King University Athletic Schedule

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
at Hincapie

vs Davis & Elkins
Final
W, 1-0

vs North Carolina A&T
Final
L, 3-4

vs Davis & Elkins
Final
W, 14-6
25
at Battle at Hilton Head Island
3rd of 13 (297)

at Battle at Hilton Head Island
15th of 21 (331)




26
at Battle at Hilton Head Island
3rd of 13 (594)

at Battle at Hilton Head Island
13th of 21 (653)

at Marist

at Thomas


at Southern Wesleyan
Final
L, 74-79

at Southern Wesleyan
Final
W, 68-56
27
28
1
vs Queens University (N.C.)
Final
W, 3-2
2

at Overwatch Regional League Semifinal
6:00 pm

at Overwatch Regional League Final
8:00 pm

vs Southern Wesleyan
Final
W, 5-4

vs Lynn
@ Columbus, Ga.
Final
W, 11-1

at Columbus St.
Final
L, 1-7

vs Southern Wesleyan
Final
W, 8-2
3
vs Bellarmine
@ Columbus, Ga.
Final
L, 2-3
4
at Southern Tide Classic
9th of 15 (586)

at No. 3 Belmont Abbey
Final
L, 49-68
5
at Southern Tide Classic
11th of 15 (889)

at Siena


at Lincoln Memorial
Final
L, 4-9

at Lincoln Memorial
Final
L, 7-9

at No. 3 Barton
Final - OT
L, 89-95
6
7
8
at Coastal Carolina
No Team Scores

at Coastal Carolina
No Team Scores

at NCAA Division II National Championships
Final
39th of 56

at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Final
W, 6-3

at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Final
L, 1-2

vs #6 Pepperdine
@ Honolulu, Hawaii
Final
L, 0-3
9
at Coastal Carolina
No Team Scores

at Coastal Carolina
No Team Scores

at Hincapie

at Overwatch Varsity Semifinal
6:00 pm

at Overwatch Varsity Final
8:00 pm

at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Final
W, 11-10

vs Columbus St.
@ Tusculum University
Final
L, 2-6

vs New Haven
@ Greenville, Tenn.
Final
W, 7-3

vs #15 Ball St.
@ Honolulu, Hawaii
Final
L, 0-3
10
at Hincapie

vs Young Harris
Final
W, 4-2

vs Young Harris
Final
L, 0-1
11
12
at Louisiana

at Canisius

vs Bluefield (Va.)
Final - 11 innings
W, 7-6
13
at Lenoir-Rhyne
Final
L, 1-5

at Lenoir-Rhyne
Final
L, 1-9
14


15
at Lenoir-Rhyne Southside Power & Fitness Invitational
No Team Scores

at Lenoir-Rhyne Southside Power & Fitness Invitational
No Team Scores

vs North Greenville
Final
W, 2-1

vs North Greenville
Final
W, 3-2



16
at Lenoir-Rhyne Southside Power & Fitness Invitational
No Team Scores

at Lenoir-Rhyne Southside Power & Fitness Invitational
No Team Scores

at Hincapie

vs #11 Mount Olive
Final
W, 6-3

vs Southern Wesleyan
Final
W, 1-0


vs #11 Mount Olive
Final
L, 5-9

vs Southern Wesleyan
Final
W, 8-5
17
at Hincapie

vs #11 Mount Olive
Final
L, 2-7
18
at Coker Spring Invitational
12th of 14 (336)


19
at Coker Spring Invitational
12th of 14 (680)

at Quinnipiac

at Mars Hill
Final
L, 2-7

vs Carson-Newman
Final
L, 10-12

at Mars Hill
Final
W, 12-0

at Lincoln Memorial
Final
L, 0-3
20

21
22
at High Point VertKlasse Meeting
No Team Scores

at High Point VertKlasse Meeting
No Team Scores

at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Final
W, 4-3

at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Final
L, 0-7

at Barton
Final - 10 innings
L, 10-13

23
at High Point VertKlasse Meeting
No Team Scores

at High Point VertKlasse Meeting
No Team Scores

at Clemson
Final






24
at Clemson
Final

at Mount Olive
Final
L, 1-6

at Mount Olive
Final
W, 1-0
25
at Lander Bearcat Classic
26
at Lander Bearcat Classic

at Converse
2:00 PM

at Mars Hill
3:00 PM

at North Greenville
7:00 PM
27
at Lee
2:30 PM

at Lee
2:30 PM
28
29
at Erskine
2:30 PM

vs Mount Olive
3:00 PM

vs Mount Olive
3:00 PM

at Erskine
4:30 PM

at Belmont Abbey
6:00 PM
30
at Wofford Relays

at Wofford Relays

vs King

King
at Limestone
6:00 pm

at Emmanuel (Ga.)
1:00 PM

vs Belmont Abbey
1:00 PM

vs Belmont Abbey
1:00 PM

at Belmont Abbey
1:00 PM

at Limestone
2:00 PM

at Emmanuel (Ga.)
3:00 PM

at Belmont Abbey
4:00 PM
31
vs King
1
at Tennessee River Rumble

at Agnis McAmis Memorial
2
at Tennessee River Rumble

at Agnis McAmis Memorial

vs Mars Hill
3:30 PM
3
vs Lee
2:00 PM

vs Lee
4:00 PM
4
5
vs Belmont Abbey
2:00 PM

vs Southern Wesleyan
3:00 PM

vs Southern Wesleyan
3:00 PM

vs North Greenville
3:30 PM

vs Belmont Abbey
4:00 PM

6
at Milligan

vs North Greenville
12:00 PM

vs North Greenville
1:00 PM

vs North Greenville
1:00 PM

vs Catawba
2:00 PM

vs Mount Olive
2:00 PM

vs North Greenville
3:00 PM

vs Catawba
4:00 PM