Licensed to Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/6/2013 06:43 PM
      2013 Appalachian Invitational Indoor Meet - 12/5/2013 to 12/6/2013       
                           Holmes Convocation Center                           
                                  Boone, N.C.                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tate, Brianna                Appalachian             17.31m   56-09.50 
      16.59m  16.80m  17.31m  FOUL        
  2 Bradshaw, Alisha             Western Caro            17.06m   55-11.75 
      FOUL  17.06m  16.32m  FOUL       
  3 Parnell, Jocelyn             Appalachian             16.41m   53-10.25 
      15.87m  16.04m  16.41m  FOUL       
  4 Henry, Maegan                King                    14.85m   48-08.75 
      FOUL  14.85m  FOUL  FOUL       
  5 Suydam, Jasmine              Appalachian             14.54m   47-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.54m  FOUL        
  6 Withers, Megan               Western Caro            14.27m   46-10.00 
      FOUL  13.97m  14.27m  FOUL       
  7 Jacobs, Alexis               Usc Upstate             13.98m   45-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.98m  FOUL       
  8 Lenhart, Katherine           Appalachian             13.43m   44-00.75 
      13.37m  FOUL  13.43m  13.41m       
  9 Cannon, Kim                  Western Caro            13.42m   44-00.50 
      13.42m  FOUL  FOUL  12.81m       
 10 McWhorter, India             Appalachian            x13.04m   42-09.50 
      13.04m  12.65m  12.24m  12.72m       
 11 Cook, Hailey                 Western Caro            12.99m   42-07.50 
      12.12m  FOUL  12.99m  FOUL       
 12 Williams, Kierstin           Usc Upstate             12.82m   42-00.75 
      FOUL  12.00m  12.35m  12.82m       
 13 Arnold, Melissa              King                    12.44m   40-09.75 
      11.34m  FOUL  12.44m  FOUL       
 14 Westgerdes, Mikayla          Milligan                12.35m   40-06.25 
      12.18m  11.72m  12.09m  12.35m       
 15 Cox, Haley                   Milligan                11.32m   37-01.75 
      11.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 16 Rasmussen, Taylor            King                    11.02m   36-02.00 
      FOUL  10.85m  11.02m  FOUL       
 17 Powell, Kayla                Lees-McRae              10.17m   33-04.50 
      10.17m  9.71m  FOUL  9.99m       
 18 Thompson, Dana               Mars Hill                9.32m   30-07.00 
      8.91m  9.32m  FOUL  FOUL       
 19 Farr, LeeAnn                 Mars Hill                8.68m   28-05.75 
      7.68m  FOUL  FOUL  8.68m       
 
Event 2  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jared               Western Caro            16.85m   55-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.77m  16.85m       
  2 Howes, Jonathan              Unattached              15.61m   51-02.75 
      FOUL  15.27m  15.61m  FOUL      
  3 Benesh, Andy                 Western Caro            15.46m   50-08.75 
      FOUL  14.79m  15.36m  15.46m      
  4 Lasater, Mason               Unattached              14.71m   48-03.25 
      14.71m  14.62m  FOUL  FOUL      
  5 Leonard, John                Appalachian             14.44m   47-04.50 
      14.44m  FOUL  FOUL  13.88m      
  6 Bell, Richard                Appalachian             14.41m   47-03.50 
      FOUL  14.41m  FOUL  FOUL      
  7 Sansotta, Nick               Appalachian             14.33m   47-00.25 
      FOUL  14.33m  13.90m  FOUL      
  8 Milch, Nathan                Appalachian             13.94m   45-09.00 
      FOUL  13.94m  FOUL  FOUL      
  9 Mackey, Devan                Lees-McRae              12.85m   42-02.00 
      12.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 10 Parker, Adam                 Western Caro            12.67m   41-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.67m       
 11 Lamkin, Tom                  King                    12.20m   40-00.50 
      11.70m  12.20m  11.75m  12.16m      
 12 Peretin, Scott               Western Caro            11.63m   38-02.00 
      11.63m  10.46m  FOUL  FOUL      
 13 Lai, Andrew                  King                    10.89m   35-08.75 
      10.00m  10.03m  9.24m  10.89m      
 14 Dunn, Johnathan              King                    10.70m   35-01.25 
      10.04m  FOUL  9.16m  10.70m      
 15 Godwin, Joshua               Lees-McRae              10.30m   33-09.50 
      9.45m  FOUL  10.30m  FOUL      
 16 Gilchrist, Charles           Mars Hill                9.35m   30-08.25 
      9.28m  9.29m  9.23m  9.35m      
 
