Date Opponent Time/Result Links
Fri., Aug. 31 vs. Pitt.-Johnstown W, 3-0 (Final)
  Fairmont State Tournament
  vs. Fairmont St. L, 3-2 (Final)
  Fairmont State Tournament
Sat., Sep. 01 vs. West Liberty St. W, 3-0 (Final)
  Fairmont State Tournament
  vs. Seton Hill L, 3-2 (Final)
  Fairmont State Tournament
Tue., Sep. 04 Milligan W, 3-1 (Final)
Fri., Sep. 07 vs. Armstrong L, 3-0 (Final)
  Carson-Newman Tournament
Sat., Sep. 08 vs. Francis Marion L, 3-2 (Final)
  Carson-Newman Tournament
  vs. Lincoln Memorial L, 3-1 (Final)
  Carson-Newman Tournament
Wed., Sep. 12 Lees-McRae * W, 3-2 (Final)
Fri., Sep. 14 vs. USC Aiken W, 3-2 (Final)
  at Lees-McRae Tournament
Sat., Sep. 15 at Limestone * W, 3-2 (Final)
Tue., Sep. 18 Virginia Intermont W, 3-0 (Final)
Fri., Sep. 21 Pfeiffer * W, 3-0 (Final)
Sat., Sep. 22 Queens (N.C.) * W, 3-1 (Final)
  Lander W, 3-1 (Final)
Tue., Sep. 25 North Greenville * W, 3-0 (Final)
Fri., Sep. 28 at Coker * L, 3-2 (Final)
Sat., Sep. 29 at Belmont Abbey * L, 3-0 (Final)
Tue., Oct. 02 at Tusculum L, 3-1 (Final)
Fri., Oct. 05 Converse * W, 3-0 (Final)
Sat., Oct. 06 Erskine * L, 3-1 (Final)
  Carson-Newman L, 3-1 (Final)
Tue., Oct. 09 Barton * W, 3-0 (Final)
Sat., Oct. 13 at Mount Olive * L, 3-2 (Final)
Tue., Oct. 16 at North Greenville * L, 3-1 (Final)
Wed., Oct. 24 at Lees-McRae * L, 3-0 (Final)
Fri., Oct. 26 at Converse * W, 3-0 (Final)
Sat., Oct. 27 at Erskine * L, 3-0 (Final)
Mon., Oct. 29 Montevallo L, 3-1 (Final)
  Concord (Cancelled)
Thu., Nov. 01 Winston-Salem W, 3-0 (Final)
Fri., Nov. 02 Limestone * W, 3-1 (Final)
Sat., Nov. 10 at Belmont Abbey L, 3-0 (Final)
  ConfCarolinas Tourney- Quarterfinals
Fri., Sep. 06 at West Georgia L, 3-1 (Final)
  West Georgia Invitational - Carrollton, Ga.
  vs. Notre Dame (Ohio) W, 3-1 (Final)
  West Georgia Invitational
Sat., Sep. 07 vs. West Ala. L, 3-2 (Final)
  West Georgia Invitational
  vs. Valdosta St. L, 3-0 (Final)
  West Georgia Invitational
Wed., Sep. 11 at Virginia Intermont W, 3-1 (Final)
  Bristol, Va.
Fri., Sep. 13 Southern Wesleyan W, 3-0 (Final)
  King University Invitational Bristol, Tenn.
  Carson-Newman W, 3-1 (Final)
  King University Invitational - Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Sep. 14 UVa-Wise W, 3-0 (Final)
  King University Invitational - Bristol, Tenn.
  Concord W, 3-0 (Final)
  King University Invitational - Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Sep. 18 at UVa-Wise W, 3-2 (Final)
  Wise, Va.
Fri., Sep. 20 Belmont Abbey * W, 3-1 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Sep. 21 Pfeiffer * W, 3-0 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Sep. 24 Concord W, 3-1 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Sep. 27 at Erskine * W, 3-0 (Final)
  Due West, S.C.
