King University Athletic Schedule

January 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
31
1
2
at Limestone
Final
W, 75-63

at Limestone
Final
L, 87-104
3
4
vs #12 Cumberlands
Final
W 24-20
5
vs #4 Wayland Baptist
Final
W 26-20

vs #1 McKendree
Final
L 17-24

Converse
Final
W, 73-57

at Virginia St.
Final
L, 72-83
6
7
Emmanuel
Final
W 25-24
8
at Barton
Final
L, 53-72

at Barton
Final
L, 64-87
9
10
11
at ETSU Track & Field Invitational
No team scores

at ETSU Track & Field Invitational
No Team Scores

Mars Hill
Final
L 84-114

Emory & Henry
Final
W 105-63

Mars Hill
Final
L 78-111

Emory & Henry
Final
W 130-52

#8 Loyola Chicago
vs Mount Olive
Final
3 - 0

#9 Lewis
Final
L, 0-3
12
at ETSU Track & Field Invitational
No Team Scores

at ETSU Track & Field Invitational
No Team Scores

vs Truett McConnell
Final
W 48-3

vs Bluefield College
Final
W 48-6

vs #22 Mercyhurst
Final
L 14-30

vs Ohio Valley
Final
W 48-6

Mount Olive
Final
W, 66-60

Mount Olive
Final
W, 60-59

#9 Lewis
vs Mount Olive
Final
3 - 0

#8 Loyola Chicago
Final
L, 0-3
13
14
15
16
at Lees-McRae
Final - OT
L, 67-73

at Queens University (N.C.)
Final
W, 3-0

at Lees-McRae
Final
L, 70-74
17
at Belmont Abbey
Final
W 25-19
18
at University of South Carolina

at University of South Carolina

at Charleston (W.Va.)
7:00 PM
19
at University of South Carolina

at University of South Carolina

at Belmont Abbey
5:30 PM

at Belmont Abbey
7:30 PM
20
at Overwatch National League
5:30 pm

Tornado Open
21
Erskine
5:30 PM

Erskine
7:30 PM
22
at Overwatch Regional League
8:00 pm

at Lees-McRae
7:00 PM
23
at Overwatch Regional League
8:00 pm
24
at Newberry
7:00 pm
25
at Finn Pincus Invitational or Liberty Invitational

at Finn Pincus Invitational or Liberty Invitational

Carson-Newman
6:00 pm

Carson-Newman
6:00 pm
26
at Finn Pincus Invitational or Liberty Invitational

at Finn Pincus Invitational or Liberty Invitational

at Emmanuel (Ga.)
2:00 PM

at Belmont Abbey
2:00 PM

at Emmanuel (Ga.)
4:00 PM
27
at Overwatch National League
5:30 pm
28
29
at Overwatch Regional League
8:00 pm
30
at Overwatch Regional League
8:00 pm
31
North Greenville
5:30 PM

North Greenville
7:30 PM
1
at Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational

at Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational

at Erskine
7:00 PM
2
at Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational

at Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational

at Union (Ky.)
1:30 pm

at Union (Ky.)
1:30 pm

at Anderson (S.C.)
1:00 PM

Southern Wesleyan
2:00 PM

at Emmanuel (Ga.)
2:00 PM

Southern Wesleyan
4:00 PM

at Anderson (S.C.)
4:00 PM