Event 3  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bryant, Tatyana              Appalachian             11.73m   38-06.00 
      FOUL  11.71m  11.73m  11.65m       
  2 Sykes, Destinie              Usc Upstate             11.12m   36-05.75 
      11.09m  11.12m  10.95m  11.06m       
  3 Kennedy, Jaleessa            King                    11.06m   36-03.50 
      10.81m  10.25m  10.32m  11.06m       
  4 Badger, Kinnari              Western Caro            11.00m   36-01.25 
      10.85m  10.31m  11.00m  10.83m       
  5 Ladson, KeAndrea             Usc Upstate             10.83m   35-06.50 
      10.65m  10.64m  10.66m  10.83m      
  6 Griffin, Draneisha           Usc Upstate             10.76m   35-03.75 
      10.76m  10.48m  10.59m  10.54m       
  7 Kearse, LeNiesha             Western Caro            10.61m   34-09.75 
      10.30m  10.61m  FOUL  10.33m       
 
Event 4  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tiller, Jamal                Appalachian             14.71m   48-03.25 
      14.39m  FOUL  FOUL  14.71m       
  2 Adeneye, Adedeji             Appalachian             14.50m   47-07.00 
      14.11m  FOUL  14.50m  14.49m       
  3 McSwain, Josh                Western Caro            14.39m   47-02.50 
      FOUL  13.76m  13.63m  14.39m       
  4 Bustle, Henry                Appalachian             14.27m   46-10.00 
      14.09m  14.27m  FOUL  13.69m        
  5 Relliford, Isaiah            Appalachian             13.74m   45-01.00 
      13.31m  12.87m  13.18m  13.74m       
  6 Bell, Tyler                  Western Caro            13.57m   44-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.49m  13.57m       
  7 Phyall, Isaac                Mars Hill               13.46m   44-02.00 
      FOUL  13.36m  FOUL  13.46m       
  8 Lusty, Sam                   Western Caro            13.29m   43-07.25 
      13.29m  13.25m  13.26m  13.20m       
  9 Trammell, Traviunta          King                    12.99m   42-07.50 
      12.26m  12.14m  12.99m  FOUL       
 10 Jones, Eric                  King                    12.93m   42-05.25 
      12.54m  12.93m  FOUL  12.90m        
 11 Smith, Michael               Usc Upstate             12.75m   41-10.00 
      12.53m  12.59m  FOUL  12.75m       
 12 Scott, Davante               Lees-McRae              12.73m   41-09.25 
      12.38m  12.61m  12.51m  12.73m       
 13 Wright, Emmanuel             Mars Hill               12.49m   40-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.49m        
 
Event 5  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bass, Xaveria                Western Caro             1.71m    5-07.25 
  2 Roten, Makayla               Appalachian              1.70m    5-07.00 
  3 Starege, Anisia              Western Caro             1.65m    5-05.00 
  4 Florence, Audrey             Appalachian             J1.65m    5-05.00 
  4 Fagan, Molly                 Western Caro            J1.65m    5-05.00 
  6 Ladson, KeAndrea             Usc Upstate             J1.65m    5-05.00 
  7 Montgomery, Mary Theresa     Appalachian              1.60m    5-03.00 
  8 Burchfield, Shelbie          King                    J1.60m    5-03.00 
  9 Gaines, Holly                Western Caro             1.55m    5-01.00 
 10 Boswell, Makayla             Lees-McRae               1.50m    4-11.00 
 -- Gusby, Keiyonna              Usc Upstate                 NH            
 -- Calhoun, Denise              Western Caro                NH            
 
Event 6  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Saunders, Daryl              Unattached               2.16m    7-01.00 
  2 Allen, Samuel                Appalachian              1.99m    6-06.25 
  3 Carswell, Christian          Western Caro             1.94m    6-04.25 
  3 Finch, Cole                  Appalachian              1.94m    6-04.25 
  5 Goodman, Brandon             Usc Upstate             J1.89m    6-02.25 
  6 Bryant, Jerry                Western Caro            J1.94m    6-04.25 
  7 Triplett, Dustin             Western Caro            J1.89m    6-02.25 
  8 Boone, Dwayne                Mars Hill               J1.89m    6-02.25 
  9 Goff, Darrow                 Appalachian              1.84m    6-00.50 
 10 Voelzow, Micah               Brevard                  1.74m    5-08.50 
 -- Smith, Michael               Usc Upstate                 NH            
 
Event 7  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lee, Kristen                 Virginia Tec             3.97m   13-00.25 
  2 Crawford, Cassandra          Appalachian              3.82m   12-06.25 
  3 Proffitt, Sage               Western Caro             3.67m   12-00.50 
  4 Ressler, Devyn               Western Caro            J3.67m   12-00.50 
  5 Schaal, Erinn                Virginia Tec            J3.67m   12-00.50 
  6 Allin, Leigh                 Virginia Tec            J3.67m   12-00.50 
  7 Domermuth, Debra             Appalachian              3.52m   11-06.50 
  7 Elyea, Cara June             Western Caro             3.52m   11-06.50 
  7 Cook, Sydney                 Appalachian              3.52m   11-06.50 
  7 Saunders, Lyndsey            Virginia Tec             3.52m   11-06.50 
 11 Bennett, Korie               Western Caro            J3.52m   11-06.50 
 12 Farr, Chelsea                Appalachian             J3.52m   11-06.50 
 13 Giampietro, Grace            Virginia Tec            x3.37m   11-00.75 
 -- Diener, Audrey               Appalachian                 NH            
 
