King University Athletic Schedule

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
at Hincapie

Davis & Elkins
11:00 AM

Chowan
12:00 PM

North Carolina A&T
2:00 PM

Chowan
2:30 PM

West Virginia St.
3:00 PM
25
at Battle at Hilton Head Island

at Battle at Hilton Head Island

Chowan
3:00 PM
26
at Battle at Hilton Head Island

at Battle at Hilton Head Island

at Marist

at Thomas

at Tusculum
5:00 PM

at Southern Wesleyan
5:30 PM

at Southern Wesleyan
7:30 PM
27
at Milligan
1:00 PM

at Milligan
3:00 PM

Lees-McRae
7:00 PM
28
1
Southern Wesleyan
3:30 PM

Queens University (N.C.)
7:00 PM
2
King
at Gannon
6:00 pm

at Overwatch Regional League Semifinal
6:00 pm

at Overwatch Regional League Final
8:00 pm

Southern Wesleyan
12:00 PM

vs Lynn
@ Columbus State University
2:30 PM

Southern Wesleyan
3:00 PM

at Columbus St.
5:00 PM
3
vs Barry
@ Columbus State University
11:00 AM

vs Bellarmine
@ Columbus State University
1:30 PM
4
at Southern Tide Classic

at Conference Carolinas Quarterfinal
TBA
5
at Southern Tide Classic

at Siena

at NYIT

at Conference Carolinas Quarterfinal
TBA

Lincoln Memorial
1:00 PM

Lincoln Memorial
3:00 PM
6
Azusa Pacific
King
6:00 pm

Catawba
1:00 PM

Bluefield (Va.)
2:30 PM

Catawba
3:00 PM
7
at Conference Carolinas Semifinal
TBA

at Hawaii
12:00 AM
8
at Coastal Carolina

at Coastal Carolina

at NCAA Division II National Championships
9:00 am

at Conference Carolinas Final
TBA

at Emmanuel (Ga.)
2:30 PM

vs Pepperdine
@ Hawaii
9:00 PM
9
at Coastal Carolina

at Coastal Carolina

at Hincapie

at NCAA Division II National Championships
9:00 am

at Overwatch Varsity Semifinal
6:00 pm

at Overwatch Varsity Final
8:00 pm

at Conference Carolinas Semifinal
TBA

vs Columbus St.
@ Tusculum University
12:00 PM

at Emmanuel (Ga.)
12:00 PM

vs New Haven
@ Tusculum University
2:00 PM

at Emmanuel (Ga.)
3:00 PM

vs Ball St.
@ Hawaii
9:00 PM
10
at Hincapie

at Conference Carolinas Final
TBA

Young Harris
1:00 PM

Young Harris
3:00 PM
11
12
at Louisiana

at Canisius
13
at Lenoir-Rhyne
3:00 PM

at Lenoir-Rhyne
5:00 PM
14
Quinnipiac
King
7:00 pm

at Limestone
2:30 PM

at Limestone
2:30 PM
15
at Charlotte Invitational

at Charlotte Invitational

North Greenville
1:00 PM

Ferrum
2:30 PM

Ferrum
2:30 PM

North Greenville
3:00 PM

Mount Olive
3:30 PM

Quincy
7:00 PM
16
at Charlotte Invitational

at Charlotte Invitational

at Hincapie

at NCAA Southeast Regional Quarterfinal
TBA

Mount Olive
12:00 PM

Southern Wesleyan
2:00 PM

Belmont Abbey
2:00 PM

Mount Olive
3:00 PM

Southern Wesleyan
4:00 PM
17
at Hincapie

at NCAA Southeast Regional Semifinal
TBA
18
at Coker Spring Invitational

Milligan
4:00 PM

Milligan
4:00 PM
19
at Coker Spring Invitational

at Quinnipiac

at NCAA Southeast Regional Final
TBA

at Mars Hill
2:00 PM

Carson-Newman
3:30 PM

at Mars Hill
4:00 PM

at Lincoln Memorial
7:00 PM
20
UVa-Wise
1:00 PM

UVa-Wise
3:00 PM
21
22
at Winthrop Invitational

at Winthrop Invitational

at Emmanuel (Ga.)
1:00 PM

at Emmanuel (Ga.)
1:00 PM

at Barton
2:30 PM

Erskine
7:00 PM
23
at Winthrop Invitational

at Winthrop Invitational

at Virginia Tech

at Erskine
11:00 AM

at Erskine
11:00 AM

at Barton
12:00 PM

at Barton
12:00 PM

at Barton
2:00 PM

Emmanuel (Ga.)
2:00 PM

at Barton
3:00 PM
24
at Virginia Tech

at Mount Olive
1:00 PM

at Mount Olive
3:00 PM
25
at Lander Bearcat Classic
26
at Lander Bearcat Classic

at Converse
2:00 PM

at Mars Hill
3:00 PM

at North Greenville
7:00 PM
27
at Lee
2:30 PM

at Lee
2:30 PM
28
29
at Erskine
2:30 PM

Mount Olive
3:00 PM

Mount Olive
3:00 PM

at Erskine
4:30 PM

at Belmont Abbey
6:00 PM
30
at Wofford Relays

at Wofford Relays

King

King
at Limestone
6:00 pm

at Emmanuel (Ga.)
1:00 PM

Belmont Abbey
1:00 PM

Belmont Abbey
1:00 PM

at Belmont Abbey
1:00 PM

at Limestone
2:00 PM

at Emmanuel (Ga.)
3:00 PM

at Belmont Abbey
4:00 PM
31
King
1
at Tennessee River Rumble

at Agnis McAmis Memorial
2
at Tennessee River Rumble

at Agnis McAmis Memorial

Mars Hill
3:30 PM
3
Lee
2:00 PM

Lee
4:00 PM
4
5
Belmont Abbey
2:00 PM

Southern Wesleyan
3:00 PM

Southern Wesleyan
3:00 PM

North Greenville
3:30 PM

Belmont Abbey
4:00 PM

Barton
7:00 PM
6
at Milligan

North Greenville
12:00 PM

North Greenville
1:00 PM

North Greenville
1:00 PM

Mount Olive
2:00 PM

North Greenville
3:00 PM