2020 Baseball Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Opponent Time/Result Links
Sat., Feb. 01 at Anderson (S.C.) L, 8-13 Final
  Anderson, S.C
  at Anderson (S.C.) L, 8-10 Final
Sun., Feb. 02 at Anderson (S.C.) W, 13-7 Final
  Anderson, S.C
Sat., Feb. 08 vs. Lindsey Wilson W, 3-2 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sun., Feb. 09 vs. Lindsey Wilson L, 0-5 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
  vs. Lindsey Wilson W, 5-1 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Feb. 11 at Carson-Newman W, 12-6 Final
  Jefferson City, Tenn.
Sat., Feb. 15 vs. Salem W, 12-9 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
  vs. Salem W, 5-2 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sun., Feb. 16 vs. Salem W, 11-3 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Feb. 19 at Lincoln Memorial L, 9-18 Final
  Harrogate, Tenn.
Sun., Feb. 23 at Chowan * 12:00 PM EST
  Murfreesboro, N.C.
Mon., Feb. 24 at Chowan * 11:00 AM EST
  Murfreesboro, N.C. - from 2/22
  at Chowan * 2:30 PM EST
  Murfreesboro, N.C. - from 2/22
Tue., Feb. 25 at Tusculum 5:00 PM EST
  Greeneville, Tenn.
Fri., Feb. 28 vs. Barton * 2:30 PM EST
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Feb. 29 vs. Barton * 12:00 PM EST
  Bristol, Tenn.
  vs. Barton * 3:00 PM EST
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Mar. 03 at Mars Hill 2:00 PM EST
  Mars Hill, N.C.
Fri., Mar. 06 vs. Emmanuel (Ga.) * 2:30 PM EST
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Mar. 07 vs. Emmanuel (Ga.) * 12:00 PM EST
  Bristol, Tenn.
  vs. Emmanuel (Ga.) * 3:00 PM EST
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Mar. 10 at Milligan 4:00 PM EDT
  Milligan College, Tenn.
Wed., Mar. 11 at UVa-Wise 2:00 PM EDT
  Wise, Va.
Fri., Mar. 13 at Southern Wesleyan * 4:00 PM EDT
  Central, S.C.
Sat., Mar. 14 at Southern Wesleyan * 12:00 PM EDT
  Central, S.C.
  at Southern Wesleyan * 3:00 PM EDT
  Central, S.C.
Wed., Mar. 18 vs. Lincoln Memorial 3:30 PM EDT
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Mar. 20 at Mount Olive * 5:00 PM EDT
  Mount Olive, N.C.
Sat., Mar. 21 at Mount Olive * 12:00 PM EDT
  Mount Olive, N.C.
  at Mount Olive * 2:30 PM EDT
  Mount Olive, N.C.
Wed., Mar. 25 vs. Carson-Newman 3:30 PM EDT
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Mar. 27 at Erskine * 3:00 PM EDT
  Due West, S.C.
Sat., Mar. 28 at Erskine * 12:00 PM EDT
  Due West, S.C.
  at Erskine * 2:30 PM EDT
  Due West, S.C.
Tue., Mar. 31 vs. Milligan 3:30 PM EDT
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Apr. 03 vs. Belmont Abbey * 3:30 PM EDT
  Belmont, N.C.
Sat., Apr. 04 vs. Belmont Abbey * 12:00 PM EDT
  Bristol, Tenn.
  vs. Belmont Abbey * 3:00 PM EDT
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Apr. 07 vs. Mars Hill 3:00 PM EDT
Wed., Apr. 08 vs. Tusculum 3:30 PM EDT
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Apr. 10 vs. Limestone * 3:30 PM EDT
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Apr. 11 vs. Limestone * 12:00 PM EDT
  Bristol, Tenn.
  vs. Limestone * 3:00 PM EDT
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Apr. 17 at North Greenville * 3:30 PM EDT
  Tigerville, S.C.
Sat., Apr. 18 at North Greenville * 12:00 PM EDT
  Tigerville, S.C.
  at North Greenville * 2:30 PM EDT
  Tigerville, S.C.
* Conference
Bold team: Home event