Event 8  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Uhle, Chris                  Virginia Tec             5.20m   17-00.75 
  2 Thomas, Phillip              Appalachian              4.75m   15-07.00 
  3 Allison, Jared               Virginia Tec             4.60m   15-01.00 
  4 Lomax, Alex                  Appalachian              4.45m   14-07.25 
  5 Hoogland, Matt               Virginia Tec            J4.45m   14-07.25 
  6 Layne, Matt                  Appalachian             J4.45m   14-07.25 
  7 Triplett, Dustin             Western Caro            J4.45m   14-07.25 
  8 Leonard, Keith               Unattached               4.30m   14-01.25 
 -- Webb, Evan                   Lees-McRae                  NH            
 -- Carswell, Christian          Western Caro                NH            
 -- Quinn, Patrick               Appalachian                 NH            
 -- Smith, Thor                  Western Caro                NH            
 
Event 9  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tate, Brianna                Appalachian             14.56m   47-09.25 
      14.56m  14.33m  13.67m  FOUL        
  2 Bradshaw, Alisha             Western Caro            13.55m   44-05.50 
      13.03m  13.55m  FOUL  FOUL       
  3 Suydam, Jasmine              Appalachian             13.47m   44-02.50 
      13.47m  FOUL  13.11m  FOUL        
  4 Henry, Maegan                King                    13.33m   43-09.00 
      FOUL  12.10m  12.83m  13.33m       
  5 Cook, Hailey                 Western Caro            13.21m   43-04.25 
      12.87m  13.00m  12.90m  13.21m        
  6 Jacobs, Alexis               Usc Upstate             13.13m   43-01.00 
      13.06m  12.82m  13.13m  FOUL        
  7 McWhorter, India             Appalachian             12.49m   40-11.75 
      12.49m  FOUL  11.65m  11.81m        
  8 Parnell, Jocelyn             Appalachian             12.47m   40-11.00 
      12.10m  12.39m  12.47m  12.03m       
  9 Withers, Megan               Western Caro            11.42m   37-05.75 
      FOUL  11.42m  FOUL  FOUL       
 10 Moore, Ebony                 Livingstone             11.32m   37-01.75 
      11.32m  11.20m  FOUL  11.18m        
 11 Powell, Kayla                Lees-McRae              10.86m   35-07.75 
      9.95m  10.73m  10.36m  10.86m        
 12 Atkinson, Christina          King                    10.57m   34-08.25 
      10.14m  FOUL  9.24m  10.57m        
 13 Wigfall, Miracle             Livingstone             10.24m   33-07.25 
      10.24m  10.04m  8.88m  8.57m       
 14 Kennedy, Jaleessa            King                    10.21m   33-06.00 
      9.59m  10.18m  10.21m  FOUL        
 15 Thompson, Dana               Mars Hill                9.55m   31-04.00 
      FOUL  9.50m  9.19m  9.55m        
 16 Black, Lindsey               Milligan                 9.34m   30-07.75 
      8.41m  8.87m  8.97m  9.34m        
 17 Cox, Haley                   Milligan                 9.25m   30-04.25 
      9.25m  9.09m  8.48m  FOUL        
 18 Farr, LeeAnn                 Mars Hill                9.11m   29-10.75 
      8.52m  9.11m  8.80m  8.88m        
 19 Radford, Dawn                Mars Hill                8.69m   28-06.25 
      8.43m  8.69m  8.53m  FOUL        
 20 Czarnecki, Christina         Appalachian             x7.74m   25-04.75 
      7.74m  6.48m  7.57m  7.35m        
 -- Cannon, Kim                  Western Caro              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Event 10  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Leonard, John                Appalachian             14.66m   48-01.25 
      13.82m  14.66m  FOUL  FOUL       
  2 Johnson, Jared               Western Caro            14.47m   47-05.75 
      FOUL  14.47m  14.23m  FOUL       
  3 Milch, Nathan                Appalachian             14.27m   46-10.00 
      13.57m  14.27m  FOUL  14.03m        
  4 Sansotta, Nick               Appalachian             14.06m   46-01.50 
      13.78m  14.06m  FOUL  FOUL       
  5 Bell, Richard                Appalachian             13.63m   44-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.63m  FOUL        
  6 Peretin, Scott               Western Caro            13.27m   43-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.27m      FOUL
  7 Stamper, Jeremy              King                    13.21m   43-04.25 
      13.21m  FOUL  FOUL  12.80m        
  8 Howes, Jonathan              Unattached              12.25m   40-02.25 
      12.11m  12.25m  FOUL  11.99m        
  9 Griffin, Vance               Livingstone             12.06m   39-07.00 
      11.04m  12.06m  11.71m  11.82m        
 10 Mackey, Devan                Lees-McRae              12.03m   39-05.75 
      11.39m  12.03m  11.56m  FOUL        
 11 Lamkin, Tom                  King                    11.84m   38-10.25 
      10.81m  11.84m  FOUL  11.48m        
 12 Benesh, Andy                 Western Caro            11.72m   38-05.50 
      11.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 13 Gilchrist, Charles           Mars Hill               11.68m   38-04.00 
      11.66m  11.50m  11.43m  11.68m       
 14 Brooks, Hayden               Milligan                11.55m   37-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.55m        
 15 Parker, Adam                 Western Caro            11.42m   37-05.75 
      FOUL  11.09m  11.42m  FOUL        
 16 Godwin, Joshua               Lees-McRae              11.33m   37-02.25 
      11.33m  11.29m  FOUL  11.33m        
 17 Brodie, Darius               Livingstone             10.81m   35-05.75 
      10.81m  10.81m  10.59m  FOUL        
 18 McKown, Jacob                Usc Upstate             10.46m   34-04.00 
      10.46m  PASS  FOUL  10.22m        
 19 Powers, Jackson              Appalachian            x10.40m   34-01.50 
      PASS  PASS  FOUL  10.40m        
 20 Evans, Joey                  Milligan                10.27m   33-08.50 
      FOUL  10.27m  FOUL  FOUL        
 21 Perkins, Thomas              Usc Upstate             10.05m   32-11.75 
      8.25m  9.40m  10.05m  9.00m        
 22 Hardin, Ryan                 King                     9.63m   31-07.25 
      FOUL  9.63m  8.59m  FOUL        
 23 Phyall, Isaac                Mars Hill                8.67m   28-05.50 
      8.55m  8.67m  FOUL  8.02m        
 24 Sterrett, Cody               Appalachian             x8.17m   26-09.75 
      PASS  PASS  8.17m  8.03m        
 25 Isenhour, Cameron            Mars Hill                7.15m   23-05.50 
      6.59m  6.76m  7.15m  FOUL        
 
