     104-01 
      31.73m  FOUL  FOUL         
 34 Savanna Keese             JR Anderson                30.61m     100-05 
      FOUL  30.61m  FOUL         
 35 Melissa Arnold            SO King                    30.37m      99-08 
      30.37m  FOUL  FOUL         
 36 Kierstin Williams         SO USC Upstate             29.73m      97-06 
      29.73m  FOUL  FOUL         
 37 Jovan Cardoso             SO Queens                  29.56m      97-00 
      FOUL  29.56m  FOUL         
 38 Lexus Nesby               JR Edinboro                29.54m      96-11 
      29.54m  FOUL  FOUL         
 39 Kayla Percic              SO Seton Hill              28.44m      93-04 
      28.44m  FOUL  FOUL         
 40 Kenya Simmons             SO Wheeling Jesuit         28.16m      92-05 
      FOUL  28.16m  FOUL         
 41 Dyasia Robinson           JR NC A&T                  27.96m      91-09 
      27.96m  FOUL  FOUL         
 42 Jessica Slaughter         SO Alderson Broaddu        26.84m      88-01 
      26.84m  FOUL  FOUL         
 43 Christina Atkinson        FR King                    26.82m      88-00 
      26.82m  FOUL  FOUL         
 44 Erin O'Connell            FR Queens                  21.39m      70-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  21.39m         
 45 Maria Mangione            FR John Carroll            20.24m      66-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  20.24m         
 46 Desmin Hughes             JR JC Smith                11.08m      36-04 
      11.08m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Ashley Field              SO Wheeling Jesuit           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Haley Cox                 SO Milligan                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Maegan Henry              JR King                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Hammer
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark: 37.00m
  Belk Track:   68.33m  2005        Amber Campbell, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Marthaline Cooper         FR Winthrop                56.84m     186-06 
      56.84m  51.44m  52.75m  56.54m  FOUL  51.41m
  2 Alisha Bradshaw           JR Western Carolina        52.72m     172-11 
      52.72m  50.59m  FOUL  FOUL  46.35m  4.98m
  3 Katrina Wright            SR Charlotte               52.00m     170-07 
      47.07m  50.69m  50.91m  52.00m  48.96m  FOUL
  4 Nakel McClinton           FR Indiana                 49.87m     163-07 
      FOUL  49.87m  48.56m  48.50m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Kim Gallavan              SO Baldwin Wallace         48.42m     158-10 
      47.41m  48.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Shaniqua Hunter           JR Winthrop                48.30m     158-05 
      48.30m  43.22m  FOUL  44.94m  47.61m  48.12m
  7 Corey McClintock          SR UNC-Asheville           48.13m     157-11 
      45.66m  FOUL  43.52m  48.13m  FOUL  47.20m
  8 Cynthia Gordon            JR Winthrop                47.34m     155-04 
      47.34m  45.32m  46.66m  FOUL  46.28m  FOUL
  9 Toby Jo Klauenberg        SR Unattached              45.59m     149-07 
      45.59m  44.56m  44.61m  42.99m  44.63m  44.38m
 10 Talei Tagivakatini        SR Charleston South        44.19m     145-00 
      40.83m  FOUL  44.19m         
 11 Alexis Jacobs             JR USC Upstate             43.47m     142-07 
      FOUL  43.47m  FOUL         
 12 Maggie Urban              SO Baldwin Wallace         43.30m     142-01 
      40.75m  43.30m  FOUL         
 13 Maegan Henry              JR King                    43.10m     141-05 
      FOUL  43.10m  FOUL         
 14 Mikayla Westgerdes        SO Milligan                42.68m     140-00 
      40.81m  42.68m  39.92m         
 15 Aubrey Dowding            SR Charlotte               42.58m     139-08 
      FOUL  42.58m  41.56m           
 16 Sarah Mitchell            FR Gardner-Webb            42.36m     139-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.36m         
 17 Victoria Miller           JR Seton Hill              42.12m     138-02 
      FOUL  42.12m  40.16m         
 18 Jazmyne Durrah            JR DePaul                  41.88m     137-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.88m         
 19 Joshlyn Noga              JR Charleston South        41.21m     135-02 
      41.21m  40.45m  39.25m         
 20 Kyntoya Hansford          SR Gardner-Webb            41.19m     135-02 
      FOUL  41.19m  37.97m         
 21 Stephanie Hamilton        SR Gardner-Webb            41.08m     134-09 
      35.91m  35.24m  41.08m           
 22 Sherri Owens              SR NC A&T                  41.03m     134-07 
      40.63m  40.40m  41.03m         
 23 Jai Lykes                 FR Charleston South        40.99m     134-06 
      FOUL  40.99m  FOUL         
 24 Savanna Keese             JR Anderson                40.15m     131-09 
      40.15m  FOUL  FOUL         
 25 Kierstin Williams         SO USC Upstate             40.11m     131-07 
      39.71m  39.32m  40.11m         
 26 Tyesha Jones              SO ETSU                    39.61m     129-11 
      39.04m  FOUL  39.61m         
 27 Brooklyn Watt             JR Anderson                39.55m     129-09 
      30.42m  39.55m  38.92m         
 28 Jamaica Dean              SO Charlotte               39.48m     129-06 
      FOUL  38.20m  39.48m         
 29 Olivia DeMeio             JR Ohio Wesleyan           39.42m     129-04 
      39.42m  37.70m  FOUL         
 30 Kim Cannon                SR Western Carolina        39.31m     129-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.31m         
 31 Paige McIntosh            JR NC A&T                  38.25m     125-06 
      35.29m  FOUL  38.25m         
 32 Sarah Cooper              SO Ohio Wesleyan           38.23m     125-05 
      FOUL  36.68m  38.23m         
 33 Sarah Alflen              SO Ohio Wesleyan           37.71m     123-09 
      FOUL  37.71m  FOUL         
 34 Hailey Cook               SO Western Carolina        37.09m     121-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.09m         
 35 Kenya Simmons             SO Wheeling Jesuit         35.70m     117-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.70m         
 36 Breanna Gunnarson         SR New Jersey Ins          35.37m     116-00 
      35.37m  FOUL  FOUL         
 37 Haley Cox                 SO Milligan                35.12m     115-03 
      35.12m  FOUL  FOUL         
 38 Damonique McClure         JR Wingate                 34.93m     114-07 
      34.93m  FOUL  FOUL         
 39 Alex Shaw                 SR Baldwin Wallace         34.65m     113-08 
      FOUL  34.65m  FOUL         
 40 Melissa Arnold            SO King                    34.19m     112-02 
      FOUL  34.19m  FOUL         
 41 Janie Smith               JR Milligan                33.44m     109-08 
      FOUL  33.44m  FOUL         
 42 Jaleessa Kennedy          FR King                    29.72m      97-06 
      29.72m  FOUL  FOUL         
 43 Maria Mangione            FR John Carroll            29.17m      95-08 
      29.17m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- D'Yandra Morris           SO Anderson                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Jamie Wenger              JR Wheeling Jesuit           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Ashley Field              SO Wheeling Jesuit           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark: 30.00m
  Belk Track:   54.25m  2005        Inge Jorgenson, UVa                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Verena Tobis              SO ETSU                    45.11m     148-00 
      42.90m  42.24m  40.95m  44.84m  43.14m  45.11m
  2 Kim Cannon                SR Western Carolina        40.74m     133-08 
      40.74m  FOUL  FOUL  36.81m  38.70m  FOUL
  3 Julia Novotny             SO Wheeling Jesuit         38.93m     127-09 
      38.93m  37.03m  36.96m  FOUL  35.96m  37.43m
  4 Aubrey Dowding            SR Charlotte               38.83m     127-05 
      32.79m  35.78m  36.45m  36.27m  38.83m  36.65m
  5 Ella Fox                  FR Queens                  38.54m     126-05 
      35.26m  35.28m  35.99m  FOUL  38.54m  35.68m
  6 Olivia Piccirillo         SR Clemson                 38.20m     125-04 
      35.93m  FOUL  35.28m  36.31m  38.20m  38.13m
  7 Jessica Slagus            FR Seton Hill              38.16m     125-02 
      36.94m  36.41m  34.99m  38.16m  36.14m  FOUL
  8 Camila Alonso             FR Charlotte               37.25m     122-02 
      34.15m  37.25m  33.30m  37.24m  FOUL  35.49m
  9 Johanna Schoenecker       FR Queens                  36.67m     120-04 
      33.51m  36.17m  35.98m  34.14m  36.33m  36.67m
 10 Katie Spiro               SR Gardner-Webb            35.39m     116-01 
      31.84m  33.95m  35.39m         
 11 Imeshia Jones             SR JC Smith                35.16m     115-04 
      32.12m  33.14m  35.16m         
 12 Jasmine Baskerville       SR NC A&T                  34.48m     113-01 
      32.39m  34.48m  32.11m         
 13 Sunita Kumar              SR St. Peter's             34.43m     112-11 
      34.43m  34.28m  33.26m         
 14 Jana Eatman               SR Charlotte               34.29m     112-06 
      FOUL  31.94m  34.29m           
 15 Anne Greer                JR Western Carolina        34.21m     112-03 
      32.31m  34.21m  FOUL         
 16 Merideth Byl              SO Gardner-Webb            32.92m     108-00 
      32.92m  31.69m  FOUL         
 17 Courtney Parisi           JR Edinboro                32.61m     107-00 
      30.79m  FOUL  32.61m         
 18 Sherri Owens              SR NC A&T                  32.43m     106-05 
      32.43m  32.24m  FOUL         
 19 Jamie Wenger              JR Wheeling Jesuit         32.25m     105-10 
      FOUL  32.25m  31.93m         
 20 Brianne Dietrich          JR Edinboro                32.14m     105-05 
      32.14m  FOUL  FOUL         
 21 Olivia Moody              SR Gardner-Webb            31.20m     102-04 
      31.01m  31.20m  FOUL         
 22 Aspen Weber               SO WV Wesleyan             31.09m     102-00 
      31.09m  FOUL  30.75m         
 23 Jackie Downey             FR Charlotte               30.85m     101-02 
      29.74m  30.85m  FOUL         
 24 Shaquitta Anderson        SR JC Smith                29.83m      97-10 
      29.83m  FOUL  FOUL         
 25 Taylor Pompei             FR Edinboro                28.89m      94-09 
      28.89m  FOUL  FOUL         
 26 Katelyn Brummett          JR Charleston South        28.66m      94-00 
      28.66m  FOUL  FOUL         
 27 Tyesha Jones              SO ETSU                    28.14m      92-04 
      FOUL  28.14m  FOUL         
 28 Jill Baxter               JR Anderson                28.05m      92-00 
      28.05m  FOUL  FOUL         
 29 Dymphena Clark            SO Seton Hill              27.97m      91-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  27.97m         
 30 Maggie Urban              SO Baldwin Wallace         27.79m      91-02 
      27.79m  FOUL  FOUL         
 31 Michaela Birek            JR Western Carolina        25.21m      82-08 
      25.21m  FOUL  FOUL         
 32 Alex Blue                 FR UNC-Asheville           24.50m      80-04 
      FOUL  24.50m  FOUL         
 33 Alex Shaw                 SR Baldwin Wallace         23.30m      76-05 
      23.30m  FOUL  FOUL         
 34 Regan Fink                SR Kenyon                  23.08m      75-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  23.08m         
 35 Alexandria Savage-Davis   SR Winthrop                22.74m      74-07 
      22.74m  FOUL  FOUL         
 36 Janie Smith               JR Milligan                22.40m      73-06 
      22.40m  FOUL  FOUL           
 37 Joanie Paskert            SO Alderson Broaddu        22.17m      72-09 
      22.17m  ND  FOUL         
 38 Sara Martinko             FR John Carroll            21.44m      70-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  21.44m         
 39 Nicole Carpenter          SO Wofford                 21.40m      70-02 
      21.40m  FOUL  FOUL         
 40 Morgan McClure            JR Kenyon                  20.62m      67-08 
      20.62m  FOUL  FOUL         
 41 Sara Loius                FR JC Smith                19.31m      63-04 
      19.31m  FOUL  FOUL         
 42 Savannah Cox              FR Brevard                 18.42m      60-05 
      18.42m  FOUL  FOUL         
 43 Jessica Slaughter         SO Alderson Broaddu        17.20m      56-05 
      17.20m  ND  FOUL         
 44 Kristen Haun              SO Milligan                14.94m      49-00 
      14.94m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Brittany Leffler          JR Charlotte                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Ashley Field              SO Wheeling Jesuit           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Haley Cox                 SO Milligan                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 M Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Holly Gaines              SO Western Carolina         25.68  -0.2  1    825
  2 Evelyn Putman             JR Charlotte                26.19  -0.2  1    781
  3 Stephanie Burris          JR Western Carolina         26.23   2.3  2    777
  4 Mystique Ro               SO Queens                   26.28  -0.2  1    773
  5 Brianne Dietrich          JR Edinboro                 26.60   2.3  2    745
  6 Amber Stewart             SO WV Wesleyan              27.50  -0.2  1    671
  7 Kayla Gardner             SO Charleston South         27.61   2.3  2    662
  8 Anne Greer                JR Western Carolina         27.62   2.3  2    661
  9 Theresa Horn              SR East Stroudsburg         27.77  -0.2  1    649
 10 Brandie Tartza            FR East Stroudsburg         28.48   2.3  2    594
 11 Leondra Pridgen           SR Belmont Abbe             28.78  -0.2  1    571
 12 Lauren Cvechko            FR WV Wesleyan              28.87   2.3  2    564
 13 Haylea LeMasters          FR WV Wesleyan              29.21  -0.2  1    539
 14 Jill Baxter               JR Anderson                 29.50   2.3  2    518
 15 Taylor Pompei             FR Edinboro                 29.68   2.3  2    505
 16 Megan Valkos              FR Alderson Broaddu         29.99  -0.2  1    483
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 M Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holly Gaines              SO Western Carolina       2:24.41     765
  2 Stephanie Burris          JR Western Carolina       2:26.69     735
  3 Anne Greer                JR Western Carolina       2:30.83     683
  4 Theresa Horn              SR East Stroudsburg       2:34.78     634
  5 Evelyn Putman             JR Charlotte              2:35.39     627
  6 Amber Stewart             SO WV Wesleyan            2:35.82     622
  7 Mystique Ro               SO Queens                 2:35.93     620
  8 Brianne Dietrich          JR Edinboro               2:39.28     581
  9 Jill Baxter               JR Anderson               2:39.46     579
 10 Taylor Pompei             FR Edinboro               2:40.66     565
 11 Lauren Cvechko            FR WV Wesleyan            2:46.78     498
 12 Megan Valkos              FR Alderson Broaddu       2:55.34     410
 13 Leondra Pridgen           SR Belmont Abbe           2:56.92     394
 14 Kayla Gardner             SO Charleston South       3:07.21     301
 -- Brandie Tartza            FR East Stroudsburg           DNF  
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 M Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kayla Gardner             SO Charleston South         14.94   1.8  4    850
  2 Evelyn Putman             JR Charlotte                15.02   2.5  2    839
  3 Brianne Dietrich          JR Edinboro                 15.50   3.5  1    777
  4 Mystique Ro               SO Queens                   15.92   2.0  3    724
  5 Holly Gaines              SO Western Carolina         16.12   3.5  1    700
  6 Anne Greer                JR Western Carolina         16.21   2.0  3    689
  7 Brandie Tartza            FR East Stroudsburg         16.25   2.5  2    684
  8 Amber Stewart             SO WV Wesleyan              16.43   3.5  1    662
  9 Lauren Cvechko            FR WV Wesleyan              16.52   2.5  2    652
 10 Leondra Pridgen           SR Belmont Abbe             16.66   1.8  4    635
 11 Haylea LeMasters          FR WV Wesleyan              16.88   1.8  4    610
 12 Theresa Horn              SR East Stroudsburg         16.99   2.0  3    598
 13 Taylor Pompei             FR Edinboro                 17.77   2.5  2    512
 14 Stephanie Burris          JR Western Carolina         17.83   2.0  3    506
 15 Megan Valkos              FR Alderson Broaddu         18.13   1.8  4    475
 16 Jill Baxter               JR Anderson                 18.97   3.5  1    393
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lauren Cvechko            FR WV Wesleyan              1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
  1 Theresa Horn              SR East Stroudsburg         1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Jill Baxter               JR Anderson                 1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Brianne Dietrich          JR Edinboro                 1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Holly Gaines              SO Western Carolina         1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Evelyn Putman             JR Charlotte                1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        P    P    P    O    O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Amber Stewart             SO WV Wesleyan              1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Anne Greer                JR Western Carolina         1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Brandie Tartza            FR East Stroudsburg         1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
        P    P    O    P    O    O    O  XPP 
 10 Mystique Ro               SO Queens                   1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Leondra Pridgen           SR Belmont Abbe             1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 
       XO   XO   XO   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 12 Taylor Pompei             FR Edinboro                 1.34m    4-04.75    449
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 
       XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Stephanie Burris          JR Western Carolina         1.31m    4-03.50    419
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 
        P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Megan Valkos              FR Alderson Broaddu         1.28m    4-02.25    389
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Kayla Gardner             SO Charleston South         1.28m    4-02.25    389
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 -- Haylea LeMasters          FR WV Wesleyan                 NH            
     1.22 
      XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Brianne Dietrich          JR Edinboro                 5.50m  +0.0  18-00.50    700
     5.23m(-1.6) FOUL(+0.0) 5.50m(+0.0)            
  2 Evelyn Putman             JR Charlotte                5.20m  -0.5  17-00.75    614
     4.88m(-1.3) 5.20m(-0.5) 5.16m(-1.5)            
  3 Stephanie Burris          JR Western Carolina         5.11m  +0.0  16-09.25    589
     4.78m(+0.0) 4.98m(+0.0) 5.11m(+0.0)            
  4 Holly Gaines              SO Western Carolina         4.88m  -0.8  16-00.25    527
     4.86m(+0.0) 4.88m(-0.8) FOUL(+0.0)            
  5 Kayla Gardner             SO Charleston South         4.83m  +0.0  15-10.25    514
     4.62m(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) 4.83m(+0.0)            
  6 Theresa Horn              SR East Stroudsburg         4.82m  +0.0  15-09.75    511
     4.63m(+0.0) 4.82m(+0.0) 4.79m(+0.0)            
  7 Mystique Ro               SO Queens                   4.77m  -0.5  15-07.75    498
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.68m(-1.1) 4.77m(-0.5)            
  8 Anne Greer                JR Western Carolina         4.70m  -0.1  15-05.00    479
     4.70m(-0.1) 4.35m(+0.0) 4.46m(-1.0)            
  9 Leondra Pridgen           SR Belmont Abbe             4.54m  -1.6  14-10.75    438
     4.54m(-1.6) 4.41m(+0.0) 4.29m(+0.0)            
 10 Lauren Cvechko            FR WV Wesleyan              4.47m  +0.0  14-08.00    421
     4.41m(-1.1) 4.47m(+0.0) 4.43m(+0.0)            
 10 Brandie Tartza            FR East Stroudsburg         4.47m  -0.8  14-08.00    421
     4.40m(-0.6) 4.47m(-0.8) PASS                 
 12 Haylea LeMasters          FR WV Wesleyan              4.39m  +0.0  14-05.00    401
     4.39m(+0.0) 4.24m(-1.0) 4.17m(+0.0)            
 13 Amber Stewart             SO WV Wesleyan              4.37m  -0.5  14-04.00    396
     4.37m(-0.5) FOUL      FOUL                 
 14 Megan Valkos              FR Alderson Broaddu         4.29m  +0.0  14-01.00    376
     3.85m(+0.0) 4.14m(-0.9) 4.29m(+0.0)            
 14 Jill Baxter               JR Anderson                 4.29m  -0.5  14-01.00    376
     4.29m(-0.5) 4.09m(-0.5) 3.96m(-1.5)            
 16 Taylor Pompei             FR Edinboro                 4.21m  +0.0  13-09.75    357
     4.14m(1.0) 3.97m(+0.0) 4.21m(+0.0)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lauren Cvechko            FR WV Wesleyan             10.55m   34-07.50    566
      9.81m  10.55m  10.22m            
  2 Mystique Ro               SO Queens                   9.55m   31-04.00    500
      9.55m  9.50m  9.30m            
  3 Brianne Dietrich          JR Edinboro                 9.33m   30-07.50    486
      9.18m  8.45m  9.33m            
  3 Holly Gaines              SO Western Carolina         9.33m   30-07.50    486
      7.67m  9.33m  9.16m            
  3 Evelyn Putman             JR Charlotte                9.33m   30-07.50    486
      FOUL  8.45m  9.33m            
  3 Theresa Horn              SR East Stroudsburg         9.33m   30-07.50    486
      9.14m  9.33m  9.13m            
  7 Stephanie Burris          JR Western Carolina         9.11m   29-10.75    471
      7.99m  8.03m  9.11m            
  8 Anne Greer                JR Western Carolina         8.69m   28-06.25    444
      8.24m  FOUL  8.69m            
  9 Jill Baxter               JR Anderson                 8.57m   28-01.50    436
      8.15m  8.38m  8.57m            
 10 Amber Stewart             SO WV Wesleyan              8.38m   27-06.00    424
      8.38m  7.91m  8.24m            
 11 Leondra Pridgen           SR Belmont Abbe             8.17m   26-09.75    410
      7.25m  FOUL  8.17m            
 12 Brandie Tartza            FR East Stroudsburg         8.08m   26-06.25    405
      8.06m  7.31m  8.08m            
 13 Haylea LeMasters          FR WV Wesleyan              7.38m   24-02.50    359
      7.31m  7.38m  7.21m            
 14 Taylor Pompei             FR Edinboro                 7.35m   24-01.50    357
      6.71m  6.83m  7.35m            
 15 Kayla Gardner             SO Charleston South         6.88m   22-07.00    327
      6.32m  6.88m  6.77m            
 16 Megan Valkos              FR Alderson Broaddu         6.79m   22-03.50    322
      6.48m  6.18m  6.79m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brianne Dietrich          JR Edinboro                35.79m     117-05    587
      34.54m  35.79m  34.73m            
  2 Anne Greer                JR Western Carolina        34.60m     113-06    564
      30.43m  31.95m  34.60m            
  3 Holly Gaines              SO Western Carolina        32.73m     107-04    528
      32.12m  32.73m  32.34m            
  4 Jill Baxter               JR Anderson                30.21m      99-01    481
      23.58m  28.75m  30.21m            
  5 Amber Stewart             SO WV Wesleyan             29.84m      97-11    474
      28.28m  29.84m  29.20m            
  6 Stephanie Burris          JR Western Carolina        29.69m      97-05    471
      29.69m  27.82m  27.56m            
  7 Leondra Pridgen           SR Belmont Abbe            29.50m      96-09    467
      21.46m  22.88m  29.50m            
  8 Mystique Ro               SO Queens                  28.38m      93-01    446
      26.55m  28.38m  25.37m            
  9 Taylor Pompei             FR Edinboro                26.35m      86-05    408
      26.35m  22.28m  23.53m            
 10 Theresa Horn              SR East Stroudsburg        25.67m      84-03    395
      19.45m  24.43m  25.67m            
 11 Lauren Cvechko            FR WV Wesleyan             24.41m      80-01    371
      FOUL  24.41m  FOUL            
 12 Megan Valkos              FR Alderson Broaddu        20.55m      67-05    299
      19.91m  20.55m  17.97m            
 13 Haylea LeMasters          FR WV Wesleyan             20.47m      67-02    298
      18.60m  18.38m  20.47m            
 14 Evelyn Putman             JR Charlotte               19.38m      63-07    277
      19.36m  18.31m  19.38m            
 15 Brandie Tartza            FR East Stroudsburg        18.61m      61-01    263
      18.61m  18.19m  PASS            
 16 Kayla Gardner             SO Charleston South        14.14m      46-05    181
      10.40m  14.14m  FOUL            
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
  Belk Track:    5338  2003        Jennifer Hoppe, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brianne Dietrich          JR Edinboro                  4486  
  2 Holly Gaines              SO Western Carolina          4441  
  3 Evelyn Putman             JR Charlotte                 4234  
  4 Anne Greer                JR Western Carolina          4064  
  5 Mystique Ro               SO Queens                    4042  
  6 Theresa Horn              SR East Stroudsburg          3985  
  7 Stephanie Burris          JR Western Carolina          3968  
  8 Amber Stewart             SO WV Wesleyan               3826  
  9 Lauren Cvechko            FR WV Wesleyan               3784  
 10 Jill Baxter               JR Anderson                  3461  
 11 Leondra Pridgen           SR Belmont Abbe              3396  
 12 Kayla Gardner             SO Charleston South          3224  
 13 Taylor Pompei             FR Edinboro                  3153  
 14 Brandie Tartza            FR East Stroudsburg          2879  
 15 Megan Valkos              FR Alderson Broaddu          2754  
 
