Add to Calendar
Date Opponent Time/Result Links
Thu., Jan. 10 vs. Mount Olive * L, 0-3 Final
Fri., Jan. 11 vs. Rust W, 3-0 Final
Sat., Jan. 12 vs. Belmont Abbey * L, 2-3 Final
  vs. Quincy L, 2-3 Final
Sat., Jan. 19 vs. Pfeiffer * L, 1-3 Final
Wed., Jan. 23 vs. Lees-McRae * W, 3-2 Final
Fri., Jan. 25 at Erskine * W, 3-0 Final
Sat., Jan. 26 at Limestone * L, 0-3 Final
Fri., Feb. 01 vs. Coker * W, 3-1 Final
Fri., Feb. 08 at Emmanuel (Ga.) W, 3-0 Final
  Emmanuel College Tournament (Franklin Springs, Ga.)
  vs. Warner L, 0-3 Final
  Emmanuel College Tournament (Franklin Springs, Ga.)
Sat., Feb. 09 vs. Rust W, 3-1 Final
  Emmanuel College Tournament (Franklin Springs, Ga.)
Tue., Feb. 12 at Belmont Abbey * L, 0-3 Final
Wed., Feb. 13 vs. Limestone * L, 0-3 Final
Fri., Feb. 22 vs. Emmanuel (Ga.) W, 3-1 Final
Sat., Feb. 23 vs. Erskine * L, 1-3 Final
  (Kline Gym)
  vs. Barton * W, 3-1 Final
  (Kline Gym)
Tue., Feb. 26 at Pfeiffer * L, 1-3 Final
Fri., Mar. 01 vs. Lindenwood (Mo.) L, 0-3 Final
  Lindenwood Classic Tournament (St. Charles, Mo.)
Sat., Mar. 02 vs. Carthage L, 0-3 Final
  Lindenwood Classic Tournament (St. Charles, Mo.)
  vs. Quincy L, 0-3 Final
  Lindenwood Classic Tournament (St. Charles, Mo.)
Tue., Mar. 12 vs. Cairn W, 3-1 Final
Thu., Mar. 14 at NJIT L, 0-3 Final
Sat., Mar. 16 vs. Ball St. L, 0-3 Final
Fri., Mar. 22 at Mount Olive * L, 0-3 Final
Sat., Mar. 23 at Barton * L, 2-3 Final
Fri., Mar. 29 at Coker * W, 3-2 Final
Tue., Apr. 02 at Lees-McRae * L, 0-3 Final
Fri., Jan. 17 vs. Limestone * L, 1-3 Final
  King University Invitational - Bristol, Tenn.
  vs. Coker W, 3-1 Final
  King University Invitational - Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Jan. 18 vs. Belmont Abbey * W, 3-2 Final
  King University Invitational - Bristol, Tenn.
  vs. Quincy L, 1-3 Final
  King University Invitational - Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Jan. 24 vs. Saint Francis (Pa.) L, 0-3 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Feb. 01 vs. Marymount (Va.) W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
  vs. Emmanuel (Ga.) W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Feb. 07 at Barton * W, 3-2 Final
  Wilson, N.C.
Sat., Feb. 08 at Mount Olive * L, 1-3 Final
Sat., Feb. 15 at Belmont Abbey * W, 3-0 Final
  Belmont, N.C.
Tue., Feb. 18 at Lees-McRae * L, 0-3 Final
Fri., Feb. 21 at Emmanuel (Ga.) L, 0-3 Final
  Emmanuel College Tournament - Franklin Springs, Ga.
  vs. Warner L, 1-3 Final
  Emmanuel College Tournament - Franklin Springs, Ga.
Sat., Feb. 22 vs. Siena Heights W, 3-0 Final
  Emmanuel College Tournament - Franklin Springs, Ga.
Wed., Feb. 26 at Pfeiffer * L, 1-3 Final
  Misenheimer, N.C.
Thu., Feb. 27 at Limestone * L, 0-3 Final
  Gaffney, S.C.
Fri., Feb. 28 at Erskine * L, 0-3 Final
  Due West, S.C.
Fri., Mar. 07 at #15 IPFW L, 0-3 Final
  Fort Wayne, Ind.