Event 11  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bryant, Tatyana              Appalachian              5.60m   18-04.50 
      FOUL  5.60m  FOUL  5.53m        
  2 Bryan, Chenell               Western Caro             5.47m   17-11.50 
      5.07m  5.31m  5.47m  5.47m        
  3 Nock, Dominique              Usc Upstate              5.41m   17-09.00 
      5.37m  5.27m  5.27m  5.41m        
  4 Badger, Kinnari              Western Caro             5.32m   17-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.32m  FOUL        
  5 Griffin, Draneisha           Usc Upstate              5.27m   17-03.50 
      4.87m  5.19m  5.27m  4.97m        
  6 Birek, Michaela              Western Caro             5.26m   17-03.25 
      5.02m  5.26m  5.04m  5.12m        
  7 Burris, Stephanie            Western Caro             5.23m   17-02.00 
      4.90m  FOUL  4.90m  5.23m        
  8 Samson, Sherri               Livingstone              5.20m   17-00.75 
      FOUL  4.97m  5.20m  5.12m       
  9 Clarke, Krystal              Appalachian              5.15m   16-10.75 
      4.84m  5.07m  FOUL  5.15m        
 10 Greer, Anne                  Western Caro            x5.00m   16-05.00 
      4.80m  4.77m  4.98m  5.00m        
 11 Kearse, LeNiesha             Western Caro            x4.98m   16-04.25 
      FOUL  4.98m  4.82m  4.78m        
 12 Kennedy, Jaleessa            King                     4.62m   15-02.00 
      4.44m  4.20m  4.56m  4.62m        
 13 Czarnecki, Christina         Appalachian              4.55m   14-11.25 
      4.52m  4.45m  4.55m  4.33m        
 14 Burnett, Lindsey             King                     4.54m   14-10.75 
      4.23m  4.40m  4.40m  4.54m        
 15 Weeks, Maya                  Usc Upstate              4.52m   14-10.00 
      4.52m  FOUL  3.96m  FOUL        
 16 Radford, Dawn                Mars Hill                4.50m   14-09.25 
      FOUL  4.27m  4.50m  4.00m        
 17 Brown, Corre'n               Livingstone              4.16m   13-07.75 
      4.16m  PASS  PASS  PASS       
 18 Cassidy, Bree                King                     4.08m   13-04.75 
      FOUL  4.08m  FOUL  3.97m        
 