Men 100 M
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  Belk Track:   10.19  2011        Jonathan Hancock, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Manteo Mitchell              Nike                     10.31q  1.4  6 
  2 Khyran Shank                 Unattached               10.48q  1.7  4 
  3 Jeffery Pendergrass          Unattached               10.56q  1.0 13 
  4 Rozzie Johnson            SR Charleston South         10.62q  1.0 13 
  5 Cornelius Strickland      SO Indiana                  10.66q  2.7  8  10.660
  5 Jameel Abdul-Mateen       JR Clemson                  10.66q  1.0 13  10.660
  7 John Porteous             JR New Jersey Ins           10.68q  1.7  1 
  8 dennis moore                 Unattached               10.70q  0.5  3  10.694
  9 Justin Brown              FR Wingate                  10.70   1.0 13  10.696
 10 Kevin Johnson             SR Baldwin Wallace          10.71   0.4 15 
 11 Marquis Noble             JR NC A&T                   10.76   3.2 10  10.753
 12 Caleb Gabriel             FR NC A&T                   10.76   1.4  6  10.754
 13 Xavier Jones              FR DePaul                   10.77   3.2 10 
 14 Jeffery Hendricks         SO Western Carolina         10.79   2.7  8  10.782
 15 LeRoy Rouse               SR Charlotte                10.79   1.2  5  10.786
 16 Cole Henderson            JR Wingate                  10.79   0.3  2  10.790
 16 Braxton Drummond          JR Charleston South         10.79   0.4  7  10.790
 18 Jeffery Lewis             JR NC A&T                   10.80  -0.2 12 
 19 John Osborne              SR Charlotte                10.85   0.3  2 
 20 Daniel Greer              SO Charlotte                10.87   0.5  3  10.861
 21 Joshua Peoples            FR NC A&T                   10.87  -0.2 12  10.865
 22 Colin McShane             FR Ohio Wesleyan            10.89   1.7  1  10.884
 23 Anthony Young             FR Indiana                  10.89   1.2  5  10.888
 24 Carlo Raiteri             JR Winthrop                 10.90   2.1  9  10.893
 25 Jason Chippy              JR New Jersey Ins           10.90   1.7  1  10.894
 26 Jermaine Lewis            SO Western Carolina         10.92   1.7  4 
 27 Sam Jordan                   Unattached               10.94   0.4 15 
 28 Ade Alleyne-Forte            Unattached               10.95   0.4  7 
 29 Sheldon Townsend          FR Charleston South         10.97   2.1  9 
 30 Emmanuel Agyen            FR New Jersey Ins           10.98   2.5 11 
 31 Jerry Wickerson           JR Western Carolina         10.99   1.4  6 
 32 Ryan McCain               JR Unattached               11.01   3.2 10  11.001
 33 Troy Robinson             FR Baldwin Wallace          11.01   0.5  3  11.007
 34 Shiquel Brown             FR Wingate                  11.02   0.3  2 
 35 Joe Turner                SR DePaul                   11.03   0.4  7  11.025
 35 Quinn Ryder               JR Unattached               11.03   2.5 11  11.025
 37 Reggie Warren             JR King                     11.03   0.3  2  11.030
 38 Jamil Muhammad-Ray        JR Charlotte                11.06   0.5  3 
 39 Jonathan Feagin           SR Seton Hill               11.12   1.2  5 
 40 Stewart Dalton            SR Davidson                 11.13   3.2 10 
 41 Toney Higgins             SO Western Carolina         11.15  +0.0 14 
 42 David Ellis               NA JC Smith                 11.16  -0.2 12 
 43 Max Burke                 SO Western Carolina         11.17  +0.0 14  11.161
 44 Taylor Hancock            JR Western Carolina         11.17   0.3  2  11.166
 45 Brandon Ford              FR Cumberlands              11.18   0.4 15  11.176
 46 Jonathan Radney           FR John Carroll             11.18  +0.0 14  11.180
 47 Avery Scott               SO Winthrop                 11.21   0.4  7  11.205
 48 Andrew Fuquay             JR Wingate                  11.21   1.7  1  11.210
 49 Marius Weber              FR Wheeling Jesuit          11.22   2.1  9  11.215
 50 Nigel Thomas              SO Unattached               11.22   1.7  4  11.218
 51 jamar glenn               SR Unattached               11.23   1.2  5  11.223
 52 Rashaude Gibbs            FR USC Upstate              11.23   0.5  3  11.226
 53 Courtney Henry            SR UNC-Asheville            11.25   2.7  8  11.241
 54 Taylor Hockman            SR Seton Hill               11.25   0.4 15  11.244
 55 Frank Werner              SO Queens                   11.26  +0.0 14 
 56 Jacob Burnette            JR Wingate                  11.28   0.4 15 
 57 Michael Williams          FR ETSU                     11.29   0.5  3 
 58 Casey Evans               SO Charlotte                11.30   1.7  4  11.300
 58 Kwadwo Banahene           FR New Jersey Ins           11.30   2.1  9  11.300
 60 Rondel Armour             SO John Carroll             11.31   1.0 13  11.304
 61 Jacob Henson              FR Milligan                 11.31   2.1  9  11.305
 62 Shomari Ingram            FR Queens                   11.32  +0.0 14 
 63 Thomas Wilson Pace        SR Unattached               11.34  -0.2 12  11.333
 64 Jeff Reinke               SR Unattached               11.34   2.7  8  11.340
 65 Nick D'Amico              JR John Carroll             11.35   2.5 11 
 66 Ray Johnson                8 Unattached               11.37   1.4  6 
 67 Brian Burnett             FR Ohio Wesleyan            11.38   1.2  5  11.376
 68 Joseph Martin             SO Gardner-Webb             11.38  +0.0 14  11.379
 69 Dexter Ratcliff           FR ETSU                     11.40   1.7  4 
 70 Kaishon Murray            JR Charleston South         11.45   2.7  8 
 71 Wellington Brown          SO St. Peter's              11.47  -0.2 12 
 72 Paul Peterson                Unattached               11.48   1.2  5 
 73 Gary Donald               JR Winthrop                 11.49   1.7  4 
 74 Adam Brown                SO Indiana                  11.51   2.5 11 
 75 Kye Duren                 JR Kenyon                   11.54   0.3  2 
 76 Bobby Gould               FR Seton Hill               11.55  +0.0 14 
 77 Jacob Ortiz               FR WV Wesleyan              11.56   2.7  8  11.553
 78 Tyler Chazotte            FR Winthrop                 11.56   1.7  1  11.557
 79 Anthony Peluso            JR Seton Hill               11.57   0.5  3 
 80 Richard Jules             JR Gardner-Webb             11.59   0.4  7 
 81 Darrius Gardner           SO Belmont Abbe             11.60   3.2 10 
 82 Josh Grinstead            FR Brevard                  11.67   1.2  5 
 83 Rob Mallen-West           SO Kenyon                   11.78   1.2  5 
 84 Jacob Hamilton            FR Wheeling Jesuit          11.82   2.5 11 
 85 Frankie Caponi            SO John Carroll             11.89   1.7  4 
 86 Zach Miller               JR Winthrop                 11.90   0.3  2 
 87 Brandon Marshall          JR Wheeling Jesuit          11.91   1.4  6 
 88 Rufus Jenkins             JR Brevard                  11.98  -0.2 12 
 89 Yevgeniy Khmelnitskiy     JR John Carroll             12.02   0.3  2 
 90 Alex Nagy                 JR Baldwin Wallace          12.09   1.4  6 
 91 Darryl Jones              JR Baldwin Wallace          12.20   1.0 13 
 92 Kenny Assasse             SO Wheeling Jesuit          12.22   2.5 11 
 93 Marcus Spears             FR Alderson Broaddu         12.39   0.4 15 
 94 Morgan Higgins            SR Milligan                 12.49   1.4  6 
 95 Alex Hamidzadeh           JR John Carroll             12.57   1.4  6 
 96 Ian Edwards               SO Kenyon                   12.71  -0.2 12 
 97 Midtah Phenephom          FR Winthrop                 12.78  +0.0 14 
 98 Josh Fantauzzi            FR Alderson Broaddu         12.86   0.4  7 
 99 Eric Seay                    Unattached               13.19   0.4  7 
 -- Raymond Hall              FR USC Upstate                 FS   1.0 13 
 -- Emmanuel Atilola          FR St. Peter's                DNF   1.0 13 
 
Men 100 M
=====================================================================
  Belk Track:   10.19  2011        Jonathan Hancock, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Manteo Mitchell              Nike                     10.26   3.0 
  2 Khyran Shank                 Unattached               10.41   3.0 
  3 Jeffery Pendergrass          Unattached               10.51   3.0 
  4 Cornelius Strickland      SO Indiana                  10.52   3.0 
  5 Rozzie Johnson            SR Charleston South         10.56   3.0 
  6 Jameel Abdul-Mateen       JR Clemson                  10.75   3.0 
  7 dennis moore                 Unattached               10.85   3.0 
 