Sat., Mar. 08 at #13 Ball St. L, 0-3 Final
  Muncie, Ind.
Fri., Mar. 14 at McKendree W, 3-0 Final
  McKendree Tournament - Lebanon, Ill.
Sat., Mar. 15 vs. Quincy L, 1-3 Final
  McKendree Tournament - Lebanon, Ill.
  vs. Lindenwood (Mo.) L, 1-3 Final
  McKendree Tournament - Lebanon, Ill.
Wed., Mar. 19 vs. Pfeiffer * L, 1-3 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Mar. 21 vs. Barton * L, 1-3 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Mar. 22 vs. Mount Olive * L, 0-3 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Mar. 26 vs. Lees-McRae * W, 3-1 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Apr. 04 vs. Erskine * L, 1-3 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Jan. 16 vs. Charleston (W.Va.) W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Jan. 17 vs. Quincy L, 0-3 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Jan. 23 vs. Belmont Abbey * W, 3-2 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Jan. 27 at Limestone * L, 2-3 Final
  Gaffney, S.C.
Fri., Jan. 30 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * W, 3-1 Final
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
Fri., Feb. 06 vs. Barton * W, 3-2 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Feb. 07 vs. Mount Olive * W, 3-1 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Feb. 10 vs. Lees-McRae * W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Feb. 14 at Quincy L, 1-3 Final
  Quincy, Ill.
Sun., Feb. 15 at McKendree L, 0-3 Final
  Lebanon, Ill.
Sat., Feb. 28 vs. Limestone * W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Mar. 04 vs. Pfeiffer * L, 0-3 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Mar. 06 vs. Alderson Broaddus L, 2-3 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Mar. 11 at Coker W, 3-2 Final
  Hartsville, S.C.
Thu., Mar. 12 at Erskine * L, 2-3 Final
  Due West, S.C.
Sat., Mar. 14 at Marymount (Va.) W, 3-0 Final
  Arlington, Va.
  vs. Bluefield College W, 3-0 Final
  Arlington, Va.
Wed., Mar. 18 vs. North Greenville * W, 3-1 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Mar. 20 at Barton * L, 2-3 Final
  Wilson, N.C.
Sat., Mar. 21 at Mount Olive * W, 3-1 Final
  Mount Olive, N.C.
Tue., Mar. 24 at Pfeiffer * L, 2-3 Final
  Misenheimer, N.C.
Thu., Mar. 26 vs. Erskine * L, 2-3 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Mar. 27 vs. Emmanuel (Ga.) * W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Mar. 31 at Belmont Abbey * L, 0-3 Final
  Belmont, N.C.
Wed., Apr. 01 at Lees-McRae * W, 3-0 Final
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Mon., Apr. 06 at North Greenville * L, 1-3 Final
  Tigerville, S.C.
Sat., Apr. 11 vs. Coker W, 3-1 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Apr. 18 at No. 4 Limestone % L, 2-3 Final
  Gaffney, S.C. - Conference Carolinas Quarterfinal
Thu., Jan. 07 at #7 Hawai'i L, 0-3 Final
  Honolulu, Hawai'i - Outrigger Resorts Invitational
Fri., Jan. 08 vs. #8 Lewis L, 0-3 Final
  Honolulu, Hawai'i - Outrigger Resorts Invitational
Sun., Jan. 10 vs. Harvard L, 0-3 Final
  Honolulu, Hawai'i - Outrigger Resorts Invitational
Fri., Jan. 15 vs. Emmanuel (Ga.) * L, 2-3 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Jan. 27 at Lees-McRae * W, 3-0 Final
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Fri., Jan. 29 vs. St. Andrews W, 3-0 Final
  Belmont, N.C.
  at Belmont Abbey * L, 0-3 Final
  Belmont, N.C.
Thu., Feb. 04 at North Greenville * L, 2-3 Final
  Tigerville, S.C.
Fri., Feb. 12 vs. Alderson Broaddus W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Feb. 16 vs. Pfeiffer * L, 0-3 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Feb. 19 at Barton * L, 0-3 Final
  Wilson, N.C.
Sat., Feb. 20 at Mount Olive * L, 1-3 Final
  Mount Olive, N.C.