Event 12  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Tollis              Livingstone              6.85m   22-05.75 
      6.83m  6.69m  6.85m  FOUL        
  2 Bustle, Henry                Appalachian              6.73m   22-01.00 
      5.90m  6.38m  6.58m  6.73m        
  3 Earnhardt, Jesse             Appalachian              6.70m   21-11.75 
      6.34m  6.28m  6.60m  6.70m       
  4 Bell, Tyler                  Western Caro             6.63m   21-09.00 
      6.63m  6.47m  FOUL  FOUL        
  5 Lusty, Sam                   Western Caro             6.60m   21-08.00 
      FOUL  6.60m  6.59m  6.58m        
  6 McSwain, Josh                Western Caro             6.56m   21-06.25 
      6.48m  6.43m  6.47m  6.56m        
  7 Jones, Eric                  King                     6.50m   21-04.00 
      FOUL  6.48m  6.41m  6.50m        
  8 Bryant, Jerry                Western Caro             6.48m   21-03.25 
      6.10m  5.92m  6.48m  6.21m        
  9 Faison, Abraham              Western Caro            x6.40m   21-00.00 
      FOUL  6.14m  6.11m  6.40m        
 10 Trammell, Traviunta          King                     6.33m   20-09.25 
      5.93m  6.20m  5.96m  6.33m        
 11 Boone, Dwayne                Mars Hill                6.04m   19-09.75 
      FOUL  6.04m  FOUL  5.62m        
 12 Powers, Jackson              Appalachian              6.01m   19-08.75 
      FOUL  6.01m  5.83m  FOUL       
 12 McKown, Jacob                Usc Upstate              6.01m   19-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.94m  6.01m       
 14 Powers, Joshua               Usc Upstate              5.85m   19-02.50 
      5.52m  5.52m  5.85m  FOUL       
 15 Smith, Michael               Usc Upstate              5.77m   18-11.25 
      5.67m  5.58m  5.77m  FOUL        
 16 Sterrett, Cody               Appalachian              5.57m   18-03.25 
      FOUL  5.57m  5.40m  FOUL        
 -- Isenhour, Cameron            Mars Hill                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Event 13  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bass, Xaveria                Western Caro              8.40   1 
  2 Williams, Kayla              Western Caro              8.43   1 
  3 Wilkins, Shermell            Western Caro              8.49   2 
  4 Ladson, KeAndrea             Usc Upstate               8.52   2 
  5 Kearse, LeNiesha             Western Caro              8.53   1 
  6 Birek, Michaela              Western Caro             x8.64   3 
  7 Sykes, Destinie              Usc Upstate               8.71   3 
  8 Gusby, Keiyonna              Usc Upstate               9.15   4 
  9 Greer, Anne                  Western Caro             x9.18   3 
 10 Gaines, Holly                Western Caro             x9.20   4 
 11 Pride, Latasha               Western Caro             x9.25   3 
 12 Czarnecki, Christina         Appalachian               9.29   2 
 13 Jefferies, Toccara           Mars Hill                 9.94   2 
 14 Calhoun, Denise              Western Caro            x10.02   4 
 15 Burris, Stephanie            Western Caro            x10.57   5 
 16 Harper, Shaquavia            Mars Hill                10.64   5 
 
Event 14  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gee, Tre'von                 Mars Hill                 7.73   1 
  1 Bailey, Marquis              Western Caro              7.73   1 
  3 Tucker, Wesley               Unattached                7.74   6 
  4 Faison, Abraham              Western Caro              7.75   1 
  5 Lusty, Sam                   Western Caro              8.00   2 
  6 Powers, Joshua               Usc Upstate               8.01   2 
  7 Tisdale, Otis                Livingstone               8.03   4 
  8 D'Angelo, Justin             Western Caro              8.17   2 
  9 Joseph, Kenley               Appalachian               8.23   3 
 10 McKnight, Terrance           Mars Hill                 8.42   4 
 11 Collins, Ronald              Usc Upstate               8.43   3 
 12 Perkins, Thomas              Usc Upstate               8.60   3 
 13 Phyall, Isaac                Mars Hill                 8.61   4 
 14 Jones, Kyle                  Usc Upstate               8.71   2 
 15 Carswell, Christian          Western Caro             x8.72   3 
 16 Powers, Jackson              Appalachian               8.74   4 
 17 Goff, Darrow                 Appalachian               8.94   6 
 18 Sterrett, Cody               Appalachian               9.07   6 
 19 Triplett, Dustin             Western Caro             x9.21   5 
 20 Simac, Jacob                 Unattached                9.72   5 
 21 Colvin, Thomas               Unattached               10.64   5 
 
Event 15  Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carter, Tayla                Western Caro              6.91   1 
  2 Alston, Breanna              Appalachian               7.13   1 
  3 Nock, Dominique              Usc Upstate               7.27   2 
  4 Robinson, Janise             Western Caro              7.34   4 
  5 Johnson, Brenicke            Usc Upstate               7.35   3 
  5 Crawford, Catherine          Appalachian               7.35   2 
  7 Montgomery, Alexis           Mars Hill                 7.38   3 
  8 Tolliver, Semaj              Usc Upstate               7.41   4 
  9 Badger, Kinnari              Western Caro              7.46   2 
 10 Clarke, Krystal              Appalachian               7.48   4 
 10 Williams, Kayla              Western Caro              7.48   5 
 12 Bryant, Tatyana              Appalachian               7.52   5 
 13 Robinson, Alexis             King                      7.56   3 
 14 Nelson, Tia                  King                      7.62   1 
 15 Weeks, Maya                  Usc Upstate               7.65   5 
 16 Robinson, Alexis             Western Caro             x7.67   3 
 17 Hulbert, Savannah            Mars Hill                 7.85   5 
 18 Jefferies, Toccara           Mars Hill                 7.94   6 
 19 Cobbs, Aja                   Unattached                7.99   4 
 20 Cassidy, Bree                King                      8.00   6 
 21 Smalls, Latifah              Livingstone               8.09   6 
 22 Brown, Litahni               Brevard                   8.10   2 
 23 Cooper, Tenaj                Livingstone               8.20   1 
 24 Harper, Shaquavia            Mars Hill                 8.69   6 
 