Men 200 M
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  Belk Track:   20.54  3/17/2012   Manteo Mitchell, Oxygen4Energy              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Manteo Mitchell              Nike                     20.92q  1.3  1 
  2 Leford Green                 Adidas                   21.13q  1.0 11 
  3 Khyran Shank                 Unattached               21.24q  0.9  5 
  4 Cornelius Strickland      SO Indiana                  21.51q  1.1 18 
  5 Christopher Harrison      SR Unattached               21.55q  1.5  9 
  6 Justin Newring            JR King                     21.62q  1.5 13  21.612
  7 Cole Henderson            JR Wingate                  21.62q  1.1 18  21.613
  8 Mac Melto                 SO DePaul                   21.66q  1.1 14 
  9 Desmond Lawrence          SR NC A&T                   21.67   3.6  2  21.665
 10 Jeffery Hendricks         SO Western Carolina         21.67   0.9  5  21.670
 11 Christopher Tate          SO Charlotte                21.71   1.5 13  21.704
 12 Rozzie Johnson            SR Charleston South         21.71   0.8 21  21.709
 13 Waynee Hyman              SO JC Smith                 21.75   0.9  5 
 14 Kevin Johnson             SR Baldwin Wallace          21.79   1.0 11  21.783
 15 Brandon Threats           SO DePaul                   21.79   0.8 15  21.785
 16 John Osborne              SR Charlotte                21.80   0.4  4 
 17 dennis moore                 Unattached               21.86   0.4 22 
 18 Joshua Peoples            FR NC A&T                   21.93   1.0 20 
 19 Dexter Valley             FR St. Peter's              21.94   1.0 11 
 20 Jeffery Lewis             JR NC A&T                   21.96   1.1 14 
 21 Anthony Young             FR Indiana                  22.00   1.0 17 
 22 Demari Boswell            JR Western Carolina         22.01   0.4 23  22.003
 23 Darryl Williams           SR NC A&T                   22.01   0.8 15  22.004
 24 Caleb Gabriel             FR NC A&T                   22.02   0.8  6 
 25 LeRoy Rouse               SR Charlotte                22.04   3.6  2 
 26 Leonard Robbins           JR NC A&T                   22.09   1.5  9 
 27 Shiquel Brown             FR Wingate                  22.14   1.0 17 
 28 Michael Nelli             SR Wingate                  22.21   1.5 13 
 29 Carlo Raiteri             JR Winthrop                 22.22   3.6  2  22.212
 30 Barry Harris              FR NC A&T                   22.22   0.4 16  22.214
 31 Adrian Ortado             FR Western Carolina         22.24   1.5 13 
 32 Earl Rahming              SR Western Carolina         22.28   0.9  5 
 33 Reggie Warren             JR King                     22.30   1.0 17 
 34 Benjamin Beidleman        SO Baldwin Wallace          22.33   1.0 20 
 35 Fitzroy Harris            SR Milligan                 22.36   1.5  7 
 36 Justin Brown              FR Wingate                  22.37   0.9  5 
 37 Zach Lewis                JR Queens                   22.40   1.1 14 
 38 Ammar Phillips            SR Western Carolina         22.45   1.4  8 
 39 Sheldon Townsend          FR Charleston South         22.47   1.5  7  22.468
 40 Ryan McCain               JR Unattached               22.47   0.4 16  22.470
 41 Sam Jordan                   Unattached               22.48   1.7 19 
 42 Andrew Fuquay             JR Wingate                  22.49   1.1 14 
 43 Otis Conel                FR Baldwin Wallace          22.53   1.5  9 
 44 Travis McKinley           JR Wheeling Jesuit          22.57   0.4  4 
 45 Kaishon Murray            JR Charleston South         22.59   0.4 23 
 46 Max Burke                 SO Western Carolina         22.62   1.5  7 
 47 Tevin Cunningham          SR St. Peter's              22.64   1.3  1  22.632
 47 Charles Ivey              JR Edinboro                 22.64   2.3 12  22.632
 49 Jonathan Feagin           SR Seton Hill               22.64   1.0 20  22.636
 50 jamar glenn               SR Unattached               22.65   1.3  1 
 51 Avery Scott               SO Winthrop                 22.66   1.0 11  22.657
 52 Nick D'Amico              JR John Carroll             22.66   0.4 22  22.660
 53 Dexter Ratcliff           FR ETSU                     22.67   1.5  9 
 54 David Ellis               NA JC Smith                 22.69   0.9 10  22.683
 55 Dylan Brennand-McClemont  SO Winthrop                 22.69   1.0 20  22.690
 56 Jason Chippy              JR New Jersey Ins           22.72   1.4  8 
 57 Jamel Presley             SO St. Peter's              22.73   2.3 12 
 58 Troy Robinson             FR Baldwin Wallace          22.75   1.5  7  22.748
 59 Jermaine Lewis            SO Western Carolina         22.75   0.4 16  22.749
 60 Taylor Hancock            JR Western Carolina         22.79   1.5 13 
 61 Kyle Shinn                JR Edinboro                 22.81   0.9 10 
 62 Joe Turner                SR DePaul                   22.83   1.3  1  22.821
 63 Byron Mingo               SO NC A&T                   22.83   2.3 12  22.828
 64 Omar Ray                  SO Wingate                  22.84   1.5  9 
 65 Jordan Tippens            SR King                     22.85   1.1 18 
 66 Quinn Ryder               JR Unattached               22.86   0.4 22 
 67 Zach Shreve               JR WV Wesleyan              22.87   1.0 11 
 68 Brandon Ford              FR Cumberlands              22.93   2.3 12 
 69 Rashaude Gibbs            FR USC Upstate              22.94   0.4 16  22.931
 70 Rondel Armour             SO John Carroll             22.94   3.6  2  22.936
 71 Richard Jules             JR Gardner-Webb             23.02   0.8  6 
 72 Will England              SO Winthrop                 23.03   1.0 17 
 73 Toney Higgins             SO Western Carolina         23.04   0.4 22 
 74 Jonathon Foote            FR ETSU                     23.05   0.4 16 
 75 Corey Silvestri           JR Wingate                  23.12   1.0 11 
 76 Joseph Martin             SO Gardner-Webb             23.13   0.4 22  23.121
 76 Thomas Jones              FR NC A&T                   23.13   1.1 14  23.121
 78 Brandon Massey            JR Unattached               23.13   1.3  1  23.130
 79 Shomari Ingram            FR Queens                   23.14   3.6  2 
 80 Emmanuel Agyen            FR New Jersey Ins           23.22   0.4 23 
 81 Brian Burnett             FR Ohio Wesleyan            23.25   1.0 11 
 82 Samuel Barton             FR ETSU                     23.29   0.4 23  23.281
 83 Alexander Pilkington      FR Unattached               23.29   0.4 16  23.284
 84 Jonathan Radney           FR John Carroll             23.31   0.8 21 
 85 Stevin Bienfait           JR Wofford                  23.32   0.4 23 
 86 Daryll Houpe              FR Western Carolina         23.35   1.5  7 
 87 Casey Evans               SO Charlotte                23.43   1.1 14  23.422
 88 Frank Werner              SO Queens                   23.43   1.4  8  23.430
 89 Nigel Thomas              SO Unattached               23.46   0.9  5 
 90 Nate Moore                FR WV Wesleyan              23.47   0.8 21 
 91 Michael Williams          FR ETSU                     23.49   0.4  4 
 92 Xzavier Killings          SO Davidson                 23.50   1.7 19  23.495
 92 Fabian Kaiser             FR Wheeling Jesuit          23.50   0.8  6  23.495
 94 Ray Johnson                8 Unattached               23.53   0.4 22 
 95 Mike Hydzik               SO John Carroll             23.55   1.3  1 
 96 Nate Faubion              SR Davidson                 23.66   0.4  4 
 97 Marquise Evans-Whitehart  SO Gardner-Webb             23.85   1.5  9 
 98 Bobby Gould               FR Seton Hill               23.89   1.0 17 
 99 Caleb Knight              FR Anderson                 23.94   0.8 15 
100 Frankie Caponi            SO John Carroll             24.04   0.4 22 
101 Josh Grinstead            FR Brevard                  24.08   0.8 21 
102 Sam Parrott               SR Wofford                  24.09   2.3 12 
103 Zach Bennett              FR WV Wesleyan              24.30   0.4 16 
104 Brandon Eddy              JR Baldwin Wallace          24.35   0.8 21 
105 Kayce Martin              SR Brevard                  24.38   1.1 14 
106 Tyler Chazotte            FR Winthrop                 24.43   1.5 13 
107 Alex Nagy                 JR Baldwin Wallace          24.49   1.5  9 
108 Brandon Porter            FR Wheeling Jesuit          24.54   0.8 21 
109 Stephond Allmond          SR ETSU                     24.68   1.4  8 
110 Darryl Jones              JR Baldwin Wallace          24.69   0.9 10 
111 Yevgeniy Khmelnitskiy     JR John Carroll             24.95   0.4  4 
112 Kenny Assasse             SO Wheeling Jesuit          25.38   0.8  6 
113 Austin Reinhart           FR John Carroll             25.54   1.0 17 
114 Dan Meyers                JR WV Wesleyan              25.98   1.1 18 
115 Marcus Spears             FR Alderson Broaddu         26.12   1.5  7 
116 Alex Hamidzadeh           JR John Carroll             26.53   1.7 19 
117 Josh Fantauzzi            FR Alderson Broaddu         26.97   1.0 20 
118 Eric Seay                    Unattached               27.61   0.8  6 
 -- Gawayne Stephenson        FR JC Smith                    FS   0.8 21 
 -- Render Hill               SO Winthrop                   DNF   0.9 10 
 -- Jerry Wickerson           JR Western Carolina           DNF   0.9  5 
 
Men 200 M
=====================================================================
  Belk Track:   20.54  3/17/2012   Manteo Mitchell, Oxygen4Energy              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Manteo Mitchell              Nike                     20.40   2.1 
  2 Leford Green                 Adidas                   20.72   2.1 
  3 Khyran Shank                 Unattached               21.12   2.1 
  4 Cornelius Strickland      SO Indiana                  21.32   2.1 
  5 Justin Newring            JR King                     21.40   2.1 
  6 Cole Henderson            JR Wingate                  21.45   2.1 
 
Men 400 M
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  Belk Track:   45.65  2003        Brandon Simpson, TCU                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anthony Bynum             SO Charlotte                46.89q  1 
  2 Christopher Harrison      SR Unattached               47.99q  2  47.983
  3 Mac Melto                 SO DePaul                   47.99q 10  47.988
  4 Joshua Cunningham         FR JC Smith                 48.18q 14 
  5 Rolando Berch             SR JC Smith                 48.21q  5 
  6 Adrian Findlay               Unattached               48.49q  9 
  7 Aaron Harris              SR Western Carolina         48.61q 12 
  8 Justin Newring            JR King                     48.66q  1 
  9 Dexter Valley             FR St. Peter's              48.69  13 
 10 Charles Ivey              JR Edinboro                 48.70   1 
 11 Jarad Jeter               SO Charleston South         48.74   8 
 12 Dorian Claggett           FR NC A&T                   48.77   6 
 13 Josiah Elliott            FR NC A&T                   48.79  11 
 14 Brandon Threats           SO DePaul                   48.81  16 
 15 Fitzroy Harris            SR Milligan                 48.86  16 
 16 Jeffery Pendergrass          Unattached               48.90  14 
 17 Earl Rahming              SR Western Carolina         49.03   9 
 18 Derrick Morgan            JR Indiana                  49.04  15 
 19 Christopher Boyd          SO Charlotte                49.28   6 
 20 Zach Lewis                JR Queens                   49.36  10 
 21 Xavier Jones              FR DePaul                   49.37   9 
 22 Brian Hamilton            JR Charlotte                49.50  14 
 23 Adrian Ortado             FR Western Carolina         49.62   6 
 24 Waynee Hyman              SO JC Smith                 49.64  11 
 25 Kyle Shinn                JR Edinboro                 49.74  17 
 26 Byron Mingo               SO NC A&T                   49.75   7 
 27 Phillip Bryant            FR Charlotte                49.80   4 
 28 Demari Boswell            JR Western Carolina         49.81   7 
 29 Michael Williams          FR ETSU                     49.83  10 
 30 Ian Harned                SO Western Carolina         49.84   1 
 31 Diquis Manley             FR Indiana                  49.96   9 
 32 Ammar Phillips            SR Western Carolina         50.03   1 
 33 Barry Harris              FR NC A&T                   50.08   4 
 34 Nick D'Amico              JR John Carroll             50.11   5 
 35 Will Cameron              SO John Carroll             50.37  15 
 36 Tevin Cunningham          SR St. Peter's              50.40   6 
 37 Omar Ray                  SO Wingate                  50.43   4 
 38 Michael Tamayo            JR Charlotte                50.44   8 
 39 Jeff Reinke               SR Unattached               50.50  13 
 40 Keenan Smith              JR NC A&T                   50.54   4 
 41 Dexter Ratcliff           FR ETSU                     50.70   9 
 42 Nate Faubion              SR Davidson                 50.80   7 
 43 Otis Conel                FR Baldwin Wallace          50.85  14  50.842
 44 jamar glenn               SR Unattached               50.85   1  50.845
 45 Matt Johnson              SR USC Upstate              50.90  18 
 46 Daniel Dey                SO Clemson                  50.91  16 
 47 Jonathon Foote            FR ETSU                     50.92  14  50.912
 48 Travis McKinley           JR Wheeling Jesuit          50.92   3  50.913
 49 Jordan Tippens            SR King                     50.97   7 
 50 Kent Mann                 FR Charlotte                51.20  17 
 51 Dylan Brennand-McClemont  SO Winthrop                 51.42   5 
 52 Michel Krempin            SO Wheeling Jesuit          51.47  13 
 53 Darius Bogertey           SR NC A&T                   51.58   4 
 54 Daryll Houpe              FR Western Carolina         51.59   6 
 55 Mike Hydzik               SO John Carroll             51.60   7 
 56 Brandon Goodman           FR USC Upstate              51.83   3 
 57 Joe Thierfielder          SO Belmont Abbe             51.87  18 
 58 Chase Stevens             FR UNC-Asheville            51.88  10 
 59 Nick Rotz                 SO Charlotte                51.93  15 
 60 Corey Silvestri           JR Wingate                  52.10  12 
 61 John Paul Herrera         JR St. Peter's              52.11   5 
 62 Steph-Yves Louis          JR Belmont Abbe             52.12   5 
 63 Patrick Osborne           SO UNC-Asheville            52.19   5 
 64 Caleb Knight              FR Anderson                 52.28   7 
 65 Anthony Peluso            JR Seton Hill               52.38  10 
 66 Fabian Kaiser             FR Wheeling Jesuit          52.40   6  52.396
 67 Travis Butler             SR Wofford                  52.40  10  52.397
 68 Brandon Marshall          JR Wheeling Jesuit          52.45  18 
 69 Michael Nelli             SR Wingate                  52.46   4 
 70 Render Hill               SO Winthrop                 52.55  11 
 71 Max Spence                FR Clemson                  52.60  11 
 72 Adam Colebrook            JR Cumberlands              52.72  13 
 73 Alexander Pilkington      FR Unattached               52.78  17 
 74 Bryson Dawkins            FR USC Upstate              52.80  18 
 75 Anthony Goins             JR ETSU                     53.29  15 
 76 Francis Corson            FR Davidson                 53.42  15  53.414
 77 Caleb Riffle              FR WV Wesleyan              53.42   2  53.420
 78 Brandon Porter            FR Wheeling Jesuit          53.48   3 
 79 Michael Colven            JR Charlotte                53.65   9 
 80 Trey Crook                SR Gardner-Webb             53.78  15 
 81 Rajiv Service             JR JC Smith                 53.84  16 
 82 Gursimran Singh           FR New Jersey Ins           53.95  16 
 83 Zach Bennett              FR WV Wesleyan              53.96  13 
 84 Greg Sargent              JR Davidson                 54.05  15 
 85 Jacob Ortiz               FR WV Wesleyan              54.06   8 
 86 Carl Walton Jr.           SO Charlotte                54.17  13 
 87 Joshua Lee                FR USC Upstate              54.65   3 
 88 Ben Bell                  JR Gardner-Webb             54.70  12 
 89 Rashawn Moseley           SO Alderson Broaddu         54.75  18 
 90 Marcus Rinehardt          SO Charlotte                54.98  12 
 91 Joshua Kilgo              SO Montreat                 55.14  12 
 92 Jacob Hamilton            FR Wheeling Jesuit          55.19   8 
 93 Jason Poppe               SO New Jersey Ins           55.23   5 
 94 Taylor Streifert          FR Montreat                 55.25  11 
 95 Tom Hollis                FR Wheeling Jesuit          55.28  12 
 96 Ryan Weir                 JR Baldwin Wallace          55.56   8 
 97 Timothy Daudelin          SO New Jersey Ins           55.68  12  55.671
 98 Tanner Zaas               SR Kenyon                   55.68  17  55.676
 99 Brandon Massey            JR Unattached               55.91  14 
100 Tyler Chazotte            FR Winthrop                 55.92  17 
101 Brandon Rockwell          FR Alderson Broaddu         56.24  14 
102 Micah Voelzow             FR Brevard                  56.36   2 
103 Alex Phillips             SO Charleston South         56.82   8 
104 Austin Reinhart           FR John Carroll             57.40   3 
105 Charles Cutler            SO Kenyon                   57.89  13 
106 Shawn Deese               SO Brevard                  59.54  17 
107 Dan Meyers                JR WV Wesleyan              59.67   2 
108 Ryan Nicklous             FR Alderson Broaddu       1:00.20   7 
 -- Erik Rodriguez            SO Montreat                    FS   9 
 
Men 400 M
================================================================
  Belk Track:   45.65  2003        Brandon Simpson, TCU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Anthony Bynum             SO Charlotte                46.78  
  2 Mac Melto                 SO DePaul                   47.49  
  3 Joshua Cunningham         FR JC Smith                 47.66  
  4 Aaron Harris              SR Western Carolina         47.94  
  5 Adrian Findlay               Unattached               48.19  
  6 Justin Newring            JR King                     48.97  
 -- Rolando Berch             SR JC Smith                   DNF  
 