Tue., Feb. 23 vs. North Greenville * L, 2-3 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Feb. 24 at Limestone * L, 0-3 Final
  Gaffney, S.C.
Fri., Feb. 26 vs. Marymount (Va.) W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Mar. 01 at Erskine * L, 0-3 Final
  Due West, S.C.
Fri., Mar. 04 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * L, 2-3 Final
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
Mon., Mar. 07 vs. Belmont Abbey * W, 3-2 Final
  Lexington, Ky.
  vs. Graceland L, 0-3 Final
  Lexington, Ky.
Tue., Mar. 08 vs. Alderson Broaddus L, 1-3 Final
  Lexington, Ky.
  vs. Quincy L, 0-3 Final
  Lexington, Ky.
Sat., Mar. 12 at Saint Francis (Pa.) L, 1-3 Final
  Loretta, Pa.
Thu., Mar. 17 vs. McKendree L, 1-3 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Mar. 18 vs. George Mason L, 0-3 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Mar. 22 vs. Limestone * W, 3-1 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Thu., Mar. 24 at Pfeiffer * L, 2-3 Final
  Misenheimer, N.C.
Wed., Mar. 30 vs. Lees-McRae * W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Apr. 02 vs. Coker L, 2-3 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Apr. 05 vs. Erskine * L, 0-3 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Apr. 08 vs. Barton * L, 2-3 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Apr. 09 vs. Mount Olive * W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Apr. 16 at No. 1 Erskine % L, 1-3 Final
  Due West, S.C. - Conference Carolinas Quarterfinal
Tue., Jan. 10 vs. Lincoln Memorial W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Jan. 13 vs. Charleston (W.Va.) W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Jan. 20 at #11 George Mason L, 0-3 Final
  Fairfax, Va.
Sat., Jan. 21 at Eastern Mennonite W, 3-1 Final
  Harrisonburg, Va.
  vs. Lancaster Bible W, 3-1 Final
  Harrisonburg, Va.
Wed., Jan. 25 at Lees-McRae * W, 3-1 Final
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Tue., Jan. 31 vs. Pfeiffer * W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Feb. 04 at Belmont Abbey * W, 3-0 Final
  Belmont, N.C.
Fri., Feb. 10 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * W, 3-2 Final
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
Sat., Feb. 11 at Erskine * W, 3-0 Final
  Due West, S.C.
Tue., Feb. 14 at Lincoln Memorial W, 3-0 Final
  Harrogate, Tenn.
Fri., Feb. 17 vs. Mount Olive * L, 2-3 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Feb. 18 vs. Barton * W, 3-2 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Feb. 22 at North Greenville * W, 3-1 Final
  Tigerville, S.C.
Sat., Feb. 25 at Limestone * W, 3-0 Final
  Gaffney, S.C.
Wed., Mar. 01 vs. Lees-McRae * W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Mar. 04 at Alderson Broaddus W, 3-0 Final
  Philippi, W.Va.
Fri., Mar. 10 vs. Southern Virginia W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
  vs. Lindenwood W, 3-2 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Mar. 11 vs. Eastern Mennonite W, 3-2 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
  vs. Alderson Broaddus W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Mar. 17 vs. Belmont Abbey * W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Mar. 18 vs. Quincy W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Mar. 21 at Pfeiffer * W, 3-0 Final
  Misenheimer, N.C.
Fri., Mar. 24 vs. Emmanuel (Ga.) * W, 3-1 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Mar. 25 vs. Erskine * W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Mar. 31 at Mount Olive * W, 3-2 Final
  Mount Olive, N.C.
Sat., Apr. 01 at Barton * L, 2-3 Final
  Wilson, N.C.
Sat., Apr. 08 vs. Limestone * W, 3-1 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Apr. 11 vs. North Greenville * W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Apr. 18 vs. No. 7 North Greenville % W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn. - Conference Carolinas Quarterfinal
Fri., Apr. 21 vs. No. 3 Mount Olive % L, 1-3 Final
  Wilson, N.C. - Conference Carolinas Semifinal
Fri., Jan. 05 at #4 UCLA L, 0-3 Final
  Los Angeles, Calif.
Sat., Jan. 06 vs. McKendree W, 3-1 Final
  Los Angeles, Calif.
  vs. UC San Diego L, 1-3 Final
  Los Angeles, Calif.
