King University Athletic Schedule

February 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
at Overwatch National League
5:30 pm
28
29
at Overwatch Regional League
8:00 pm
30
at Overwatch Regional League
8:00 pm
31
North Greenville
5:30 PM

North Greenville
7:30 PM
1
at Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational

at Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational

at Erskine
7:00 PM
2
at Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational

at Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational

at Union (Ky.)
1:30 pm

at Union (Ky.)
1:30 pm

at Anderson (S.C.)
1:00 PM

Southern Wesleyan
2:00 PM

at Emmanuel (Ga.)
2:00 PM

Southern Wesleyan
4:00 PM

at Anderson (S.C.)
4:00 PM
3
Alderson Broaddus
King
2:00 pm

at Overwatch National League
5:30 pm

at Anderson (S.C.)
1:00 PM
4
Limestone
7:00 pm
5
at Overwatch Regional League
8:00 pm

Lincoln Memorial
7:00 PM
6
at Conference Carolinas Championships

at Conference Carolinas Championships

at Overwatch Regional League
8:00 pm

at Carson-Newman
2:30 PM

at Lincoln Memorial
4:00 PM

at Lincoln Memorial
4:00 PM

Emmanuel (Ga.)
5:30 PM

Emmanuel (Ga.)
7:30 PM
7
at Conference Carolinas Championships

at Conference Carolinas Championships
8
at Conference Carolinas Championships

at Conference Carolinas Championships

at WCWA National Championships
9
at Conference Carolinas Championships

at Conference Carolinas Championships

at WCWA National Championships

at Wofford
11:00 AM

at Wofford
11:00 AM

UVa-Wise
12:00 PM

Limestone
2:00 PM

UVa-Wise
3:00 PM

Limestone
4:00 PM
10
Coker
3:00 pm

at Overwatch National League
5:30 pm

UVa-Wise
1:00 PM
11
12
at Overwatch Regional League
8:00 pm

North Greenville
7:00 PM
13
at Overwatch Regional League
8:00 pm

Lees-McRae
5:30 PM

Lees-McRae
7:30 PM
14
at Queens
7:00 pm
15
at Barton
7:00 PM
16
Bluefield (Va.)
11:00 AM

Bluefield (Va.)
11:00 AM

Mansfield
12:00 PM

at North Greenville
2:00 PM

at Mount Olive
2:00 PM

Mansfield
3:00 PM

at North Greenville
4:00 PM
17
at Conference Carolinas Indoor Track & Field Championships

at Conference Carolinas Indoor Track & Field Championships

at Overwatch National League
5:30 pm

Mansfield
12:00 PM
18
at Newberry College Invitational

at Converse Spring Invitational
19
at Newberry College Invitational

at Converse Spring Invitational

at Overwatch Regional League
8:00 pm

Queens (N.C.)
1:00 PM

Lincoln Memorial
2:30 PM

Queens (N.C.)
3:00 PM

Limestone
7:00 PM
20
at Overwatch Regional League
8:00 pm

Carson-Newman
1:00 PM

Carson-Newman
3:00 PM

at Converse
6:00 PM

Belmont Abbey
7:00 PM
21
22
at NCAA Division II Regional Championships
9:00 am

King
at Belmont Abbey
7:00 pm

King
vs East Texas Baptist
7:00 pm

Chowan
2:30 PM
23
at Hincapie

at Overwatch Regional League Round of 16
6:00 pm

at Overwatch Regional League Quarterfinal
7:30 pm

Ohio Valley
11:00 AM

Chowan
12:00 PM

Barton
2:00 PM

Mars Hill
3:00 PM

Chowan
3:00 PM

Barton
4:00 PM
24
at Hincapie

Davis & Elkins
11:00 AM

North Carolina A&T
2:00 PM

West Virginia St.
3:00 PM
25
at Battle at Hilton Head Island

at Battle at Hilton Head Island
26
at Battle at Hilton Head Island

at Battle at Hilton Head Island

at Tusculum
5:00 PM

at Southern Wesleyan
5:30 PM

at Southern Wesleyan
7:30 PM
27
at Milligan
1:00 PM

at Milligan
3:00 PM

Lees-McRae
7:00 PM
28
1
Southern Wesleyan
3:30 PM

Queens University (N.C.)
7:00 PM
2
King
at Gannon
6:00 pm

at Overwatch Regional League Semifinal
6:00 pm

at Overwatch Regional League Final
8:00 pm

Southern Wesleyan
12:00 PM

vs Lynn
@ Columbus State University
2:30 PM

Southern Wesleyan
3:00 PM

at Columbus St.
5:00 PM