Men 800 M
===================================================================
  Belk Track:   1:48.69  2000        Jaehun Lee, South Korea                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kevin Hicks                  Unattached             1:50.17   1 
  2 Daniel Dey                SO Clemson                1:53.57   1 
  3 Patrick Rollo             SO Davidson               1:53.71   3 
  4 James Hollingsworth       FR Queens                 1:54.49   2 
  5 Michael Tamayo            JR Charlotte              1:54.52   1 
  6 Brendan Kelly             SR Cumberlands            1:54.60   2 
  7 Nick Rotz                 SO Charlotte              1:54.68   1 
  8 Vincent Crisp             JR Unattached             1:54.96   3 
  9 Kuaniyal Chol             JR Charleston South       1:55.26   1 
 10 Josh Davis                FR Clemson                1:55.45   2 
 11 Lance Weaver              SO St. Peter's            1:55.52   2 
 12 Will Cameron              SO John Carroll           1:55.91   4 
 13 Getisso Dentamo           SO Charlotte              1:56.41   2 
 14 Michael Cornwell          SO Western Carolina       1:56.60   2 
 15 Patrick Osborne           SO UNC-Asheville          1:56.68   4 
 16 John Mogen                FR Davidson               1:56.97   4 
 17 Jordan Noe                JR King                   1:57.24   6 
 18 Will McDuffie             FR Davidson               1:57.30   4 
 19 Wesley Laytham            JR Davidson               1:57.43   3 
 20 Alex Ryan                 FR Clemson                1:57.73   3 
 21 JC Cornett                FR Western Carolina       1:57.74   3 
 22 Eric Hansen               FR John Carroll           1:57.86   6 
 23 Kaleel Barton             SO Unattached             1:58.06   3 
 24 Carl Walton Jr.           SO Charlotte              1:58.20   1 
 25 Jamie Bigby               SO Western Carolina       1:58.29   3 
 26 Ian Harned                SO Western Carolina       1:58.44   8 
 27 Devin Gray                FR Cumberlands            1:58.53   3 
 28 Geovanie Foote            JR JC Smith               1:58.54   4  1:58.532
 29 Theodore Kountourogianni  FR USC Upstate            1:58.54   7  1:58.538
 30 Nepolian Patel            FR Wingate                1:58.58   6 
 31 Ben Sterett               JR Charlotte              1:58.70   4 
 32 Scott Pullen              JR Wingate                1:58.99   4 
 33 Santo Belle               SO Seton Hill             1:59.01   5 
 34 Sebastian Paniagua        SR UNC-Asheville          1:59.09   5 
 35 Jimmy Maloney             FR Queens                 1:59.14   8 
 36 Chase Stevens             FR UNC-Asheville          1:59.27   7 
 37 Michel Krempin            SO Wheeling Jesuit        1:59.30   4 
 38 Joshua Visi-Clark         JR Anderson               1:59.33   6 
 39 Erik Wendt                FR Clemson                1:59.41   4 
 40 Bryson Dawkins            FR USC Upstate            1:59.49   6 
 41 Mike Hydzik               SO John Carroll           1:59.54   6 
 42 Kent Mann                 FR Charlotte              1:59.57   3 
 43 James Dwyer               SO Clemson                1:59.60   3 
 44 Nat Fox                   SO Kenyon                 1:59.67   7 
 45 Willy Friedlander         SR Kenyon                 1:59.74   8 
 46 Craig Westfall            FR WV Wesleyan            1:59.88   5 
 47 Zach Greth                JR Charlotte              1:59.96   4 
 48 Jurdan Mossburg           SO Wofford                2:00.05  11 
 49 Brian Cook                JR Ohio Wesleyan          2:00.14   5 
 50 Dan Loya                  SO John Carroll           2:00.18   6 
 51 Javan Lapp                   Unattached             2:00.47   6 
 52 Tommy Connell             FR Western Carolina       2:00.62   5 
 53 Caleb Riffle              FR WV Wesleyan            2:00.69   7  2:00.683
 54 Omar Ray                  SO Wingate                2:00.69  10  2:00.690
 55 Joshua Lee                FR USC Upstate            2:00.71  10 
 56 Evan Abdullah             FR Clemson                2:01.02   5 
 57 Marquis Bennett           SO NC A&T                 2:01.12   4 
 58 Eleazar Garcia            SR Charlotte              2:01.21   7 
 59 Alex Townsend             SO Queens                 2:01.29   9 
 60 John Cameron              JR John Carroll           2:01.34   5 
 61 Marcus Rinehardt          SO Charlotte              2:01.43   3 
 62 Nykwan George             SR JC Smith               2:01.65   6 
 63 Francis Corson            FR Davidson               2:01.70   7 
 64 Josiah Stanton-Brooks     SR Gardner-Webb           2:01.77   1 
 65 Aaron Gambrell            FR Clemson                2:02.08   2 
 66 Scott Slaney              FR Clemson                2:02.35   7 
 67 Michael Hurley            SO John Carroll           2:02.59   7 
 68 Taylor Dix                SR King                   2:02.68   9 
 69 James Fell                FR John Carroll           2:02.82   8 
 70 Michael Colven            JR Charlotte              2:03.66   6 
 71 Kendon Corbett            FR Wingate                2:03.71   8 
 72 Isaac Baker               JR Baldwin Wallace        2:03.91   5 
 73 Corey Silvestri           JR Wingate                2:03.97  10 
 74 Ryan Catrine              SO UNC-Asheville          2:03.99  10 
 75 Timothy Daudelin          SO New Jersey Ins         2:04.01   8 
 76 Gursimran Singh           FR New Jersey Ins         2:04.42   9 
 77 Austin Greeson            FR Wingate                2:04.66   8 
 78 Rashawn Moseley           SO Alderson Broaddu       2:04.74   7 
 79 Augustine Wiggins         SR Wingate                2:05.18  10 
 80 Miles Cabean              JR Unattached             2:05.24   8 
 81 Ulises Arbelo             SO Kenyon                 2:05.34   7 
 82 Brandon Rockwell          FR Alderson Broaddu       2:06.19  10 
 83 Justin Whitaker           SR Wofford                2:07.02   8 
 84 Aaron Long                SO Baldwin Wallace        2:07.05   8 
 85 Aaron Smith               SR Unattached             2:07.28   9 
 86 Ben Boyles                NA UNAT-Wofford           2:07.43  10 
 87 Trey Crook                SR Gardner-Webb           2:07.48   5 
 88 Eli Clevenger             SO Charlotte              2:07.74   8 
 89 Daniel Nave                  Unattached             2:07.81   9 
 90 Rodney Richards           SO Wingate                2:07.98  10 
 91 Anthony Dean              FR Winthrop               2:08.47  10 
 92 Joseph Daversa            SR Unattached             2:09.23   5 
 93 Aaron Cronk               SO Gardner-Webb           2:10.63  11 
 94 Akira Shavers             SO Montreat               2:10.76  10 
 95 Noah Winters              SR Kenyon                 2:11.40   9 
 96 Riley Selig-Addiss        JR Kenyon                 2:11.63  11 
 97 Yuya Aruga                   Unattached             2:11.65   9 
 98 Nick Rogers               JR Gardner-Webb           2:12.14   9 
 99 Lucas Lamb                JR New Jersey Ins         2:12.35  11 
100 William Cottrell          SO Gardner-Webb           2:12.89  11 
101 Tate Stoll                SO Baldwin Wallace        2:13.20  11 
102 David Grant               SO Wofford                2:13.70  11 
103 Ryan Nicklous             FR Alderson Broaddu       2:26.08  10 
104 Emmett Yeazell            FR Kenyon                 2:27.98  11 
 -- Nolan Fife                JR Indiana                    DNF   2 
 
Men 1500 M
===================================================================
  Belk Track:   3:45.93  2004        Eliud Njubi, East Coast Int'l             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brandon Hudgins              Unattached             3:49.08   1 
  2 Owen Skeete               SO Indiana                3:50.13   1 
  3 Andrew Lantz              SR Davidson               3:50.47   1 
  4 Aaron Ramirez                Unattached             3:50.69   1 
  5 Roland Hakes              SO Clemson                3:51.78   1 
  6 Matthew Schwartzer        FR Indiana                3:52.37   1 
  7 James Dwyer               SO Clemson                3:53.03   1 
  8 Josh Davis                FR Clemson                3:53.03   1 
  9 Ryan Cutter               SO IUPUI                  3:54.26   1 
 10 Brent Swiney              SO King                   3:55.38   2 
 11 James Hollingsworth       FR Queens                 3:55.79   2 
 12 Jason Crist               FR Indiana                3:55.97   1 
 13 Patrick Rollo             SO Davidson               3:57.00   2 
 14 Kyle Overway              SO Indiana                3:57.06   1 
 15 Michael Cornwell          SO Western Carolina       3:57.10   2 
 16 Brent Coulter             FR Indiana                3:57.15   2 
 17 Getisso Dentamo           SO Charlotte              3:57.59   2 
 18 JC Cornett                FR Western Carolina       3:58.96   2 
 19 Clayton Wilson            FR Clemson                3:59.06   2 
 20 clay burnett               5 Unattached             3:59.21   2 
 21 Nathan Westfall           JR IUPUI                  3:59.61   3 
 22 John Mogen                FR Davidson               3:59.73   2 
 23 Dakota Dubbs              SO IUPUI                  3:59.98   3 
 24 Josiah Stanton-Brooks     SR Gardner-Webb           4:00.29   3 
 25 Aaron Gambrell            FR Clemson                4:00.36   2 
 26 Will McDuffie             FR Davidson               4:00.44   3 
 27 Brendan Kelly             SR Cumberlands            4:00.47   2 
 28 Alex Townsend             SO Queens                 4:00.76   3 
 29 Jack Andristch            SO Clemson                4:00.88   3 
 30 Willy Friedlander         SR Kenyon                 4:00.95   3 
 31 Nick Rotz                 SO Charlotte              4:01.44   3 
 32 Ben Sterett               JR Charlotte              4:02.11   1 
 33 Caleb Smith               FR UNC-Asheville          4:02.12   4 
 34 Wesley Laytham            JR Davidson               4:02.38   3 
 35 Luke Holubeck             SR Wheeling Jesuit        4:02.45   4 
 36 Zach Greth                JR Charlotte              4:02.65   1 
 37 Anders Ludvigsen          JR ETSU                   4:02.71   3 
 38 Evan Abdullah             FR Clemson                4:03.31   2 
 39 Michael Tamayo            JR Charlotte              4:03.67   2 
 40 Tim Gill                  SR Belmont Abbe           4:03.99   4 
 41 Nepolian Patel            FR Wingate                4:04.16   4 
 42 Jacob Schlachte           FR Clemson                4:04.41   4 
 43 Eric Hansen               FR John Carroll           4:04.45   4 
 44 John Cameron              JR John Carroll           4:05.08   3 
 45 James Miller              JR ETSU                   4:05.53   2 
 46 Jordan Noe                JR King                   4:05.79   3 
 47 Jimmy Maloney             FR Queens                 4:06.19   4 
 48 Alex Michaels             SO Wofford                4:06.39   6 
 49 Eli Clevenger             SO Charlotte              4:06.41   3 
 50 Sean Duffy                SR ETSU                   4:06.77   3 
 51 Lance Weaver              SO St. Peter's            4:06.84   4 
 52 Vincent Crisp             JR Unattached             4:06.89   5 
 53 Jeremy Gower              SO UNC-Asheville          4:07.18   5 
 54 Zachary Long              FR Charleston South       4:07.73   4 
 55 Theodore Kountourogianni  FR USC Upstate            4:08.26   5 
 56 Nat Fox                   SO Kenyon                 4:08.42   4 
 57 Scott Slaney              FR Clemson                4:08.96   5 
 58 Alex Ryan                 FR Clemson                4:09.15   3 
 59 Blake Babcock             FR John Carroll           4:09.34   5 
 60 Dominic Collichio         FR UNC-Asheville          4:09.58   6 
 61 Steven Phillips           SO Clemson                4:10.00   4 
 62 Sebastian Paniagua        SR UNC-Asheville          4:10.23   7 
 63 Thomas Garrigan           FR Anderson               4:10.28   5 
 64 Santo Belle               SO Seton Hill             4:10.36   6 
 65 Michael Hering            SO Montreat               4:10.44   4 
 66 Donovan Wonacott          SO Shawnee Stat           4:10.55   4 
 67 Erik Wendt                FR Clemson                4:10.76   4 
 68 Dan Loya                  SO John Carroll           4:12.30   6 
 69 Dylan Harper              SR ETSU                   4:12.65   4 
 70 Chris Stafford            FR Montreat               4:12.69   5 
 71 Perry Cabean              SO NC A&T                 4:12.72   6 
 72 Jamie Bigby               SO Western Carolina       4:12.85   5 
 73 Daniel Sonnenfeldt        FR Unattached             4:13.38   4 
 74 Michael Hurley            SO John Carroll           4:13.42   6 
 75 Scott Pullen              JR Wingate                4:13.44   5 
 76 Taylor Dix                SR King                   4:13.74   5 
 77 Craig Westfall            FR WV Wesleyan            4:14.00   7 
 78 Matt Riffle               JR Wheeling Jesuit        4:14.26   7 
 79 Marcus Rinehardt          SO Charlotte              4:14.34   6 
 80 Michael Colven            JR Charlotte              4:14.55   5 
 81 Nathan Kirse              FR UNC-Asheville          4:14.88   7 
 82 Joseph Daversa            SR Unattached             4:15.77   5 
 83 Aaron Long                SO Baldwin Wallace        4:16.66   7 
 84 Ryan Catrine              SO UNC-Asheville          4:16.91   7 
 85 Tommy Connell             FR Western Carolina       4:17.17   5 
 86 Caleb Breeden             FR Charleston South       4:17.54   6 
 87 Patrick Stanton           SR Wheeling Jesuit        4:17.64   7 
 88 Eleazar Garcia            SR Charlotte              4:18.35   5 
 89 James Fell                FR John Carroll           4:19.04   6 
 90 Chris Vilela              SO Queens                 4:19.41   7 
 91 Ulises Arbelo             SO Kenyon                 4:20.33   7 
 92 Alex Turner               SR Unattached             4:20.73   6 
 93 Chris Shore               SR Brevard                4:21.34   7 
 94 Marcus Black              FR WV Wesleyan            4:22.07   6 
 95 Kendon Corbett            FR Wingate                4:23.46   6 
 96 Kent Mann                 FR Charlotte              4:24.69   6 
 97 Ryan Doyle                SO Wofford                4:25.26   8 
 98 William Brancato          FR New Jersey Ins         4:25.85   7 
 99 Louis Scheideler          SR New Jersey Ins         4:27.77   8 
100 Chris LaCava              SO Seton Hill             4:28.67   7 
101 Ben Boyles                NA UNAT-Wofford           4:28.74   8 
102 Abel Chavez                  Unattached             4:29.01   8 
103 Lucas Lamb                JR New Jersey Ins         4:29.23   8 
104 Jesse Patrick             FR Anderson               4:29.96   7 
105 Preston Sheldon           FR WV Wesleyan            4:32.68   7 
106 Ethan Gilbert             SO Unattached             4:36.72   8 
107 Nathan Smith              FR Queens                 4:37.75   8 
108 Ken Simeone                  Unattached             4:42.19   7 
109 Jacob Fink                FR UNC-Asheville          4:42.93   8 
110 Austin Rigsby             SO Seton Hill             4:55.39   8 
111 Zach Douglas              SR Alderson Broaddu       5:22.22   8 
 
Men 3000 M
===================================================================
  Belk Track:   8:06.28  2001        Hudson de Souza, Vasco da Gama TC         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Owen Skeete               SO Indiana                8:25.81   1 
  2 Luke Holubeck             SR Wheeling Jesuit        8:35.99   1 
  3 Kyle Overway              SO Indiana                8:36.90   1 
  4 Brent Coulter             FR Indiana                8:37.71   1 
  5 Skyler Winchester         FR UNC-Asheville          8:41.29   1 
  6 Alexander Puetsch         FR Queens                 8:44.22   1 
  7 Roland Hakes              SO Clemson                8:45.25   1 
  8 Sam Roudebush             SO IUPUI                  8:45.74   1 
  9 Brent Swiney              SO King                   8:47.80   1 
 10 Scott Rizzo               SR New Jersey Ins         8:50.12   1 
 11 Nathan Westfall           JR IUPUI                  8:53.01   1 
 12 Jordan Smith              JR King                   8:58.21   2 
 13 Jake Betancourt              Unattached             8:59.48   1 
 14 Jacob Schlachte           FR Clemson                9:00.98   1 
 15 Cody Marowski             SR IUPUI                  9:04.61   2 
 16 Patrick Stanton           SR Wheeling Jesuit        9:04.84   2 
 17 Winston Rheinbolt         SR Montreat               9:05.44   2 
 18 Steven Phillips           SO Clemson                9:05.89   1 
 19 Matt Riffle               JR Wheeling Jesuit        9:07.41   2 
 20 Chase Mussard             SO ETSU                   9:10.76   2 
 21 Hunter McGahee            SR Wofford                9:11.17   2 
 22 Binyam Belachew           SR Wingate                9:18.38   2 
 23 Sammy Tebeje              FR IUPUI                  9:19.93   2 
 24 Caleb Breeden             FR Charleston South       9:32.15   2 
 25 Chris Estrada             SO Wheeling Jesuit        9:35.82   2 
 26 Jonathan Rice             SO Wofford                9:42.27   2 
 27 Chris LaCava              SO Seton Hill             9:54.65   2 
 28 Jordan Phillips           JR Wingate                9:55.34   2 
 29 Jacob Troutman            FR Wingate               10:06.01   2 
 30 Ethan Malcomb             FR Alderson Broaddu      10:07.99   2 
 31 Austin Rigsby             SO Seton Hill            10:47.45   2 
 
Men 5000 M
===================================================================
  Belk Track:   14:08.31  3/16/2012   Anthony Famiglietti, Reckless Running    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Adam Freudenthal          SR GTC-ELITE             14:25.29   1 
  2 Brad Liston               JR Shawnee Stat          14:29.02   1 
  3 Whitner Chase             JR Davidson              14:41.43   1 
  4 Matt Link                 SR Edinboro              14:45.32   1 
  5 Gabe Haughey              SR Unattached            14:47.57   1 
  6 Blake Wysocki             SR Unattached            14:49.92   1 
  7 Bryan Deibel              SR Edinboro              14:51.33   1 
  8 Martin Maloney               Unattached            14:52.19   1 
  9 Ahmad Nesbitt             SO North Greenville      14:52.33   1 
 10 Logan Kempney             SO Edinboro              14:52.36   1 
 11 Sam Roudebush             SO IUPUI                 14:52.63   1 
 12 Breydon Gates             SO Shawnee Stat          14:52.76   1 
 13 Peyton Reed               FR IUPUI                 14:53.06   1 
 14 Sam Lagasse               SO Kenyon                14:53.16   1 
 15 Elliot Martykiewicz       SO Edinboro              14:54.18   1 
 16 Adam Schroeder            JR Shawnee Stat          14:55.60   1 
 17 Chris Caldwell            SR GTC-ELITE             14:56.08   1 
 18 Ross Oden                 SR USC Upstate           14:56.64   1 
 19 Tim McConnell             SR Edinboro              15:01.38   1 
 20 Chuck Mule                FR John Carroll          15:03.14   2 
 21 Aaron Forburger           SO Davidson              15:03.51   2 
 22 J.D. Smith                SR IUPUI                 15:06.82   1 
 23 Xavier Reed               FR IUPUI                 15:07.28   2 
 24 Bryan Baumgartner         SR Edinboro              15:07.29   1 
 25 Steve Hammond             JR Wingate               15:09.49   2 
 26 Blake White               FR Winthrop              15:10.67   2 
 27 Sam Meredith              SO Cumberlands           15:11.69   2 
 28 Ryan Phillips             SO Davidson              15:12.66   2 
 29 Nathan Whitacre           SR WV Wesleyan           15:14.11   2 
 30 Michael McClay            SR Gardner-Webb          15:14.23   1 
 31 Andy Thornburg            SO UNC-Asheville         15:14.43   2 
 32 Steve Lafferty            SO Seton Hill            15:16.08   2 
 33 Spencer Burgin            JR IUPUI                 15:18.24   2 
 34 Joe Stewart               JR Shawnee Stat          15:18.50   2 
 35 Chase Fisher              SR Western Carolina      15:19.08   2 
 36 Darren White              FR NC A&T                15:20.04   2 
 37 Tadhg Karski              JR John Carroll          15:20.24   2 
 38 Tanner Cook               FR King                  15:24.40   2 
 39 Jeremy Hornick            SR Shawnee Stat          15:25.89   2 
 40 Mitch Hubner              SO IUPUI                 15:28.45   2 
 41 Clay Howarth              FR Western Carolina      15:28.70   2 
 42 Jordan Smith              JR King                  15:29.22   2 
 43 Zakaria Fouad             FR New Jersey Ins        15:32.14   3 
 44 Alex Beardsley            JR Edinboro              15:33.39   1 
 45 Johnny Honkala            JR John Carroll          15:34.60   2 
 46 Winston Rheinbolt         SR Montreat              15:34.88   3 
 47 Jamie Durling             SO Davidson              15:35.39   3 
 48 Ben Boerma                FR Anderson              15:35.98   3 
 49 Abiel Mogos               FR IUPUI                 15:36.53   2 
 50 Dickson Kurgat            JR King                  15:37.82   2 
 51 Gus Kazek                 FR John Carroll          15:45.37   3 
 52 Travis Alfaro             JR Western Carolina      15:45.38   1 
 53 Alex Love                 FR USC Upstate           15:46.01   3 
 54 Andrew Snyder             SO John Carroll          15:46.43   2 
 55 Sam McGill                JR Clemson               15:46.71   3 
 56 Jordan Tager              SR Brevard               15:47.10   3 
 57 Javan Lapp                   Unattached            15:47.33   2 
 58 Cody Ellison              SR USC Upstate           15:47.99   3 
 59 Noah Green                FR Charlotte             15:48.22   2 
 60 Parks Edwards             SR Anderson              15:48.69   3 
 61 Sam Beal                  FR Cumberlands           15:48.74   2 
 62 Ben Sessions              FR North Greenville      15:49.62   3 
 63 Ned Kennedy               FR Anderson              15:51.94   3 
 64 James Lawson              SR Wingate               15:52.06   3 
 65 Will Doering              SO Shawnee Stat          15:53.52   2 
 66 Josh Moon                 JR Cumberlands           15:53.55   3 
 67 Kevin Ratigan             FR New Jersey Ins        15:54.00   3 
 68 Cooper Wurst              SO Western Carolina      15:54.23   3 
 69 Miguel Lozano             SO IUPUI                 15:55.46   1 
 70 Alex Craig                FR Wingate               15:56.84   3 
 71 Justin Weaver             SR Seton Hill            15:59.28   1 
 72 Sammy Tebeje              FR IUPUI                 16:00.21   2 
 73 Andrew Kipchumba          SR USC Upstate           16:02.09   2 
 74 Westley Wilson            JR Anderson              16:04.58   3 
 75 Marc Delisle              FR Brevard               16:08.28   3 
 76 Kevin Paradise            JR UNC-Asheville         16:12.65   2 
 77 Allen Ownley              SO Winthrop              16:26.52   3 
 78 Jacob Franklin               Unattached            16:29.86   3 
 79 Riley Doherty             JR USC Upstate           16:29.90   3 
 80 Ellis Coe                 JR Winthrop              16:30.43   2 
 81 Dustin Hickernell         FR Wingate               16:33.41   3 
 82 Daweet Dagnachew             Charlotte Alumni      16:33.44   2 
 83 Hagood Grantham           SO Unattached            16:39.97   3 
 84 andrew robinson              Unattached            16:42.16   3 
 85 Arthur Smith              FR New Jersey Ins        16:49.23   3 
 86 Cameron Fowler            FR USC Upstate           16:57.28   3 
 87 Justin Loy                SR Gardner-Webb          17:02.57   3 
 88 Dai Shen                  SR Kenyon                17:08.42   3 
 89 Steve Rivard              JR Winthrop              17:12.04   2 
 90 Michael Burch             FR Anderson              17:14.47   3 
 91 Bryce Raz                 SR Kenyon                17:15.12   3 
 92 Andres Herrera            SO Kenyon                17:24.08   3 
 93 Spencer Nieto             FR USC Upstate           17:31.01   3 
 94 Noah Gurzenski            FR Kenyon                17:37.14   3 
 -- Brandon Hudgins              Unattached                 DNF   1 
 -- Philip Hathaway           SO Charlotte                  DNF   3 
 -- Ross Hughes               FR IUPUI                      DNF   3 
 -- David Cremi               FR John Carroll               DNF   2 
 -- Brett Morley              JR North Greenville           DNF   2 
 -- Binyam Belachew           SR Wingate                    DNF   3 
 -- Colby Coulter             SO Winthrop                   DNF   1 
 -- Ryan Cutter               SO IUPUI                      DNF   1 
 -- Jacob Nathanson           SO Cumberlands                DNF   3 
 