Sat., Sep. 28 at North Greenville * W, 3-0 (Final)
  Tigerville, S.C.
  vs. Clark Atlanta W, 3-1 (Final)
Tue., Oct. 01 at Pfeiffer * W, 3-0 (Final)
  Misenheimer, N.C.
Fri., Oct. 04 Lees-McRae * W, 3-1 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Oct. 09 Limestone * W, 3-1 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Oct. 11 at Lees-McRae * W, 3-0 (Final)
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat., Oct. 12 vs. Morris W, 3-0 (Final)
  at Johnson C. Smith W, 3-0 (Final)
  Charlotte, N.C.
Tue., Oct. 15 North Greenville * W, 3-0 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Oct. 23 at Belmont Abbey * L, 3-0 (Final)
  Belmont, N.C.
Fri., Oct. 25 at Barton * W, 3-0 (Final)
  Wilson, N.C.
Sat., Oct. 26 at Mount Olive * W, 3-1 (Final)
  Mount Olive, N.C.
Tue., Oct. 29 Erskine * W, 3-0 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Nov. 01 at Limestone * W, 3-1 (Final)
  Gaffney, S.C.
Sat., Nov. 02 at Converse * W, 3-1 (Final)
  Spartanburg, S.C.
Wed., Nov. 06 Saint Augustine's W, 3-0 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
  Converse * W, 3-0 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Nov. 08 Barton * W, 3-1 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Nov. 09 Mount Olive * W, 3-0 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
  Virginia Intermont W, 3-0 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Nov. 16 No. 7 Converse W, 3-0 (Final)
  Conference Carolinas Tournament Quarterfinal
Wed., Nov. 20 No. 6 Limestone W, 3-1 (Final)
  Conference Carolinas Tournament Semifinal
Sat., Nov. 23 at No. 1 Belmont Abbey L, 3-0 (Final)
  Conference Carolinas Tournament Championship
Fri., Sep. 05 vs. #15 Wingate L, 3-0 (Final)
  Newberry, S.C. - Wolves Invitational
  at Newberry L, 3-0 (Final)
  Newberry, S.C. - Wolves Invitational
Sat., Sep. 06 vs. Columbus St. W, 3-1 (Final)
  Newberry, S.C. - Wolves Invitational
  vs. USC Aiken L, 3-2 (Final)
  Newberry, S.C. - Wolves Invitational
Tue., Sep. 09 vs. Alderson Broaddus W, 3-0 (Final)
  Athens, W.Va. - Concord Triangular
  at Concord W, 3-1 (Final)
  Athens, W.Va. - Concord Triangular
Fri., Sep. 12 vs. Flagler W, 3-2 (Final)
  Greeneville, Tenn. - Pioneer Classic
  at Tusculum W, 3-0 (Final)
  Greeneville, Tenn. - Pioneer Classic
Sat., Sep. 13 vs. Lander L, 3-1 (Final)
  Greeneville, Tenn. - Pioneer Classic
  vs. Lincoln Memorial L, 3-2 (Final)
  Greeneville, Tenn. - Pioneer Classic
Tue., Sep. 16 Belmont Abbey * W, 3-1 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Sep. 17 Converse * W, 3-0 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Sep. 19 Limestone * L, 3-1 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Sep. 24 Pfeiffer * W, 3-0 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Sep. 30 Milligan W, 3-0 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Oct. 03 Southern Wesleyan * L, 3-1 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Oct. 04 North Greenville * W, 3-0 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Oct. 10 at Belmont Abbey * L, 3-0 (Final)
  Belmont, N.C.
Sat., Oct. 11 at Pfeiffer * W, 3-0 (Final)
  Misenheimer, N.C.