Event 16  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McRae, Marshall              Appalachian               6.38   1 
  2 Buckley, William             Appalachian               6.46   2 
  3 Lewis, Jermaine              Western Caro              6.47   1 
  4 Wickerson, Jerry             Western Caro              6.51   1 
  5 Warren, Reggie               King                      6.52   2 
  6 Marcano, Jr, Antonio         Unattached                6.55   3 
  7 Jackson, Jonathan            Usc Upstate               6.56   4 
  8 Gee, Tre'von                 Mars Hill                 6.60   6 
  9 Hendricks, Jeffery           Western Caro              6.63   2 
 10 Allen, Clay                  Appalachian               6.66   5 
 10 Crawford, Jeremy             Unattached                6.66   6 
 12 Hancock, Taylor              Western Caro              6.70   3 
 13 Highsmith, Razhede           Lees-McRae                6.72   2 
 14 Earnhardt, Jesse             Appalachian               6.73   6 
 15 Higgins, Toney               Western Caro             x6.74   4 
 16 White, Carlton               Usc Upstate               6.75   3 
 17 Gibbs, Rashaude              Usc Upstate               6.77   4 
 17 Newring, Justin              King                      6.77   3 
 19 Edgerton, Trey               Appalachian              x6.80   6 
 20 Peeples, Kedar               Unattached                6.81   5 
 21 Green, Anthony               Livingstone               6.88   7 
 22 Cox, Tanner                  Milligan                  6.93   5 
 23 Koch, Michael                Mars Hill                 6.95   8 
 24 Grinstead, Josh              Brevard                   6.97   5 
 24 Soto, Joshua                 Lees-McRae                6.97   1 
 26 Brown, Kemuel                Livingstone               7.16   8 
 27 Voelzow, Micah               Brevard                   7.28   7 
 28 Sherill, Jaccario            Lees-McRae                7.49   8 
 -- Vines, Deandre               Mars Hill                   FS   4 
 -- Brandt, Alex                 Mars Hill                  DNF   7 
 
Event 18  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mosteller, Josh              Milligan               4:41.63  
  2 Washington, Antonio          Livingstone            4:50.51  
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hayes, Quanera               Livingstone              53.89   1 
  2 Emrick, Genevieve            Western Caro             56.18   1 
  3 Alston, Breanna              Appalachian              56.23   1 
  4 Archie-McMillan, Corina      Western Caro             59.11   2 
  5 Gaines, Holly                Western Caro             59.27   3 
  6 Briggs, Heaven               Usc Upstate              59.65   3 
  7 Burris, Stephanie            Western Caro             59.66   3 
  8 Williams, Micheala           Unattached             1:00.30   2 
  9 Wilkins, Shermell            Western Caro          x1:01.69   4 
 10 Pride, Latasha               Western Caro          x1:02.00   5 
 11 Brekke, Brooke               Appalachian            1:02.17   2 
 12 Torres, Ashleigh             Usc Upstate            1:02.18   5 
 13 White, Sierra                Usc Upstate            1:02.27   6 
 14 Feimster, Taylor             Western Caro          x1:02.31   4 
 15 Elliott, Rebecca             Usc Upstate            1:03.46   6 
 16 Bingham, Erin                Lees-McRae             1:05.09   4 
 17 Burnett, Lindsey             King                   1:06.98   5 
 18 Boswell, Makayla             Lees-McRae             1:08.54   5 
 19 Walker, Tynaya               Livingstone            1:08.87   6 
 20 Clay, Briah                  Livingstone            1:11.04   6 
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tribble, Aaron               Western Caro             49.28   1 
  2 Avery, Justin                Livingstone              49.52   3 
  3 Rahming, Earl                Western Caro             49.96   1 
  4 Bailey, Marquis              Western Caro             50.49   3 
  5 Boswell, Demari              Western Caro             50.62   2 
  6 Phillips, Ammar              Western Caro            x50.86   3 
  7 Braham, Shaquille            Livingstone              50.87   5 
  8 Ortado, Adrian               Western Caro            x51.31   2 
  9 Hanna, Joshua                Appalachian              51.33   2 
 10 Edgecombe, Alson             King                     51.63   4 
 11 Riddleberger, David          Appalachian              51.86   4 
 12 Joseph, Kenley               Appalachian              52.13   5 
 13 Gavillan, Pablo              Lees-McRae               52.32   1 
 14 Young, Malachi               Mars Hill                52.72   7 
 15 D'Angelo, Justin             Western Caro            x52.92   4 
 16 Pratt, Cameron               Usc Upstate              53.04   6 
 17 Scott, Davante               Lees-McRae               53.68   6 
 18 Smith, Joshua                Unattached               53.77   8 
 19 Whitsett, CJ                 Western Caro            x53.99   5 
 20 Armstrong, Jaleel            Livingstone              54.47   7 
 21 Jones, Kyle                  Usc Upstate              54.50   7 
 22 Coleman, Charles             Lees-McRae               54.60   6 
 23 Wall, Alex                   Brevard                  56.68   8 
 24 Isenhour, Cameron            Mars Hill                58.86   8 
 