Men 110 M Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  Belk Track:   13.58  2011        Fredrick Townsend, Basics TC                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Todd Townsend             FR NC A&T                   14.52q  0.7  3 
  2 Cordell Livingston           Unattached               14.58q  2.2  7 
  3 Terry Jackson             SO Seton Hill               14.61q  2.2  7 
  4 Wesley Tucker             NA UNAT-King                14.68q  1.6  6 
  5 Marquis Bailey            JR Western Carolina         14.77q  2.2  7 
  6 Johannes Riemann          JR Queens                   14.82q  0.7  3 
  7 Zach Shreve               JR WV Wesleyan              14.85q  0.7  3 
  8 Jamel Presley             SO St. Peter's              14.86q  2.2  7 
  9 Matt Hunter               JR Ohio Wesleyan            14.92  -0.1  8 
 10 Josh Wembolua             SO Gardner-Webb             14.98   0.6  4 
 11 Abraham Faison            JR Western Carolina         15.03   2.2  7 
 12 Thomas Jones              FR NC A&T                   15.18  -0.1  8 
 13 Joshua Dunston            JR Charlotte                15.20  -0.5  2 
 14 Sam Lusty                 SR Western Carolina         15.27  -0.5  2 
 15 Dylan Anderson            SO Indiana                  15.35   1.6  6 
 16 Roemello Cook             SO Ohio Wesleyan            15.43   0.6  4 
 17 Matt Gerbick              JR Indiana                  15.45  -0.5  2 
 18 Adrian Mable              FR Indiana                  15.49  -0.1  8  15.481
 19 Rodney Richards           SO Wingate                  15.49   0.4  1  15.486
 20 Isaac Johnson             SO Unattached               15.51   1.8  5 
 21 Charles Rappe             SO Davidson                 15.55   0.7  3 
 22 Jordan Jackson            FR Winthrop                 15.63   0.6  4 
 23 Ifa Abduljelil            FR Ohio Wesleyan            15.64   0.6  4 
 24 Nate Moore                FR WV Wesleyan              15.69   1.6  6 
 25 Niles Dailey              FR WV Wesleyan              15.70   0.4  1 
 26 Stephen Keller            SO Indiana                  15.79   1.6  6 
 27 Aaron Port                SO Ohio Wesleyan            15.83   0.6  4 
 28 Tyler Lee                 JR Wingate                  15.87  -0.5  2 
 29 Daniel Plaugher           FR WV Wesleyan              16.14  -0.1  8 
 30 Jason Poppe               SO New Jersey Ins           16.19  -0.5  2 
 31 Kyle Jones                FR USC Upstate              16.21   0.4  1 
 32 Algeron Johnson           JR Seton Hill               16.26   0.7  3 
 33 Travis McCuaig            FR Wingate                  16.29   1.6  6 
 34 Briar Pierce              SR ETSU                     16.40   1.6  6  16.396
 35 Will England              SO Winthrop                 16.40   0.4  1  16.400
 36 Cameron Pratt             FR USC Upstate              16.48   1.6  6 
 37 Ronald Collins            FR USC Upstate              16.55   0.7  3 
 38 Frankie Caponi            SO John Carroll             16.59   1.8  5 
 39 Ben Bell                  JR Gardner-Webb             16.63   0.4  1 
 40 Joseph Hammond            FR Unattached               16.74   0.6  4 
 41 Connor Lynch              FR John Carroll             17.06   0.7  3 
 42 Alex Evers                JR Baldwin Wallace          17.27  -0.5  2 
 43 Tyler Bell                SO Western Carolina         17.39   2.2  7 
 44 Jonathan Shorter          FR Anderson                 18.17  -0.1  8 
 45 Malik Brown               FR Anderson                 18.22   1.8  5 
 46 Joshua Powers             SR USC Upstate              19.71  -0.1  8 
 47 Omozokpia Olumese         JR NC A&T                   22.90  -0.5  2 
 -- Jeffery Lewis             JR NC A&T                     DNF   2.2  7 
 
Men 110 M Hurdles
=====================================================================
  Belk Track:   13.58  2011        Fredrick Townsend, Basics TC                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Todd Townsend             FR NC A&T                   14.54   0.1 
  2 Wesley Tucker             NA UNAT-King                14.73   0.1 
  3 Johannes Riemann          JR Queens                   14.78   0.1 
  4 Zach Shreve               JR WV Wesleyan              14.79   0.1 
  5 Terry Jackson             SO Seton Hill               14.86   0.1 
  6 Jamel Presley             SO St. Peter's              15.15   0.1 
 -- Marquis Bailey            JR Western Carolina           DNF   0.1 
 
Men 400 M Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  Belk Track:   49.47  2004        Bershawn Jackson, St. Augustine's           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 John Porteous             JR New Jersey Ins           53.18q  3  53.173
  2 Patrick Campbell          SO JC Smith                 53.18q  4  53.174
  3 Tyler Lee                 JR Wingate                  53.73q  5 
  4 Cordell Livingston           Unattached               53.84q  3 
  5 Abraham Faison            JR Western Carolina         53.89q  5 
  6 Derrick Eure                 Unattached               54.55q  4 
  7 Marquis Bailey            JR Western Carolina         54.73q  5 
  8 Sam Lusty                 SR Western Carolina         54.98q  1 
  9 Reggie Smith              SO Indiana                  55.62   5 
 10 Jonathan Overstreet       JR Ohio Wesleyan            55.75   7 
 11 Charles Rappe             SO Davidson                 55.78   4 
 12 Andrew Chavous            JR Winthrop                 56.00   2 
 13 Jordan Jackson            FR Winthrop                 56.07   2 
 14 Isaac Johnson             SO Unattached               56.23   8 
 15 Eric Blake                FR Western Carolina         56.39   6 
 16 Marius Weber              FR Wheeling Jesuit          56.51   4 
 17 Kyle Jones                FR USC Upstate              56.53   4 
 18 Tyler Jenkins             SO Ohio Wesleyan            56.67   7 
 19 Algeron Johnson           JR Seton Hill               56.71   1 
 20 Ronald Collins            FR USC Upstate              56.81   3 
 21 Jacob McKown              SO USC Upstate              56.88   8 
 22 Wesley Tucker             NA UNAT-King                57.30   3 
 23 Karl Desil                JR St. Peter's              57.32   8 
 24 Hayes Chrispin            JR John Carroll             57.47   3 
 25 Alton Barbehenn           FR Kenyon                   57.64   1 
 26 Cameron Pratt             FR USC Upstate              58.22   7 
 27 Samuel Barton             FR ETSU                     58.37   7 
 28 Guy Cowger                FR WV Wesleyan              58.94   2 
 29 Johannes Riemann          JR Queens                   59.02   8 
 30 Connor Lynch              FR John Carroll             59.03   2 
 31 Ifa Abduljelil            FR Ohio Wesleyan            59.24   6 
 32 Rodney Richards           SO Wingate                  59.72   3 
 33 Briar Pierce              SR ETSU                     59.98   1 
 34 Will England              SO Winthrop               1:00.19   5 
 35 Kayce Martin              SR Brevard                1:00.25   4 
 36 Austin Greeson            FR Wingate                1:00.57   7 
 37 Adrian Mable              FR Indiana                1:00.66   1 
 38 Jonathan Shorter          FR Anderson               1:00.79   4 
 39 Joshua Powers             SR USC Upstate            1:01.83   8 
 40 Niles Dailey              FR WV Wesleyan            1:02.13   2 
 41 Zac McDermott             FR Clemson                1:02.78   1 
 42 Daryl Anderson            SO Seton Hill             1:03.03   2 
 43 Roemello Cook             SO Ohio Wesleyan          1:03.19   6 
 
Men 400 M Hurdles
================================================================
  Belk Track:   49.47  2004        Bershawn Jackson, St. Augustine's           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Patrick Campbell          SO JC Smith                 52.74  
  2 Cordell Livingston           Unattached               52.79  
  3 John Porteous             JR New Jersey Ins           53.53  
  4 Sam Lusty                 SR Western Carolina         53.62  
  5 Abraham Faison            JR Western Carolina         53.77  
  6 Tyler Lee                 JR Wingate                  53.81  
 -- Marquis Bailey            JR Western Carolina           DNF  
 
Men 2000 M Steeplechase
================================================================
  Belk Track:   5:55.79  2005        Terah Kipchiris, Coastal Carolina         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jason Crist               FR Indiana                5:56.30  
  2 Jack Andristch            SO Clemson                6:02.39  
  3 Clayton Wilson            FR Clemson                6:13.11  
  4 Eli Clevenger             SO Charlotte              6:17.11  
  5 Thomas Garrigan           FR Anderson               6:25.11  
  6 Tim McConnell             SR Edinboro               6:27.14  
  7 Brent Schouler            JR UNC-Asheville          6:32.05  
  8 Eleazar Garcia            SR Charlotte              6:34.75  
  9 Ben Tanoff                SR Kenyon                 6:40.19  
 10 Michael Martins           SO New Jersey Ins         6:43.97  
 11 Alex Guilluame            FR Queens                 6:52.97  
 12 William Brancato          FR New Jersey Ins         6:53.58  
 13 Blake Babcock             FR John Carroll           6:53.68  
 14 Will Bailey               JR Kenyon                 7:10.78  
 15 Eric Hammett              FR Winthrop               7:13.27  
 -- Leonard Roach             SR Alderson Broaddu           DNF  
 
Men 3000 M Steeplechase
================================================================
  Belk Track:   8:37.23  2012        Travis Mahoney, Temple                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nolan Fife                JR Indiana                8:54.46  
  2 Robby Nierman             SR Indiana                8:56.23  
  3 Joshua Roche              SO Indiana                8:59.76  
  4 Grayam Sailor-Tynes       JR Davidson               9:28.75  
  5 Josh Mower                SR Brevard                9:29.82  
  6 Aaron Estep               JR WV Wesleyan            9:42.52  
  7 Joe Molek                 JR Wheeling Jesuit        9:44.66  
  8 Landon Erb                JR Ohio Wesleyan          9:55.01  
  9 Saeed Jones               JR NC A&T                10:08.09  
 10 Peter Granville           SO Kenyon                10:10.21  
 11 Donnie Whyte              JR Cumberlands           10:14.99  
 12 Wes Stowers               FR WV Wesleyan           10:17.61  
 13 Drew Ford                 SR Gardner-Webb          10:20.37  
 
Men 4x100 M Relay
===================================================================
  Belk Track:   39.29  1996        GDR National Team                           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 NC A&T                                                40.21   1 
  2 Charlotte                                             40.56   1 
  3 Charleston Southern                                   40.96   1 
  4 Western Carolina                                      41.18   1 
  5 Wingate                                               41.44   1 
  6 Baldwin Wallace                                       41.79   2 
  7 New Jersey Institute                                  41.85   2 
  8 Queens                                                42.26   2 
  9 Western Carolina  'B'                                 42.29   2 
 10 King                                                  42.72   3 
 11 Seton Hill                                            43.05   3 
 12 Winthrop                                              43.08   1 
 13 Ohio Wesleyan                                         43.11   2 
 14 John Carroll                                          43.74   3 
 15 Wheeling Jesuit                                       44.00   3 
 16 Winthrop  'B'                                         44.32   2 
 17 Western Carolina  'D'                                 44.52   3 
 18 USC Upstate                                           44.55   3 
 19 WV Wesleyan                                           44.66   3 
 20 Anderson                                              45.85   4 
 21 Charlotte Alumni                                      45.85   1 
 22 Alderson Broaddus                                     47.60   4 
 -- Western Carolina  'C'                                   DNF   3 
 -- St. Peter's                                             DNF   1 
 -- Wingate  'B'                                            DNF   2 
 
Men 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
  Belk Track:   3:06.38  2006        G.W. Express                              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 NC A&T                                              3:10.79   1 
  2 Charlotte                                           3:12.15   1 
  3 Western Carolina                                    3:13.16   1 
  4 NC A&T  'B'                                         3:16.00   1 
  5 Wingate                                             3:17.70   2 
  6 NC A&T  'C'                                         3:17.96   2 
  7 Gardner-Webb                                        3:18.43   3 
  8 Indiana                                             3:18.47   1 
  9 Charleston Southern                                 3:19.19   2 
 10 Western Carolina  'B'                               3:19.45   2 
 11 John Carroll                                        3:20.31   3 
 12 East Tenn. St.                                      3:20.32   2 
 13 Indiana  'B'                                        3:20.58   2 
 14 JC Smith                                            3:20.75   1 
 15 King                                                3:22.24   3 
 16 Seton Hill                                          3:22.33   4 
 17 Baldwin Wallace                                     3:22.72   3 
 18 St. Peter's                                         3:23.25   1 
 19 Western Carolina  'C'                               3:25.14   3 
 20 Ohio Wesleyan                                       3:25.24   1 
 21 Wingate  'B'                                        3:27.14   4 
 22 UNC-Asheville                                       3:29.64   4 
 23 Charlotte  'B'                                      3:29.70   2 
 24 Clemson                                             3:31.12   2 
 25 Western Carolina  'D'                               3:31.83   4 
 26 UNA-Western Carolina                                3:32.83   5 
 27 Charlotte Alumni                                    3:34.97   5 
 28 Charlotte  'C'                                      3:35.90   4 
 29 WV Wesleyan                                         3:36.00   3 
 30 John Carroll  'C'                                   3:36.61   5 
 31 Alderson Broaddus                                   3:40.38   5 
 32 Wofford                                             3:41.27   4 
 33 John Carroll  'D'                                   3:43.03   5 
 -- John Carroll  'B'                                       DNF   4 
 
