2014-15 Women's Tennis Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
1-6 .143 1-2 .333 Lost 3 0-1 1-5 0-0
Date Opponent Time/Result Links
Sun., Oct. 12 at Davis & Elkins L, 9-0 (Final)
  Elkins, W.Va.
Sat., Oct. 18 at Tennessee Wesleyan L, 7-2 (Final)
  Athens, Tenn.
Sun., Jan. 25 at Wofford L, 7-0 (Final)
  Spartanburg, S.C.
Sat., Feb. 07 at Emmanuel (GA) * W, 4-3 (Final)
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
Sun., Feb. 08 at UNC Asheville L, 7-0 (Final)
  Asheville, N.C.
Fri., Feb. 27 Pfeiffer * L, 9-0 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Feb. 28 at Erskine * L, 9-0 (Final)
  Due West, S.C.
Fri., Mar. 06 at Mount Olive * (1:00 PM)
  Mount Olive, N.C.
Sat., Mar. 07 at Barton * (12:00 PM)
  Wilson, N.C.
Fri., Mar. 20 North Greenville * (2:00 PM)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Mar. 21 Southern Wesleyan * (1:00 PM)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Mar. 25 Lincoln Memorial (1:00 PM)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sun., Mar. 29 at North Georgia (1:00 PM)
  Dahlonega, Ga.
Wed., Apr. 01 at Appalachian St. (2:30 PM)
  Boone, N.C.
Sat., Apr. 04 Belmont Abbey * (1:00 PM)
  Bristol, Tenn. - from 2/21
Thu., Apr. 09 at Converse * (3:00 PM)
  Spartanburg, S.C.
Sat., Apr. 11 at Limestone * (2:00 PM)
  Gaffney, S.C.
Sun., Apr. 12 at Tusculum (1:00 PM)
  Greeneville, Tenn.
Tue., Apr. 14 Carson-Newman (2:00 PM)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Apr. 17 Lees-McRae * (1:00 PM)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Apr. 18 at Western Carolina (2:00 PM)
  Cullowhee, N.C.
Fri., Apr. 24 vs. Conference Carolinas Quarterfinal (TBA)
  Sumter, S.C.
Sat., Apr. 25 vs. Conference Carolinas Semifinal (TBA)
  Sumter, S.C.
Sun., Apr. 26 vs. Conference Carolinas Final (TBA)
  Sumter, S.C.
* Conference
Bold: Home event

2014-15 Women's Tennis Individual Tournament Schedule

Date Opponent Time/Result Links
Fri., Sep. 12 vs. Palmetto Tennis Center Invitational (Canceled)
Sat., Sep. 13 vs. Palmetto Tennis Center Invitational (Canceled)
Sun., Sep. 14 vs. Palmetto Tennis Center Invitational (Canceled)
Fri., Sep. 26 vs. ITA Southeast Regional (Final)
Sat., Sep. 27 vs. ITA Southeast Regional (Final)
Sun., Sep. 28 vs. ITA Southeast Regional (Final)