Event 21  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elliott, Lena                Western Caro           2:19.50  
  2 Tomlinson, Hayley            Western Caro           2:19.72  
  3 Keen, Jocelyn                Western Caro           2:20.51  
  4 Edwards, Annakay             Livingstone            2:22.66  
  5 Jackson, Essence             Usc Upstate            2:27.24  
  6 Wells, Alexandria            Appalachian            2:27.86  
  7 Veilleux, Shannon            Western Caro           2:30.81  
  8 Griffith, Carly              King                   2:34.58  
 
Event 22  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rojas, Raphael               Appalachian            1:55.26   1 
  2 Johnson, Matt                Usc Upstate            1:55.43   1 
  3 Harris, Aaron                Western Caro           1:57.17   1 
  4 Cornwell, Michael            Western Caro           1:57.40   1 
  5 Bigby, Jamie                 Western Caro           1:57.61   1 
  6 Harned, Ian                  Western Caro           2:01.76   2 
  7 Washington, Antonio          Livingstone            2:01.89   2 
  8 Gibbs, Erik                  Brevard                2:03.80   2 
  9 Reyes, Cesar                 Mars Hill              2:03.92   3 
 10 Lackey, Cameron              Mars Hill              2:05.74   3 
 11 Dopp, Ethan                  Usc Upstate            2:06.71   3 
 12 Mosteller, Josh              Milligan               2:09.38   2 
 13 Lee, Joshua                  Usc Upstate            2:10.64   2 
 14 Garrison, Dontonio           Mars Hill              2:11.63   3 
 15 Tippens, Jordan              King                   2:11.65   3 
 -- Faye, Boukar                 Unattached                 DNF   2 
 
Event 23  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hayes, Quanera               Livingstone              23.95   1 
  2 Crawford, Catherine          Appalachian              25.37   1 
  3 Nock, Dominique              Usc Upstate              25.59   1 
  4 Briggs, Heaven               Usc Upstate              26.08   6 
  5 Clarke, Krystal              Appalachian              26.18   2 
  6 Robinson, Janise             Western Caro             26.28   2 
  7 Johnson, Brenicke            Usc Upstate              26.54   3 
  8 Tolliver, Semaj              Usc Upstate              26.75   3 
  9 Robinson, Alexis             King                     26.86   3 
  9 Nelson, Tia                  King                     26.86   2 
 11 Williams, Micheala           Unattached               27.03   7 
 11 Williams, Kayla              Western Caro             27.03   4 
 13 Robinson, Alexis             Western Caro             27.50   4 
 14 Brown, Litahni               Brevard                  28.43   4 
 15 Hulbert, Savannah            Mars Hill                28.45   6 
 16 McAuley, Thatiana            Unattached               28.50   7 
 17 Burchfield, Shelbie          King                     28.69   5 
 18 Foreman, Jasmine             Lees-McRae               29.14   5 
 19 Smalls, Latifah              Livingstone              29.32   6 
 20 Cobbs, Aja                   Unattached               30.23   5 
 
Event 24  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McRae, Marshall              Appalachian              21.88   1 
  2 Avery, Justin                Livingstone              21.97   2 
  3 Newring, Justin              King                     22.08   3 
  4 Buckley, William             Appalachian              22.38   1 
  5 Tucker, Wesley               Unattached               22.51   5 
  6 Warren, Reggie               King                     22.64   3 
  7 Earnhardt, Jesse             Appalachian              22.76   7 
  8 Jackson, Jonathan            Usc Upstate              22.79   7 
  9 Edgerton, Trey               Appalachian              22.82   6 
 10 Tisdale, Otis                Livingstone              22.85   4 
 10 Marcano, Jr, Antonio         Unattached               22.85   2 
 12 Allen, Clay                  Appalachian             x22.98   1 
 13 Hendricks, Jeffery           Western Caro             23.01   2 
 14 Johnson, Tollis              Livingstone              23.03   5 
 15 White, Carlton               Usc Upstate              23.36   4 
 16 Hancock, Taylor              Western Caro             23.64   5 
 17 Higgins, Toney               Western Caro             23.65   8 
 18 Peeples, Kedar               Unattached               23.67   6 
 19 Powers, Joshua               Usc Upstate              23.70  10 
 20 Koch, Michael                Mars Hill                23.71   8 
 21 Gibbs, Rashaude              Usc Upstate              23.83  10 
 22 Crawford, Jeremy             Unattached               23.92   7 
 23 Smith, Joshua                Unattached              x23.93  11 
 24 Highsmith, Razhede           Lees-McRae               24.19   4 
 25 Grinstead, Josh              Brevard                  24.29   9 
 26 Cox, Tanner                  Milligan                 24.58   6 
 27 Brown, Kemuel                Livingstone              24.85   8 
 28 Simac, Jacob                 Unattached              x24.93   9 
 29 Voelzow, Micah               Brevard                  25.69  11 
 30 Danks, Marc                  Mars Hill                25.88  11 
 31 Sherill, Jaccario            Lees-McRae               27.27  10 
 
Event 25  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Viscusi, Jessica             Mars Hill             10:40.06  
  2 Reese, Aleshia               Western Caro          10:42.10  
  3 Provost, Michelle            Western Caro          11:09.49  
 
Event 26  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clark, Nolan                 Appalachian            8:54.30  
  2 Howarth, Clay                Western Caro           9:06.81  
  3 Smith, Jordan                King                   9:45.42  
  4 Shermer, Chase               Mars Hill             10:01.98  
  5 Townsend, Hunter             Mars Hill             10:19.61  
 
Event 27  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Western Carolina  'A'                               3:54.75   1 
     1) Archie-McMillan, Corina         2) Carter, Tayla                  
     3) Elliott, Lena                   4) Emrick, Genevieve              
  2 Western Carolina  'B'                              x4:02.58   1 
     1) Proyor, Shiniqua                2) Birek, Michaela                
     3) Williams, Micheala              4) Proffitt, Sage                 
  3 Western Carolina  'C'                              x4:07.18   1 
  4 Usc Upstate  'A'                                    4:07.77   2 
     3)                                 4) Ladson, KeAndrea               
  5 Western Carolina  'D'                              x4:09.49   2 
  6 Livingstone  'A'                                    4:11.64   3 
     1) Hayes, Quanera                  2) Samson, Sherri                 
     3) Edwards, Annakay                4) Smalls, Latifah                
  7 Western Carolina  'E'                              x4:21.50   2 
  8 King  'A'                                           4:24.06   3 
     1) Robinson, Alexis                2) Nelson, Tia                    
     3) Burnett, Lindsey                4) Griffith, Carly                
  9 Mars Hill  'A'                                      4:42.18   3 
     1) Hulbert, Savannah               2) Viscusi, Jessica               
     3) Radford, Dawn                   4) Jefferies, Toccara             
 
Event 28  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Western Carolina  'A'                               3:21.04   1 
     1) Rahming, Earl                   2) Harris, Aaron                  
     3) Boswell, Demari                 4) Tribble, Aaron                 
  2 Livingstone  'A'                                    3:21.76   2 
     1) Tisdale, Otis                   2) Tatum, William                 
     3) Avery, Justin                   4) Washington, Antonio            
  3 King  'A'                                           3:21.83   2 
     1) Newring, Justin                 2) Edgecombe, Alson               
     3) Tippens, Jordan                 4) Warren, Reggie                 
  4 Western Carolina  'B'                              x3:23.61   1 
     1) Phillips, Ammar                 2) Ortado, Adrian                 
     3) Bailey, Marquis                 4) Lewis, Jermaine                
  5 Appalachian State  'A'                              3:26.56   1 
     1) Riddleberger, David             2) Rojas, Raphael                 
     3) Hanna, Joshua                   4) Powers, Jackson                
  6 Usc Upstate  'B'                                    3:27.83   3 
     1) Johnson, Matt                   2) Pratt, Cameron                 
     3) Goodman, Brandon                4) Collins, Ronald                
  7 Western Carolina  'C'                              x3:30.55   3 
  8 Mars Hill  'A'                                      3:33.39   4 
     1) Young, Malachi                  2) Vines, Deandre                 
     3) Lackey, Cameron                 4) Reyes, Cesar                   
  9 Western Carolina  'D'                              x3:34.13   3 
 10 Livingstone  'B'                                   x3:36.91   4 
     1) Braham, Shaquille               2) Armstrong, Jaleel              
     3) Johnson, Tollis                 4) Green, Anthony                 
 11 Mars Hill  'B'                                     x3:38.78   4 
     1) Phyall, Isaac                   2) Gee, Tre'von                   
     3) Garrison, Dontonio              4) Koch, Michael                  
 12 Western Carolina  'E'                              x3:40.61   4 
 -- Appalachian State  'B'                                  DNF   2 
     1) Adeneye, Adedeji                2) McRae, Marshall                
     3) Finch, Cole                     4) Joseph, Kenley