Tue., Oct. 14 Lees-McRae * L, 3-2 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn. - Dig Pink Night
Fri., Oct. 17 Barton * W, 3-0 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Oct. 18 Mount Olive * W, 3-0 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Oct. 22 UVa-Wise W, 3-0 (Final)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Oct. 25 at Lees-McRae * W, 3-1 (Final)
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Wed., Oct. 29 vs. UNC Pembroke W, 3-0 (Final)
  Savannah, Ga. - Armstrong Triangular
  at #16 Armstrong State L, 3-0 (Final)
  Savannah, Ga. - Armstrong Triangular
Fri., Oct. 31 at Barton * W, 3-1 (Final)
  Wilson, N.C.
Sat., Nov. 01 at Mount Olive * W, 3-1 (Final)
  Mount Olive, N.C.
Fri., Nov. 07 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * W, 3-0 (Final)
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
Sat., Nov. 08 at Erskine * W, 3-1 (Final)
  Due West, S.C.
Tue., Nov. 11 No. 5N Mount Olive W, 3-0 (Final)
  Conference Carolinas Quarterfinal - Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Nov. 14 vs. No. 2S Limestone W, 3-1 (Final)
  Conference Carolinas Semifinal - Due West, S.C.
Sat., Nov. 15 at No. 1S Erskine L, 3-0 (Final)
  Due West, S.C.
Fri., Sep. 04 vs. Catawba (10:30 AM)
  Charlotte, N.C. - Queens University
  vs. Montevallo (3:00 PM)
  Charlotte, N.C. - Queens University
Sat., Sep. 05 vs. Lander (12:45 PM)
  Charlotte, N.C. - Queens University
  at Queens (N.C.) (7:00 PM)
  Charlotte, N.C.
Fri., Sep. 11 vs. Fayetteville St. (3:00 PM)
  Aiken, S.C.
  vs. Lander (5:00 PM)
  Aiken, S.C.
Sat., Sep. 12 at USC Aiken (12:00 PM)
  Aiken, S.C.
  vs. Nova Southeastern (2:00 PM)
  Aiken, S.C.
Tue., Sep. 15 at Belmont Abbey * (7:00 PM)
  Belmont, N.C.
Fri., Sep. 18 at Southern Wesleyan * (7:00 PM)
  Central, S.C.
Sat., Sep. 19 at North Greenville * (2:00 PM)
  Tigerville, S.C.
Wed., Sep. 23 at Lees-McRae * (7:00 PM)
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Thu., Sep. 24 Trevecca Nazarene (6:00 PM)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Sep. 29 Milligan (3:00 PM)
  Bristol, Tenn.
  Concord (7:00 PM)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Oct. 02 Erskine * (7:00 PM)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Oct. 03 Emmanuel (Ga.) * (7:00 PM)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Oct. 06 at Trevecca Nazarene (8:00 PM)
  Nashville, Tenn.
Fri., Oct. 09 at Barton * (7:00 PM)
  Wilson, N.C.
Sat., Oct. 10 at Mount Olive * (2:00 PM)
  Mount Olive, N.C.
Tue., Oct. 13 Charleston (W.V.) (7:00 PM)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Oct. 17 Lees-McRae * (2:00 PM)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Oct. 21 at Pfeiffer * (7:00 PM)
  Misenheimer, N.C.
Fri., Oct. 23 Belmont Abbey * (7:00 PM)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Oct. 24 Pfeiffer * (2:00 PM)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Oct. 28 at UVa-Wise (7:00 PM)
  Wise, Va.
Fri., Oct. 30 at Limestone * (7:00 PM)
  Gaffney, S.C.
Sat., Oct. 31 at Converse * (1:00 PM)
  Spartanburg, S.C.
Fri., Nov. 06 Barton * (7:00 PM)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Nov. 07 Mount Olive * (2:00 PM)
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Nov. 10 at Conference Carolinas Quarterfinals (TBA)
  at higher seed
Fri., Nov. 13 at Conference Carolinas Semifinals (TBA)
  at highest remaining seed
Sat., Nov. 14 at Conference Carolinas Final (TBA)
  at highest remaining seed
* Conference
Bold: Home event