Men 4x800 M Relay
================================================================
  Belk Track:   7:26.98  2011        Reilly, Laratta, Bartholomew, McPeak, La S
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Indiana                                             7:42.62  
  2 Charlotte                                           7:54.62  
  3 IUPUI                                               7:56.49  
  4 UNC-Asheville                                       8:01.59  
  5 IUPUI  'B'                                          8:06.42  
  6 Western Carolina                                    8:12.72  
  7 Montreat                                            8:12.98  
  8 Wingate                                             8:18.48  
  9 Western Carolina  'B'                               8:23.97  
 10 Charlotte  'B'                                      8:27.29  
 11 Charlotte  'C'                                      8:39.84  
 12 Gardner-Webb                                        9:09.33  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression: 1.80m - 5cm increments to 2.15m then 3cm
  Belk Track:   2.27m  2003        Cedric Norman, Southern Miss.               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Torian Ware               JR Clemson                  2.18m    7-01.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18 2.21 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Jovan Vukicevic           JR Queens                   2.15m    7-00.50 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Trey McRae                JR Charlotte                2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  4 Matt Gerbick              JR Indiana                  2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Stephen Keller            SO Indiana                  2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 George Williams           JR Wingate                  2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Travis McCuaig            FR Wingate                  2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Steven Leonard            FR Indiana                  2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
      PPP   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Sherron Thomas            SO Seton Hill               1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Jakob Kamilow             SR Edinboro                 1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Brandon Goodman           FR USC Upstate              1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Wellington Brown          SO St. Peter's              1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Cliff Obodo               SO NC A&T                   1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Erick Bryant              FR Ohio Wesleyan            1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 15 jordan warren             SR Unattached               1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 15 John Bellard              JR UNC-Asheville            1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O  XXX 
 15 Dustin Triplett           SO Western Carolina         1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O  XXX 
 18 Seaver Wait               FR Gardner-Webb             1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
       XO    O  XXX 
 19 Tom Hollis                FR Wheeling Jesuit          1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O   XO  XXX 
 20 Isaac Johnson             SO Unattached               1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 21 Christian Carswell        SO Western Carolina         1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 22 Jason Poppe               SO New Jersey Ins           1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.80 1.85 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Stephond Allmond          SR ETSU                        NH            
     1.80 
      XXX 
 -- Tyler Chazotte            FR Winthrop                    NH            
     1.80 
      XXX 
 -- Jerry Bryant              FR Western Carolina            NH            
     1.80 
      XXX 
 -- Quinton Phifer            SO Wingate                     NH            
     1.80 
      XXX 
 -- Lucas Lamb                JR New Jersey Ins              NH            
     1.80 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Unseeded
==========================================================================
 Progression: 4.00m - 15cm increments
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alex Hamidzadeh           JR John Carroll             4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Scott Oosthuysen          JR Charlotte                4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
      PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Tyler Jenkins             SO Ohio Wesleyan            4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Michael Lorentsen         SR Davidson                 4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  5 Stephond Allmond          SR ETSU                     4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Jonathan Phillips            Unattached               4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Thor Smith                FR Unattached               4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Omozokpia Olumese         JR NC A&T                   4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  9 David Butt                JR ETSU                     4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 10 marshall shank            JR Unattached               4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Hunter Lemasters          FR WV Wesleyan              4.00m   13-01.50 
     4.00 4.15 
        O  XXX 
 12 Tyler Ransom              JR Charlotte                4.00m   13-01.50 
     4.00 4.15 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Jacob Hamilton            FR Wheeling Jesuit          4.00m   13-01.50 
     4.00 4.15 
      XXO  XXX 
 13 Timothy Perrine           SO Unattached               4.00m   13-01.50 
     4.00 4.15 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- TJ Levitsky               FR Baldwin Wallace             NH            
     4.00 
      XXX 
 -- Philip DeGraaf            FR Anderson                    NH            
     4.00 
      XXX 
 -- William Ruble             SO Charlotte                   NH            
     4.00 
      XXX 
 -- Rex Rosenberger           SO WV Wesleyan                 NH            
     4.00 
      XXX 
 -- Kyle Raines               FR WV Wesleyan                 NH            
     4.00 
      XXX 
 -- Morgan Higgins            SR Milligan                    NH            
     4.00 
      XXX 
 -- Midtah Phenephom          FR Winthrop                    NH            
     4.00 
      XXX 
 -- Cameron George               Unattached                  NH            
     4.00 
      XXX 
 -- Louis Zampetti            SO Charlotte                   NH            
     4.00 
      XXX 
 -- Joseph Hammond            FR Unattached                  NH            
     4.00 
      XXX 
 -- Aaron Port                SO Ohio Wesleyan               NH            
     4.00 
      XXX 
 -- Johnathon Spilker         FR Baldwin Wallace             NH            
     4.00 4.15 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Seeded
==========================================================================
 Progression: 4.35m - 15cm increments to 5.10m then 10cm
  Belk Track:   5.35m  2006        John Russell, Akron                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Drew Volz                 JR Indiana                  5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Brett Squibbs             FR ETSU                     4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Dylan Anderson            SO Indiana                  4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
      PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Kevin Calhoun             SR Charlotte                4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Fredrick Krieger          FR Clemson                  4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Keith Leonard             SR Western Carolina         4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Dustin Triplett           SO Western Carolina         4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 
       XO    O  XXX 
 -- Robert Lewis              FR Indiana                     NH            
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- nate arnold                  Unattached                  NH            
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Tyler Craig               FR Gardner-Webb                NH            
     4.35 4.50 4.65 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Brandon Eddy              JR Baldwin Wallace             NH            
     4.35 4.50 4.65 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Tyler Samotis             SO Gardner-Webb                NH            
     4.35 4.50 4.65 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Tyler Marsengill          SO Gardner-Webb                NH            
     4.35 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
  Belk Track:   7.75m  2001        Will Montgomery, Charlotte                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Marquis Noble             JR NC A&T                   7.36m   2.4  24-01.75 
     FOUL(2.4) 7.36m(2.4) 6.79m(1.3) 6.94m(0.7) 7.10m(0.8) FOUL(0.9)
  2 Trey McRae                JR Charlotte                7.24m   1.3  23-09.00 
     FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.4) 7.24m(1.3) 6.76m(+0.0) 6.88m(2.4) 6.96m(1.3)
  3 Richard Rouse, Jr         JR Indiana                  7.09m   1.3  23-03.25 
     7.09m(1.3) 7.02m(0.7) 6.25m(1.4) 6.80m(1.3) 6.99m(2.4) 6.98m(1.3)
  4 Wellington Brown          SO St. Peter's              7.08m   0.9  23-02.75 
     7.08m(0.9) 6.64m(1.4) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.0) 6.99m(0.8) 6.64m(1.6)
  5 Josh McSwain              FR Western Carolina         7.06m   1.1  23-02.00 
     6.38m(0.4) 6.91m(2.0) 6.95m(0.3) 6.99m(1.1) FOUL(1.0) 7.06m(1.1)
  6 Barrett Saunders             Unattached               7.03m   2.1  23-00.75 
     6.85m(0.6) 7.03m(2.1) 7.00m(1.8) 6.57m(2.2) FOUL(1.7) 6.81m(1.3)
  7 Elias Still               SR Charlotte                6.99m   1.9  22-11.25 
     6.75m(2.9) 6.79m(2.6) 6.99m(1.9) 6.51m(1.5) 6.36m(1.3) FOUL(2.3)
  8 Cordell Livingston           Unattached               6.91m   0.8  22-08.00 
     6.91m(0.8) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(2.0) 6.61m(1.8) FOUL(1.5) 6.77m(1.1)
  9 Anthony Campbell          SO Charlotte                6.87m   2.1  22-06.50 
     6.82m(1.4) 6.87m(2.1) FOUL(0.9) 6.43m(0.9) 6.59m(1.3) FOUL(0.5)
 10 Avery Coe                 SR Charleston South         6.85m   3.2  22-05.75 
     6.39m(+0.0) 6.61m(1.9) 6.85m(3.2)         
 11 Adam Brown                SO Indiana                  6.85m   1.4  22-05.75 
     FOUL(2.2) 6.85m(1.4) 6.48m(1.3)         
 12 Eric Jones                JR King                     6.82m   1.5  22-04.50 
     6.17m(1.8) 6.53m(+0.0) 6.82m(1.5)         
 13 Kendrick Smith            SR NC A&T                   6.74m   1.1  22-01.50 
     6.74m(1.1) 6.74m(1.5) 6.69m(1.5)         
 14 Stewart Dalton            SR Davidson                 6.73m  +0.0  22-01.00 
     6.73m(+0.0) 6.43m(+0.0) 6.56m(0.2)         
 15 Sherron Thomas            SO Seton Hill               6.71m  +0.0  22-00.25 
     6.40m(+0.0) 6.71m(+0.0) FOUL(2.5)         
 16 Tavarus Ferguson          SR Gardner-Webb             6.68m  +0.0  21-11.00 
     FOUL(1.6) 6.68m(+0.0) 6.47m(1.7)         
 17 Horane Holgate            SR JC Smith                 6.64m   0.5  21-09.50 
     6.64m(0.5) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.4)         
 18 Gary Donald               JR Winthrop                 6.62m   1.5  21-08.75 
     6.41m(0.7) 6.37m(0.2) 6.62m(1.5)         
 19 Frank Quarles             FR NC A&T                   6.61m   1.6  21-08.25 
     FOUL(2.2) 6.61m(1.6) FOUL(2.3)         
 20 Jerome Touchstone            Unattached               6.57m   0.5  21-06.75 
     6.45m(0.9) FOUL(1.0) 6.57m(0.5)         
 21 Chalin Giles              JR Seton Hill               6.50m   2.2  21-04.00 
     FOUL(0.1) 6.18m(1.1) 6.50m(2.2)         
 22 Ben Bell                  JR Gardner-Webb             6.48m   1.9  21-03.25 
     6.48m(1.9) FOUL(0.4) 6.26m(+0.0)         
 23 Taylor Hockman            SR Seton Hill               6.47m   1.9  21-02.75 
     FOUL(2.1) FOUL(0.7) 6.47m(1.9)         
 24 Sam Lusty                 SR Western Carolina         6.45m  +0.0  21-02.00 
     6.45m(+0.0) 6.43m(1.9) 6.39m(2.0)         
 25 Quinn Ryder               JR Unattached               6.42m   1.1  21-00.75 
     6.13m(1.5) FOUL(2.6) 6.42m(1.1)         
 26 Danny Blue                SR Wingate                  6.38m   1.5  20-11.25 
     FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.6) 6.38m(1.5)         
 27 Desmond Sumpter           FR Winthrop                 6.36m   0.7  20-10.50 
     6.01m(1.1) 6.36m(0.7) 6.01m(2.5)         
 28 Astute Evans              SR Wingate                  6.36m   1.7  20-10.50 
     6.36m(1.7) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.8)         
 29 David Johnson             SO Western Carolina         6.35m   0.4  20-10.00 
     6.35m(0.4) 5.65m(-1.2) 6.22m(1.7)         
 30 Michael Smith             FR USC Upstate              6.32m   1.9  20-09.00 
     FOUL(1.6) 5.97m(+0.0) 6.32m(1.9)         
 31 Emmanuel Agyen            FR New Jersey Ins           6.29m   2.5  20-07.75 
     6.29m(2.5) 5.52m(0.9) 5.67m(1.0)         
 32 Courtney Henry            SR UNC-Asheville            6.25m   1.8  20-06.25 
     6.25m(1.8) FOUL(+0.0) PASS              
 33 Jonathan Smith            SR Wingate                  6.17m   1.6  20-03.00 
     6.17m(1.6) 6.16m(0.8) FOUL(2.1)         
 34 Ahmed Abdel Halim         SO Ohio Wesleyan            6.11m   0.6  20-00.50 
     6.11m(0.6) 6.02m(1.4) FOUL(2.5)         
 35 Yevgeniy Khmelnitskiy     JR John Carroll             6.10m  +0.0  20-00.25 
     6.10m(+0.0) 6.02m(0.5) 5.86m(0.8)         
 36 Kwadwo Banahene           FR New Jersey Ins           6.08m   0.2  19-11.50 
     5.56m(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) 6.08m(0.2)         
 37 Eric Wood                    Unattached               5.97m   1.5  19-07.00 
     FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.0) 5.97m(1.5)         
 38 Thomas Wilson Pace        SR Unattached               5.96m   1.1  19-06.75 
     FOUL(1.4) 5.96m(1.1) FOUL(0.5)         
 39 Corbin Stewart            SO Winthrop                 5.93m   0.2  19-05.50 
     5.93m(0.2) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(4.2)         
 40 Chuboy Umeadi             SO Gardner-Webb             5.79m   2.2  19-00.00 
     5.68m(1.7) 5.79m(2.2) 5.60m(3.5)         
 41 Cedric Cash               JR Montreat                 5.78m   1.3  18-11.75 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 5.78m(1.3)         
 42 Hayes Chrispin            JR John Carroll             5.70m   1.6  18-08.50 
     5.48m(1.8) 5.70m(1.6) 5.47m(+0.0)         
 43 Sammy Ibrahim             SO Baldwin Wallace          5.27m  -0.7  17-03.50 
     5.18m(-0.4) 5.27m(-0.7) FOUL(1.2)         
 44 Jacob Henson              FR Milligan                 4.81m   2.5  15-09.50 
     FOUL(1.2) 4.81m(2.5) FOUL(1.5)         
 -- Rufus Jenkins             JR Brevard                   FOUL                 
     FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.1)         
 -- Tevin Johnson             JR Wofford                   FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.9) PASS      PASS              
 -- Rondel Armour             SO John Carroll              FOUL                 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.9)         
 -- Raymond Hall              FR USC Upstate               FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.5)         
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
  Belk Track:   16.45m  2008        Alan Simms, Mizuno                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Shai Carpenter            SR Clemson                 15.37m   1.7  50-05.25 
     14.79m(+0.0) 15.37m(1.7) 14.90m(1.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Richard Rouse, Jr         JR Indiana                 15.12m  -0.1  49-07.25 
     14.18m(+0.0) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.8) 15.12m(-0.1) 14.99m(-0.2) FOUL(0.1)
  3 Anthony Campbell          SO Charlotte               15.00m  +0.0  49-02.50 
     15.00m(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) 14.60m(+0.0) 14.79m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  4 Josh McSwain              FR Western Carolina        14.98m  +0.0  49-01.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 14.92m(0.7) 14.50m(0.1) 14.98m(+0.0) 14.42m(-0.3) 13.52m(+0.0)
  5 David Johnson             SO Western Carolina        14.78m   1.8  48-06.00 
     14.05m(+0.0) 13.30m(+0.0) 14.78m(1.8) 14.60m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.5) 13.92m(+0.0)
  6 Astute Evans              SR Wingate                 14.51m   1.2  47-07.25 
     14.10m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 14.51m(1.2) 12.95m(+0.0) 14.03m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  7 Wayne Dawkins             SO Wingate                 14.48m  +0.0  47-06.25 
     14.48m(+0.0) 14.33m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.9) 13.89m(0.1)
  8 Avery Coe                 SR Charleston South        14.44m   1.5  47-04.50 
     14.27m(2.1) 14.30m(1.0) 14.44m(1.5) 13.91m(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  9 Kendrick Smith            SR NC A&T                  14.26m   0.6  46-09.50 
     14.26m(0.6) 14.13m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
 10 Terry Davis               SR Gardner-Webb            14.05m  +0.0  46-01.25 
     13.99m(+0.0) 14.03m(0.6) 14.05m(+0.0)         
 11 Tyler Bell                SO Western Carolina        14.00m   1.5  45-11.25 
     14.00m(1.5) 13.51m(1.1) FOUL(+0.0)         
 12 Taylor Hockman            SR Seton Hill              13.93m  +0.0  45-08.50 
     13.75m(1.2) 13.93m(+0.0) 13.85m(+0.0)         
 13 Chalin Giles              JR Seton Hill              13.78m   1.5  45-02.50 
     FOUL(0.1) FOUL(-0.3) 13.78m(1.5)         
 14 Michael Smith             FR USC Upstate             13.75m   0.3  45-01.50 
     13.75m(0.3) 13.44m(+0.0) 13.26m(+0.0)         
 15 Chuboy Umeadi             SO Gardner-Webb            13.71m   0.2  44-11.75 
     13.37m(-1.0) 13.71m(0.2) 13.16m(-0.1)         
 16 Jason Poppe               SO New Jersey Ins          13.57m   3.1  44-06.25 
     13.57m(3.1) 12.94m(1.7) 13.22m(2.7)         
 17 Xzavier Killings          SO Davidson                13.18m   0.1  43-03.00 
     13.18m(0.1) 12.50m(-0.7) 12.92m(+0.0)         
 18 Ahmed Abdel Halim         SO Ohio Wesleyan           13.12m  -0.6  43-00.50 
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.3) 13.12m(-0.6)         
 19 Sam Lusty                 SR Western Carolina        13.05m   1.7  42-09.75 
     13.05m(1.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.6)         
 20 Kwadwo Banahene           FR New Jersey Ins          12.89m  +0.0  42-03.50 
     12.78m(0.7) 12.89m(+0.0) 12.34m(1.8)         
 21 Josh Ugwuneri             SR New Jersey Ins          12.84m   0.9  42-01.50 
     12.84m(0.9) 12.60m(+0.0) 12.79m(0.8)         
 22 Stephond Allmond          SR ETSU                    12.82m  +0.0  42-00.75 
     FOUL(-0.8) 12.82m(+0.0) 12.67m(-0.3)         
 23 Eric Jones                JR King                    12.73m  -1.2  41-09.25 
     12.73m(-1.2) 12.68m(1.5) FOUL(1.1)         
 24 Chris Powell              FR Davidson                12.62m  +0.0  41-05.00 
     12.18m(+0.0) 12.43m(-0.6) 12.62m(+0.0)         
 25 Sherron Thomas            SO Seton Hill              12.56m   1.1  41-02.50 
     12.29m(-0.5) 12.47m(1.3) 12.56m(1.1)         
 25 Hayes Chrispin            JR John Carroll            12.56m   0.4  41-02.50 
     12.16m(1.5) 12.39m(0.9) 12.56m(0.4)         
 27 Desmond Sumpter           FR Winthrop                12.50m   2.0  41-00.25 
     FOUL(2.2) 12.50m(2.0) FOUL(2.7)         
 28 Eric Hoover               FR Anderson                12.33m   0.4  40-05.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) 12.33m(0.4) FOUL(0.8)         
 29 Yevgeniy Khmelnitskiy     JR John Carroll            12.25m   1.7  40-02.25 
     FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(2.4) 12.25m(1.7)         
 30 Erick Bryant              FR Ohio Wesleyan           12.09m  +0.0  39-08.00 
     FOUL(-1.1) 12.09m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1)         
 31 Ian Edwards               SO Kenyon                  12.08m  -0.2  39-07.75 
     12.08m(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 12.05m(1.4)         
 -- Danny Blue                SR Wingate                   FOUL                 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(1.5)         
 -- Corbin Stewart            SO Winthrop                  FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(0.9)         