Thu., Jan. 18 vs. Alderson Broaddus W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Jan. 24 vs. Lees-McRae * W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Jan. 27 at Belmont Abbey * W, 3-0 Final
Tue., Jan. 30 at Lincoln Memorial W, 3-0 Final
  Harrogate, Tenn.
Fri., Feb. 02 vs. Erskine * W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Feb. 03 vs. Emmanuel (Ga.) * W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Feb. 13 vs. North Greenville * W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Feb. 20 vs. Limestone * W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Feb. 23 at Mount Olive * W, 3-2 Final
  Mount Olive, N.C.
Sat., Feb. 24 at Barton * L, 0-3 Final
Wed., Feb. 28 at Lees-McRae * W, 3-0 Final
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Fri., Mar. 02 at #6 Loyola (Ill.) L, 1-3 Final
  Chicago, Ill.
Sat., Mar. 03 at #7 Lewis L, 0-3 Final
  Romeoville, Ill.
Sat., Mar. 17 vs. Belmont Abbey * W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
  vs. Bluefield (Va.) W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Mar. 23 at Erskine * W, 3-0 Final
  Due West, S.C.
Sat., Mar. 24 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * W, 3-0 Final
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
Tue., Mar. 27 at North Greenville * W, 3-0 Final
  Tigerville, S.C.
Tue., Apr. 03 at Limestone * W, 3-0 Final
  Gaffney, S.C.
Fri., Apr. 06 vs. Barton * W, 3-1 Final
  Bristol, Tenn. - Senior Day
Sat., Apr. 07 vs. Mount Olive * W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Apr. 10 vs. Lincoln Memorial W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Apr. 17 vs. No. 8 Lees-McRae % W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn. - Conference Carolinas Quarterfinal
Fri., Apr. 20 vs. No. 4 Belmont Abbey % W, 3-1 Final
  Bristol, Tenn. - Conference Carolinas Semifinal
Sat., Apr. 21 vs. No. 2 Barton % W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn. - Conference Carolinas Final
Thu., Apr. 26 at #6 Ohio State % L, 0-3 Final
  Columbus, Ohio - NCAA Men's Volleyball Championship
Fri., Jan. 11 vs. Mount Olive W, 3-0 Final
  at King W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Jan. 12 vs. Mount Olive W, 3-0 Final
  at King W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Jan. 16 at Queens University (N.C.) W, 3-0 Final
  Charlotte, N.C.
Fri., Jan. 18 at Charleston (W.Va.) L, 1-3 Final
  Charleston, W.Va.
Tue., Jan. 22 at Lees-McRae * W, 3-1 Final
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat., Jan. 26 at Belmont Abbey * W, 3-1 Final
  Belmont, N.C.
Fri., Feb. 01 at Erskine * L, 2-3 Final
  Due West, S.C.
Sat., Feb. 02 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * W, 3-1 Final
Tue., Feb. 05 vs. Lincoln Memorial W, 3-2 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Feb. 12 vs. North Greenville * W, 3-1 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Feb. 15 at Barton * L, 0-3 Final
  Wilson, N.C.
Sat., Feb. 16 at Mount Olive * W, 3-0 Final
  Mount Olive, N.C.
Tue., Feb. 19 vs. Limestone * W, 3-2 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Feb. 27 vs. Lees-McRae * W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Mar. 01 vs. Queens University (N.C.) W, 3-2 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Thu., Mar. 07 at #2 Hawaii L, 0-3 Final
  Honolulu, Hawaii
Fri., Mar. 08 vs. #6 Pepperdine L, 0-3 Final
  Honolulu, Hawaii
Sat., Mar. 09 vs. #15 Ball St. L, 0-3 Final
  Honolulu, Hawaii
Fri., Mar. 15 vs. Quincy W, 3-1 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Mar. 16 vs. Belmont Abbey * W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Mar. 19 at Lincoln Memorial L, 0-3 Final
  Harrogate, Tenn.
Fri., Mar. 22 vs. Erskine * W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Mar. 23 vs. Emmanuel (Ga.) * W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Mar. 26 at North Greenville * W, 3-0 Final
  Tigerville, S.C.
Sat., