2019 Baseball Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Opponent Time/Result Links
Fri., Feb. 01 at Anderson (S.C.) L, 6-8 Final
  Anderson, S.C.
Sat., Feb. 02 at Anderson (S.C.) L, 6-11 Final
  Anderson, S.C.
  at Anderson (S.C.) L, 9-10 Final
  Anderson, S.C.
Sat., Feb. 09 vs. UVa-Wise W, 3-2 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
  vs. UVa-Wise W, 8-7 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sun., Feb. 10 vs. UVa-Wise W, 10-8 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Thu., Feb. 14 at Carson-Newman L, 5-9 Final
  Jefferson City, Tenn.
Mon., Feb. 18 vs. Milligan L, 4-11 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Feb. 19 vs. Lincoln Memorial W, 8-3 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Mon., Feb. 25 vs. Chowan * L, 1-10 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
  vs. Chowan * L, 3-6 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Feb. 26 at Tusculum L, 4-19 Final
  Greeneville, Tenn.
Sat., Mar. 02 vs. Southern Wesleyan * W, 5-4 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
  vs. Southern Wesleyan * W, 8-2 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Mar. 08 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * W, 6-3 Final
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) * L, 1-2 Final
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
Sat., Mar. 09 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * W, 11-10 Final
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
Tue., Mar. 12 vs. Bluefield (Va.) W, 7-6 Final - 11 innings
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Mar. 16 vs. #11 Mount Olive * W, 6-3 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
  vs. #11 Mount Olive * L, 5-9 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sun., Mar. 17 vs. #11 Mount Olive * L, 2-7 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Mar. 19 vs. Carson-Newman L, 10-12 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Mar. 22 at Barton * L, 10-13 Final - 10 innings
  Wilson, N.C.
Sat., Mar. 23 at Barton * L, 7-10 Final
  Wilson, N.C.
  at Barton * L, 1-7 Final
  Wilson, N.C.
Tue., Mar. 26 at Mars Hill L, 6-25 Final
  Mars Hill, N.C.
Fri., Mar. 29 at Belmont Abbey * L, 3-4 Final
  Belmont, N.C.
Sat., Mar. 30 at Belmont Abbey * W, 9-4 Final
  Belmont, N.C.
  at Belmont Abbey * L, 1-10 Final
  Belmont, N.C.
Tue., Apr. 02 vs. Mars Hill L, 7-12 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Apr. 05 vs. #5 North Greenville * L, 3-4 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Apr. 06 vs. #5 North Greenville * L, 2-8 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
  vs. #5 North Greenville * L, 2-6 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Apr. 09 vs. Tusculum W, 12-10 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Apr. 10 at Bluefield (Va.) W, 5-2 Final
  Bluefield, Va.
Fri., Apr. 12 vs. Erskine * W, 5-2 Final
  Bristol, Tenn. - Senior Day
  vs. Erskine * L, 0-9 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Apr. 13 vs. Erskine * L, 6-12 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Apr. 16 at Lincoln Memorial L, 8-10 Final
  Harrogate, Tenn.
Thu., Apr. 18 at Limestone * L, 10-11 Final - 10 innings
  Gaffney, S.C.
  at Limestone * L, 4-5 Final
  Gaffney, S.C.
* Conference
Bold team: Home event