 -- Christian Broome          FR JC Smith                  FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.4)         
 -- Johnathon Spilker         FR Baldwin Wallace           FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.3)         
 -- Jacob Henson              FR Milligan                  FOUL                 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(+0.0)         
 -- Matthew Meek              FR Ohio Wesleyan             FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.0)         
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark: 13.00m
  Belk Track:   20.28m  2008        Mitchell Pope, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jake Deaton                  Unattached              17.78m   58-04.00 
      17.11m  FOUL  FOUL  17.04m  17.07m  17.78m
  2 Marcus Brown              SR Clemson                 17.41m   57-01.50 
      15.87m  17.27m  16.68m  FOUL  17.41m  16.65m
  3 Randale Watson            SR JC Smith                16.55m   54-03.75 
      15.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.55m  FOUL
  4 Alex Young                SO Gardner-Webb            15.53m   50-11.50 
      15.06m  15.53m  14.92m  FOUL  15.11m  FOUL
  5 Rocky Mitolo              JR John Carroll            15.35m   50-04.50 
      15.35m  14.99m  15.09m  14.60m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Anthony Babicz            JR DePaul                  15.32m   50-03.25 
      14.96m  14.68m  15.24m  14.91m  15.32m  14.97m
  7 Alex Presley              FR Ohio Wesleyan           15.29m   50-02.00 
      14.47m  15.29m  FOUL  FOUL  14.42m  14.95m
  8 Kerrick Williams          SR Charlotte               15.27m   50-01.25 
      14.17m  FOUL  15.27m  14.85m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Nick Ray                     Unattached              15.13m   49-07.75 
      13.93m  15.13m  FOUL  14.77m  14.35m  FOUL
 10 Tyler Burdorff            SO Baldwin Wallace         15.05m   49-04.50 
      15.05m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Anthony Chizmadia         SR John Carroll            14.74m   48-04.50 
      14.74m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Dakota Spangler-Smith     FR Baldwin Wallace         14.67m   48-01.75 
      13.59m  14.67m  14.67m         
 13 Cleveland German          SR Charleston South        14.37m   47-01.75 
      14.37m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Asa Walvoort              SO Winthrop                14.30m   46-11.00 
      14.13m  14.30m  14.10m         
 15 Jordan Smith              FR Gardner-Webb            14.26m   46-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.26m         
 16 James Plummer             FR Clemson                 14.11m   46-03.50 
      14.11m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Carson Sears              JR Gardner-Webb            13.98m   45-10.50 
      13.38m  13.98m  FOUL         
 18 Andrew White              SO Gardner-Webb            13.78m   45-02.50 
      13.78m  FOUL  13.65m         
 19 Trevor Kintyhtt           SO DePaul                  13.75m   45-01.50 
      FOUL  13.69m  13.75m         
 20 Blake Thompson            SO DePaul                  13.71m   44-11.75 
      FOUL  13.71m  13.37m         
 21 Cameron McRae                Unattached              13.53m   44-04.75 
      12.22m  13.38m  13.53m         
 22 Nicholas Moorhead         FR WV Wesleyan             13.31m   43-08.00 
      13.31m  FOUL  FOUL         
 23 Charlton Larkins             Unattached              13.27m   43-06.50 
      13.27m  ND  FOUL         
 24 Jared Johnson             SO Western Carolina        13.23m   43-05.00 
      FOUL  13.23m  FOUL         
 25 Kevin Mackey              FR Winthrop                13.22m   43-04.50 
      FOUL  12.02m  13.22m         
 26 Mike Hajduk               FR Winthrop                13.07m   42-10.75 
      12.80m  13.07m  FOUL         
 27 Travis McGriff            FR Wingate                 12.92m   42-04.75 
      FOUL  11.96m  12.92m         
 28 Tracy Jones               SO JC Smith                12.88m   42-03.25 
      FOUL  12.88m  ND         
 29 Jordan Raper              FR Unattached              12.80m   42-00.00 
      12.19m  12.80m  ND         
 30 Evan Albertson            FR Western Carolina        12.68m   41-07.25 
      FOUL  12.68m  FOUL           
 31 Tre Moore                 FR WV Wesleyan             12.47m   40-11.00 
      12.47m  ND  FOUL         
 32 Lucas Herweyer            SR Kenyon                  12.42m   40-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.42m         
 33 Michael Pecchia           FR Charlotte               12.38m   40-07.50 
      12.38m  ND  FOUL         
 34 Jeremy Stamper            SO King                    12.33m   40-05.50 
      12.33m  FOUL  FOUL         
 35 Hayden Brooks             FR Milligan                12.25m   40-02.25 
      FOUL  12.25m  FOUL         
 36 Jesse Lavelle             SR Wingate                 11.94m   39-02.25 
      11.94m  ND  FOUL         
 37 Spencer Keck              JR ETSU                    11.86m   38-11.00 
      11.86m  ND  FOUL         
 38 Georgio Vahoua            SO JC Smith                11.81m   38-09.00 
      FOUL  11.81m  ND         
 39 Andrew McCurry            NA UNAT-Wofford            11.68m   38-04.00 
      FOUL  11.68m  FOUL         
 40 Devin Combs               SR Charlotte               11.63m   38-02.00 
      11.63m  FOUL  FOUL         
 41 Daniel Freeman            JR Charlotte               11.60m   38-00.75 
      11.60m  FOUL  ND         
 42 Colby Miller              SO Wingate                 10.94m   35-10.75 
      10.94m  ND  FOUL         
 -- Jacob Dunlap              FR ETSU                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Scott Peretin             FR Western Carolina          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Isaac Johnson             FR WV Wesleyan               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Jacob Mines               JR Wheeling Jesuit           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Brendan Brown             FR John Carroll              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Kurt Hibert               SR UNC-Asheville             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Discus
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark: 37.00m
  Belk Track:   64.69m  2005        Vikas Gowda, UNC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jake Deaton                  Unattached              52.91m     173-07 
      48.59m  51.29m  50.20m  52.34m  52.91m  51.82m
  2 Kerrick Williams          SR Charlotte               52.71m     172-11 
      50.25m  FOUL  50.24m  48.45m  FOUL  52.71m
  3 Trevor Kintyhtt           SO DePaul                  52.00m     170-07 
      40.88m  41.70m  47.66m  42.70m  44.29m  52.00m
  4 James Plummer             FR Clemson                 50.84m     166-09 
      48.57m  50.84m  49.91m  48.57m  FOUL  50.31m
  5 Mitchell Supan            SR Unattached              50.35m     165-02 
      44.36m  47.00m  45.35m  49.77m  50.35m  FOUL
  6 Dyrek Chowning            FR Indiana                 48.87m     160-04 
      41.96m  45.45m  FOUL  46.04m  FOUL  48.87m
  7 Ieshawn Johnson           JR St. Peter's             48.14m     157-11 
      FOUL  41.06m  47.61m  FOUL  47.00m  48.14m
  8 Alex Presley              FR Ohio Wesleyan           46.36m     152-01 
      FOUL  46.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Kurt Hibert               SR UNC-Asheville           45.58m     149-06 
      41.40m  45.14m  45.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Blake Thompson            SO DePaul                  45.40m     148-11 
      45.40m  FOUL  43.49m         
 11 Malik Graham              FR Charleston South        44.78m     146-11 
      44.78m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Carson Sears              JR Gardner-Webb            44.37m     145-07 
      FOUL  44.37m  FOUL         
 13 Rocky Mitolo              JR John Carroll            44.12m     144-09 
      40.89m  42.47m  44.12m         
 14 Marcus Brown              SR Clemson                 43.86m     143-11 
      43.86m  FOUL  43.82m         
 15 Dylan Steele              SR JC Smith                43.45m     142-07 
      43.15m  42.22m  43.45m         
 16 Alex Young                SO Gardner-Webb            43.10m     141-05 
      FOUL  43.10m  40.09m         
 17 Matt Thompson             JR Winthrop                42.65m     139-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.65m         
 18 Randale Watson            SR JC Smith                42.63m     139-10 
      FOUL  42.53m  42.63m         
 19 Tracy Jones               SO JC Smith                42.00m     137-09 
      FOUL  41.25m  42.00m         
 20 Anthony Chizmadia         SR John Carroll            41.87m     137-04 
      41.87m  FOUL  40.66m         
 21 Jacob Mines               JR Wheeling Jesuit         41.68m     136-09 
      39.45m  40.66m  41.68m         
 22 Richie Lovell             SR ETSU                    41.57m     136-05 
      39.95m  FOUL  41.57m         
 23 Tyler Burdorff            SO Baldwin Wallace         41.43m     135-11 
      41.43m  FOUL  FOUL         
 24 Jared Johnson             SO Western Carolina        41.35m     135-08 
      FOUL  41.35m  FOUL         
 25 Jake Roberts              FR Winthrop                40.71m     133-07 
      40.71m  FOUL  FOUL         
 26 Jakeb Elliott                Unattached              40.68m     133-05 
      FOUL  39.79m  40.68m         
 27 Hayden Brooks             FR Milligan                40.55m     133-00 
      38.89m  40.55m  39.10m         
 28 Lucas Herweyer            SR Kenyon                  40.41m     132-07 
      36.26m  40.41m  39.80m         
 29 Anthony Babicz            JR DePaul                  38.87m     127-06 
      38.21m  37.80m  38.87m         
 30 Matthew Anielski          FR Baldwin Wallace         38.42m     126-00 
      FOUL  38.26m  38.42m         
 31 Tom Lamkin                JR King                    37.31m     122-05 
      FOUL  37.31m  FOUL         
 32 Brendan Brown             FR John Carroll            37.21m     122-01 
      32.38m  FOUL  37.21m         
 33 Evan Albertson            FR Western Carolina        37.15m     121-10 
      FOUL  37.15m  FOUL         
 34 Charlton Larkins             Unattached              36.76m     120-07 
      36.76m  FOUL  FOUL         
 35 Jordan Raper              FR Unattached              36.47m     119-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.47m         
 36 Andrew Lai                SO King                    35.58m     116-09 
      35.58m  FOUL  FOUL         
 37 Kevin Mackey              FR Winthrop                34.86m     114-04 
      FOUL  34.86m  FOUL         
 38 Alex Dawson               FR Ohio Wesleyan           33.83m     111-00 
      FOUL  33.83m  FOUL           
 39 Jeremy Stamper            SO King                    33.62m     110-04 
      FOUL  33.62m  FOUL         
 40 Daniel Akuma              SR Kenyon                  32.87m     107-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.87m         
 41 Jesse Lavelle             SR Wingate                 31.18m     102-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.18m         
 42 Aaron Anderson            FR Seton Hill              30.95m     101-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.95m         
 43 Eric Hoover               FR Anderson                29.84m      97-11 
      FOUL  29.84m  FOUL         
 44 Patrick Gavin             FR New Jersey Ins          26.48m      86-10 
      FOUL  26.48m  FOUL         
 -- Blake Isom                SO ETSU                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Devin Combs               SR Charlotte                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Levi Moreland                Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 -- Scott Peretin             FR Western Carolina          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Andrew White              SO Gardner-Webb              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Travis Nicholas           JR Wheeling Jesuit           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Joey Evans                FR Milligan                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark: 40.00m
  Belk Track:   71.18m  2005        Spyridon Jullien, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Andy Fryman                  Mjolnir Thowers         70.68m     231-11 
      68.87m  69.48m  70.68m  69.39m  69.15m  69.38m
  2 Alex Young                SO Gardner-Webb            61.62m     202-02 
      60.79m  61.43m  59.78m  61.62m  61.21m  61.27m
  3 Clarence Gallop           FR Charleston South        59.14m     194-00 
      57.84m  57.17m  57.34m  58.58m  FOUL  59.14m
  4 Kurt Hibert               SR UNC-Asheville           56.05m     183-11 
      54.07m  56.05m  55.19m  55.98m  55.76m  FOUL
  5 Kerrick Williams          SR Charlotte               55.62m     182-06 
      55.62m  FOUL  50.73m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  6 Nathan Padfield           JR Gardner-Webb            54.32m     178-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  53.68m  FOUL  FOUL  54.32m
  7 Jesse Lavelle             SR Wingate                 54.25m     178-00 
      50.40m  54.25m  FOUL  49.98m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Adam Kovacs               JR DePaul                  53.83m     176-07 
      53.83m  49.49m  48.35m  51.96m  51.21m  50.96m
  9 Trevor Kintyhtt           SO DePaul                  53.79m     176-06 
      48.64m  51.55m  53.79m  49.99m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Carson Sears              JR Gardner-Webb            52.51m     172-03 
      50.85m  50.27m  52.51m         
 11 Cleveland German          SR Charleston South        52.49m     172-02 
      52.32m  52.49m  52.42m         
 12 James Plummer             FR Clemson                 51.15m     167-10 
      50.19m  51.15m  FOUL         
 13 Dyrek Chowning            FR Indiana                 50.96m     167-02 
      46.83m  50.96m  FOUL         
 14 Rocky Mitolo              JR John Carroll            50.13m     164-06 
      50.13m  47.64m  49.36m         
 15 Jordan Pickerel           FR Clemson                 49.56m     162-07 
      49.56m  FOUL  49.17m         
 16 Michael Pecchia           FR Charlotte               48.96m     160-07 
      45.67m  46.73m  48.96m         
 17 Jakeb Elliott                Unattached              47.72m     156-07 
      45.04m  47.72m  47.45m         
 18 Andy Benesh               SR Western Carolina        46.55m     152-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.55m         
 19 Andrew White              SO Gardner-Webb            46.43m     152-04 
      46.43m  FOUL  46.31m         
 20 Mike Hajduk               FR Winthrop                46.00m     150-11 
      46.00m  45.82m  44.82m           
 21 Justin Harris             SR ETSU                    45.57m     149-06 
      43.85m  FOUL  45.57m         
 22 Jared Johnson             SO Western Carolina        45.55m     149-05 
      45.23m  45.55m  FOUL         
 23 Anthony Babicz            JR DePaul                  45.52m     149-04 
      44.18m  43.10m  45.52m         
 24 Reed Shindell             FR Clemson                 44.22m     145-01 
      43.06m  FOUL  44.22m         
 25 Jacob Mines               JR Wheeling Jesuit         42.33m     138-10 
      FOUL  41.15m  42.33m         
 26 Tom Lamkin                JR King                    41.25m     135-04 
      37.91m  41.25m  FOUL         
 27 Asa Walvoort              SO Winthrop                40.76m     133-09 
      37.15m  FOUL  40.76m         
 28 Dakota Spangler-Smith     FR Baldwin Wallace         40.75m     133-08 
      40.75m  FOUL  FOUL         
 29 Alex Presley              FR Ohio Wesleyan           40.39m     132-06 
      40.39m  FOUL  FOUL           
 30 Christian Brislenn        JR Cumberlands             39.17m     128-06 
      39.17m  FOUL  FOUL         
 31 Jeremy Stamper            SO King                    36.66m     120-03 
      FOUL  36.66m  FOUL         
 32 Scott Peretin             FR Western Carolina        35.12m     115-03 
      FOUL  35.12m  FOUL         
 33 Nate Hunter               FR John Carroll            34.09m     111-10 
      34.09m  FOUL  FOUL         
 34 Isaac Johnson             FR WV Wesleyan             33.74m     110-08 
      33.74m  FOUL  FOUL         
 35 Nikolai Simpson           FR Milligan                33.32m     109-04 
      FOUL  33.32m  FOUL         
 36 Matthew Anielski          FR Baldwin Wallace         30.36m      99-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.36m         
 37 Griffin Kelton            FR Queens                  29.28m      96-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.28m         
 38 Andrew Lai                SO King                    28.52m      93-07 
      FOUL  28.52m  FOUL         
 39 Alex Dawson               FR Ohio Wesleyan           28.15m      92-04 
      28.15m  FOUL  FOUL         
 40 Josh Ugwuneri             SR New Jersey Ins          23.92m      78-06 
      23.92m  FOUL  FOUL         
 41 Rajeet Das                SO New Jersey Ins          20.83m      68-04 
      FOUL  20.83m  FOUL         
 -- Tyler Burdorff            SO Baldwin Wallace           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Malik Graham              FR Charleston South          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Brendan Brown             FR John Carroll              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark: 40.00m
  Belk Track:   74.00m  2005        Kobus Smit, Virginia Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Matthew Birk              SO Indiana                 61.85m     202-11 
      56.79m  59.78m  57.84m  FOUL  61.85m  61.03m
  2 Tyler Donati              FR WV Wesleyan             58.87m     193-02 
      54.54m  54.29m  55.96m  55.68m  57.99m  58.87m
  3 Daniel Freeman            JR Charlotte               56.25m     184-06 
      56.25m  53.93m  FOUL  FOUL  50.61m  PASS
  4 Osvaldo Hernandez         SR Unattached              54.73m     179-07 
      FOUL  54.73m  FOUL  50.85m  52.56m  FOUL
  5 Stephen Janusey           SO Seton Hill              53.71m     176-02 
      53.71m  50.78m  51.67m  50.69m  52.33m  51.11m
  6 Merrit Gant               SR Clemson                 52.65m     172-09 
      52.65m  49.63m  44.45m  52.06m  48.17m  50.78m
  7 Brandon Eddy              JR Baldwin Wallace         51.36m     168-06 
      51.36m  50.95m  FOUL  41.49m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 John Bellard              JR UNC-Asheville           50.77m     166-07 
      50.66m  50.77m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Cameron Dominy            FR Charleston South        48.43m     158-11 
      48.43m  44.01m  46.13m  47.54m  47.52m  46.72m
 10 Aaron Port                SO Ohio Wesleyan           48.27m     158-04 
      48.27m  46.15m  45.89m         
 11 Adam Parker               JR Western Carolina        48.19m     158-01 
      48.19m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Jonathan Campbell         FR Davidson                48.04m     157-07 
      47.79m  48.04m  47.46m         
 13 Thomas Wilson Pace        SR Unattached              47.03m     154-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.03m         
 14 Brandon Sissel            SR Milligan                46.58m     152-10 
      FOUL  46.58m  41.83m         
 15 Jordan Raper              FR Unattached              46.56m     152-09 
      42.20m  42.23m  46.56m         
 16 Jacob Mines               JR Wheeling Jesuit         46.02m     151-00 
      46.02m  42.81m  FOUL         
 17 Matt Perdue               JR Seton Hill              45.59m     149-07 
      45.59m  41.26m  FOUL         
 18 Hunter Lemasters          FR WV Wesleyan             45.49m     149-03 
      34.31m  41.35m  45.49m         
 19 Mike Hajduk               FR Winthrop                45.01m     147-08 
      FOUL  44.08m  45.01m         
 20 Todd Townsend             FR NC A&T                  44.84m     147-01 
      44.84m  FOUL  42.33m           
 21 Ben Bell                  JR Gardner-Webb            44.67m     146-07 
      44.67m  41.88m  FOUL         
 22 Jackson Pine              FR Kenyon                  44.30m     145-04 
      44.30m  42.17m  FOUL         
 23 Atley Hammond             FR Charleston South        44.09m     144-08 
      42.52m  44.09m  41.29m         
 24 Sam Barbeau               JR UNC-Asheville           43.87m     143-11 
      FOUL  42.36m  43.87m         
 25 Blake Isom                SO ETSU                    43.51m     142-09 
      39.84m  43.51m  40.71m         
 26 Patrick Gavin             FR New Jersey Ins          41.75m     137-00 
      FOUL  41.75m  FOUL         
 27 Andy Benesh               SR Western Carolina        41.45m     136-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.45m         
 28 Kenneth Page              FR JC Smith                40.87m     134-01 
      40.87m  FOUL  FOUL         
 29 Rajeet Das                SO New Jersey Ins          40.63m     133-04 
      40.63m  FOUL  FOUL         
 30 Matt Hunter               JR Ohio Wesleyan           40.21m     131-11 
      40.21m  FOUL  FOUL         
 31 Tom Hollis                FR Wheeling Jesuit         40.02m     131-03 
      38.24m  FOUL  40.02m         
 32 Daniel Akuma              SR Kenyon                  39.09m     128-03 
      39.09m  FOUL  FOUL         
 33 Joshua Chasse             JR JC Smith                38.69m     126-11 
      FOUL  38.69m  FOUL         
 34 Jacob Henson              FR Milligan                38.50m     126-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.50m         
 35 Justin Harris             SR ETSU                    38.12m     125-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.12m          
 36 Tyler Lee                 JR Wingate                 37.27m     122-03 
      37.27m  FOUL  FOUL           
 37 Wayne Dawkins             SO Wingate                 37.24m     122-02 
      37.24m  FOUL  FOUL         
 38 Andrew McCurry            NA UNAT-Wofford            36.53m     119-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.53m         
 39 Kayce Martin              SR Brevard                 36.37m     119-04 
      36.37m  FOUL  FOUL         
 40 Thor Smith                FR Unattached              36.24m     118-11 
      FOUL  36.24m  FOUL         
 41 Eric Hoover               FR Anderson                36.17m     118-08 
      36.17m  FOUL  FOUL         
 42 Matthew Cook              JR Gardner-Webb            35.04m     114-11 
      35.04m  FOUL  FOUL         
 43 Joseph Hammond            FR Unattached              34.64m     113-08 
      34.64m  FOUL  FOUL         
 44 Jacob Dunlap              FR ETSU                    32.09m     105-03 
      32.09m  FOUL  FOUL         
 45 Kyle Wolfe                FR Queens                  32.03m     105-01 
      32.03m  FOUL  FOUL         
 46 Nikolai Simpson           FR Milligan                28.82m      94-07 
      FOUL  28.82m  FOUL         
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 M Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Grant Cole                FR Miami (Ohio)             11.13   0.9  3    832
  2 James Harris              SO Charlotte                11.20   1.9  1    817
  3 Christian Carswell        SO Western Carolina         11.21   1.9  1    814
  4 K'Vonte Scott             SO Charlotte                11.24   1.9  1    808
  4 Florian Bergs             FR Queens                   11.24   1.5  2    808
  6 Nick Swan                 SO Charlotte                11.35   1.5  2    784
  7 Tyler Zanhow              SO Wheeling Jesuit          11.37   1.9  1    780
  8 Nathan Rivera             FR ETSU                     11.53   1.5  2    746
  9 Nathan Jeffers            FR Charlotte                11.61   1.5  2    730
 10 James Anderson            JR Alderson Broaddu         11.63   1.5  2    725
 11 Emerson Gagnon            JR WV Wesleyan              11.67   0.9  3    717
 12 Evaristo Valls            JR ETSU                     11.70   1.9  1    711
 13 Alan Crise                SO WV Wesleyan              11.79   0.9  3    693
 14 Ryan Gregory              FR WV Wesleyan              11.84   0.9  3    683
 15 Eric Conard               SO East Stroudsburg         11.88   1.9  1    675
 16 Mike Cross                JR Charlotte                11.92   0.9  3    667
 17 Dustin Stewart            SR Belmont Abbe             12.31   0.9  3    591
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 M Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 K'Vonte Scott             SO Charlotte                50.12   2    809
  2 Florian Bergs             FR Queens                   50.72   3    782
  3 Alan Crise                SO WV Wesleyan              51.36   1    753
  4 Nick Swan                 SO Charlotte                51.81   2    733
  5 James Anderson            JR Alderson Broaddu         52.03   1    723
  6 Grant Cole                FR Miami (Ohio)             52.23   2    715
  7 Nathan Rivera             FR ETSU                     52.96   3    683
  8 Dustin Stewart            SR Belmont Abbe             52.97   2    683
  9 Nathan Jeffers            FR Charlotte                53.13   1    676
 10 Ryan Gregory              FR WV Wesleyan              54.31   1    627
 11 Eric Conard               SO East Stroudsburg         54.35   2    625
 12 James Harris              SO Charlotte                54.50   1    619
 13 Mike Cross                JR Charlotte                54.59   3    615
 14 Christian Carswell        SO Western Carolina         55.02   2    598
 15 Evaristo Valls            JR ETSU                     55.39   3    583
 16 Tyler Zanhow              SO Wheeling Jesuit          55.56   3    577
 17 Emerson Gagnon            JR WV Wesleyan              56.61   3    536
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 M Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dustin Stewart            SR Belmont Abbe           4:17.24     831
  2 James Anderson            JR Alderson Broaddu       4:40.47     677
  3 Alan Crise                SO WV Wesleyan            4:43.52     658
  4 Florian Bergs             FR Queens                 4:46.87     638
  5 Christian Carswell        SO Western Carolina       4:51.46     610
  6 Grant Cole                FR Miami (Ohio)           4:52.06     606
  7 Eric Conard               SO East Stroudsburg       4:52.19     606
  8 Nathan Jeffers            FR Charlotte              4:52.44     604
  9 Nick Swan                 SO Charlotte              4:55.84     584
 10 K'Vonte Scott             SO Charlotte              4:57.11     576
 11 Nathan Rivera             FR ETSU                   5:04.05     537
 12 Ryan Gregory              FR WV Wesleyan            5:09.09     509
 13 James Harris              SO Charlotte              5:09.12     508
 14 Emerson Gagnon            JR WV Wesleyan            5:17.44     463
 15 Tyler Zanhow              SO Wheeling Jesuit        5:27.36     412
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 M Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 K'Vonte Scott             SO Charlotte                15.52   0.2  3    788 15.519
  1 Nick Swan                 SO Charlotte                15.52   0.1  4    788 15.519
  3 Nathan Jeffers            FR Charlotte                15.61  +0.0  2    777
  4 Grant Cole                FR Miami (Ohio)             16.01  +0.0  2    732
  5 Florian Bergs             FR Queens                   16.55   0.1  5    672
  6 Ryan Gregory              FR WV Wesleyan              16.65   0.1  4    661
  7 Alan Crise                SO WV Wesleyan              16.73   0.1  4    653
  8 Christian Carswell        SO Western Carolina         16.87   0.2  1    638
  9 James Anderson            JR Alderson Broaddu         17.24   0.2  3    599
 10 Evaristo Valls            JR ETSU                     17.64   0.2  1    559 17.636
 11 Tyler Zanhow              SO Wheeling Jesuit          17.64   0.1  5    559 17.640
 12 Eric Conard               SO East Stroudsburg         17.95  +0.0  2    529
 13 Nathan Rivera             FR ETSU                     17.97   0.1  4    527
 14 James Harris              SO Charlotte                18.31   0.2  1    495
 15 Dustin Stewart            SR Belmont Abbe             19.44  +0.0  2    395
 16 Emerson Gagnon            JR WV Wesleyan              19.91   0.2  3    356
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 K'Vonte Scott             SO Charlotte                2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP    O   XO  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  2 Christian Carswell        SO Western Carolina         1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Nick Swan                 SO Charlotte                1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  4 Emerson Gagnon            JR WV Wesleyan              1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Florian Bergs             FR Queens                   1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Nathan Jeffers            FR Charlotte                1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Nathan Rivera             FR ETSU                     1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  6 Grant Cole                FR Miami (Ohio)             1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Dustin Stewart            SR Belmont Abbe             1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Ryan Gregory              FR WV Wesleyan              1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Tyler Zanhow              SO Wheeling Jesuit          1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  9 James Anderson            JR Alderson Broaddu         1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Evaristo Valls            JR ETSU                     1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX 
 14 Mike Cross                JR Charlotte                1.69m    5-06.50    536
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 15 James Harris              SO Charlotte                1.66m    5-05.25    512
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 16 Eric Conard               SO East Stroudsburg         1.63m    5-04.25    488
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 17 Alan Crise                SO WV Wesleyan              1.60m    5-03.00    464
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 K'Vonte Scott             SO Charlotte                4.25m   13-11.25    688
     2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 James Harris              SO Charlotte                4.05m   13-03.50    631
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Nathan Jeffers            FR Charlotte                4.05m   13-03.50    631
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  4 Christian Carswell        SO Western Carolina         3.95m   12-11.50    603
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  4 Eric Conard               SO East Stroudsburg         3.95m   12-11.50    603
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Florian Bergs             FR Queens                   3.75m   12-03.50    549
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Nathan Rivera             FR ETSU                     3.65m   11-11.75    522
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  8 Grant Cole                FR Miami (Ohio)             3.45m   11-03.75    469
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O  PPP  OPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Emerson Gagnon            JR WV Wesleyan              3.25m   10-08.00    418
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 
        O  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Tyler Zanhow              SO Wheeling Jesuit          3.25m   10-08.00    418
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Ryan Gregory              FR WV Wesleyan              3.25m   10-08.00    418
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 12 Dustin Stewart            SR Belmont Abbe             3.15m   10-04.00    393
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Alan Crise                SO WV Wesleyan              3.15m   10-04.00    393
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 
        O  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
 14 Nick Swan                 SO Charlotte                3.05m   10-00.00    369
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 15 James Anderson            JR Alderson Broaddu         2.55m    8-04.25    253
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 
       XO    O  PPP  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Grant Cole                FR Miami (Ohio)             7.07m   1.9  23-02.50    830
     6.35m(+0.0) 7.07m(1.9) FOUL(-2.6)            
  2 K'Vonte Scott             SO Charlotte                6.88m   2.5  22-07.00    785
     6.88m(2.5) 6.55m(1.5) FOUL(3.0)            
  3 Christian Carswell        SO Western Carolina         6.59m   2.5  21-07.50    718
     6.59m(2.5) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(2.2)            
  4 James Harris              SO Charlotte                6.56m   2.7  21-06.25    711
     6.23m(+0.0) 6.54m(1.7) 6.56m(2.7)            
  5 Nick Swan                 SO Charlotte                6.53m  -1.6  21-05.25    704
     FOUL(2.9) FOUL(4.7) 6.53m(-1.6)            
  6 Florian Bergs             FR Queens                   6.44m   3.3  21-01.50    684
     6.44m(3.3) 6.37m(1.1) FOUL(1.4)            
  7 Evaristo Valls            JR ETSU                     6.43m  -0.2  21-01.25    682
     6.35m(0.3) FOUL(1.8) 6.43m(-0.2)            
  8 Emerson Gagnon            JR WV Wesleyan              6.42m   2.7  21-00.75    679
     4.46m(1.9) FOUL(2.2) 6.42m(2.7)            
  9 Nathan Jeffers            FR Charlotte                6.41m   1.6  21-00.50    677
     6.41m(1.6) FOUL(0.3) 6.38m(1.4)            
 10 Nathan Rivera             FR ETSU                     6.34m   1.1  20-09.75    661
     6.29m(3.4) 6.04m(1.0) 6.34m(1.1)            
 11 Ryan Gregory              FR WV Wesleyan              6.09m   1.4  19-11.75    606
     6.09m(1.4) 5.92m(0.7) 6.08m(0.7)            
 12 James Anderson            JR Alderson Broaddu         5.97m   3.6  19-07.00    580
     5.70m(2.0) 4.85m(1.5) 5.97m(3.6)            
 13 Tyler Zanhow              SO Wheeling Jesuit          5.89m   2.5  19-04.00    563
     5.89m(2.5) 5.47m(2.2) 4.47m(2.1)            
 14 Eric Conard               SO East Stroudsburg         5.60m   0.5  18-04.50    502
     FOUL(0.6) 5.47m(1.0) 5.60m(0.5)            
 15 Alan Crise                SO WV Wesleyan              5.55m   2.3  18-02.50    492
     5.31m(0.8) 5.07m(1.7) 5.55m(2.3)            
 16 Dustin Stewart            SR Belmont Abbe             5.52m   0.6  18-01.50    485
     5.52m(0.6) 5.07m(0.8) 5.43m(1.6)            
 17 Mike Cross                JR Charlotte                5.41m  -0.4  17-09.00    463
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(4.3) 5.41m(-0.4)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 K'Vonte Scott             SO Charlotte               12.87m   42-02.75    659
      12.87m  12.06m  11.91m            
  2 Mike Cross                JR Charlotte               11.32m   37-01.75    565
      11.32m  11.18m  FOUL            
  3 Nathan Rivera             FR ETSU                    11.08m   36-04.25    551
      10.56m  11.08m  FOUL            
  4 Tyler Zanhow              SO Wheeling Jesuit         10.92m   35-10.00    541
      10.53m  10.92m  10.49m            
  5 Emerson Gagnon            JR WV Wesleyan             10.82m   35-06.00    535
      10.64m  10.82m  FOUL            
  6 James Anderson            JR Alderson Broaddu        10.64m   34-11.00    524
      10.38m  10.41m  10.64m            
  7 Florian Bergs             FR Queens                  10.29m   33-09.25    503
      9.90m  10.09m  10.29m            
  8 Eric Conard               SO East Stroudsburg         9.96m   32-08.25    483
      9.96m  9.74m  9.83m            
  8 Alan Crise                SO WV Wesleyan              9.96m   32-08.25    483
      9.96m  8.62m  9.78m            
 10 James Harris              SO Charlotte                9.91m   32-06.25    480
      9.91m  9.42m  FOUL            
 10 Evaristo Valls            JR ETSU                     9.91m   32-06.25    480
      8.75m  9.91m  9.37m            
 12 Nathan Jeffers            FR Charlotte                9.90m   32-05.75    480
      9.06m  9.51m  9.90m            
 12 Ryan Gregory              FR WV Wesleyan              9.90m   32-05.75    480
      9.90m  9.72m  9.60m            
 14 Grant Cole                FR Miami (Ohio)             9.86m   32-04.25    477
      9.83m  9.75m  9.86m            
 15 Nick Swan                 SO Charlotte                9.79m   32-01.50    473
      9.61m  9.79m  FOUL            
 16 Christian Carswell        SO Western Carolina         9.23m   30-03.50    440
      8.67m  9.23m  8.76m            
 17 Dustin Stewart            SR Belmont Abbe             8.98m   29-05.50    425
      8.86m  8.98m  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 K'Vonte Scott             SO Charlotte               39.30m     128-11    650
      FOUL  39.30m  FOUL            
  2 Tyler Zanhow              SO Wheeling Jesuit         37.29m     122-04    610
      28.01m  30.56m  37.29m            
  3 Emerson Gagnon            JR WV Wesleyan             34.23m     112-04    548
      34.23m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4 James Anderson            JR Alderson Broaddu        32.34m     106-01    511
      31.00m  32.34m  31.49m            
  5 Grant Cole                FR Miami (Ohio)            30.66m     100-07    477
      29.79m  30.66m  30.57m            
  6 Florian Bergs             FR Queens                  30.41m      99-09    473
      26.30m  30.41m  30.27m            
  7 Eric Conard               SO East Stroudsburg        30.30m      99-05    470
      27.82m  29.64m  30.30m            
  8 Evaristo Valls            JR ETSU                    29.81m      97-10    461
      29.81m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 Nathan Jeffers            FR Charlotte               29.22m      95-10    449
      29.22m  28.10m  FOUL            
 10 Dustin Stewart            SR Belmont Abbe            28.49m      93-06    435
      28.42m  28.49m  FOUL            
 11 Nathan Rivera             FR ETSU                    27.08m      88-10    407
      FOUL  27.08m  FOUL            
 12 Alan Crise                SO WV Wesleyan             26.99m      88-06    406
      26.99m  23.15m  23.60m            
 13 Nick Swan                 SO Charlotte               26.71m      87-07    400
      FOUL  26.71m  25.79m            
 14 Christian Carswell        SO Western Carolina        25.22m      82-09    371
      25.22m  23.85m  23.90m            
 15 James Harris              SO Charlotte               25.07m      82-03    368
      25.07m  24.66m  23.88m            
 16 Ryan Gregory              FR WV Wesleyan             24.85m      81-06    364
      FOUL  24.85m  24.42m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eric Conard               SO East Stroudsburg        50.38m     165-03    594
      50.38m  48.29m  46.80m            
  2 James Anderson            JR Alderson Broaddu        50.12m     164-05    590
      50.12m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3 Evaristo Valls            JR ETSU                    48.49m     159-01    566
      45.21m  47.27m  48.49m            
  4 Dustin Stewart            SR Belmont Abbe            43.66m     143-03    495
      43.66m  42.04m  43.22m            
  5 Tyler Zanhow              SO Wheeling Jesuit         43.36m     142-03    491
      43.36m  40.25m  FOUL            
  6 Alan Crise                SO WV Wesleyan             42.95m     140-11    485
      FOUL  42.95m  40.17m            
  7 Emerson Gagnon            JR WV Wesleyan             41.52m     136-03    464
      41.52m  FOUL  FOUL            
  8 Nick Swan                 SO Charlotte               41.46m     136-00    463
      34.27m  33.51m  41.46m            
  9 Florian Bergs             FR Queens                  40.76m     133-09    453
      40.76m  40.12m  FOUL            
 10 Grant Cole                FR Miami (Ohio)            40.63m     133-04    451
      40.39m  40.63m  FOUL            
 11 K'Vonte Scott             SO Charlotte               39.68m     130-02    437
      39.53m  39.68m  37.55m            
 12 Christian Carswell        SO Western Carolina        39.26m     128-10    431
      39.26m  35.36m  37.27m            
 13 Nathan Rivera             FR ETSU                    38.55m     126-06    421
      38.55m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Nathan Jeffers            FR Charlotte               37.44m     122-10    405
      35.78m  37.41m  37.44m            
 15 Ryan Gregory              FR WV Wesleyan             33.21m     108-11    345
      FOUL  33.21m  FOUL            
 16 James Harris              SO Charlotte               27.63m      90-08    266
      FOUL  20.03m  27.63m            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
  Belk Track:    7520  2000        Chad Smith, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 K'Vonte Scott             SO Charlotte                 7022  
  2 Florian Bergs             FR Queens                    6276  
  3 Grant Cole                FR Miami (Ohio)              6250  
  4 Nathan Jeffers            FR Charlotte                 6090  
  5 Nick Swan                 SO Charlotte                 6038  
  6 Christian Carswell        SO Western Carolina          5963  
  7 James Anderson            JR Alderson Broaddu          5767  
  8 Nathan Rivera             FR ETSU                      5716  
  9 Eric Conard               SO East Stroudsburg          5575  
 10 Tyler Zanhow              SO Wheeling Jesuit           5536  
 11 Alan Crise                SO WV Wesleyan               5480  
 12 Emerson Gagnon            JR WV Wesleyan               5430  
 13 James Harris              SO Charlotte                 5407  
 14 Dustin Stewart            SR Belmont Abbe              5318  
 15 Ryan Gregory              FR WV Wesleyan               5278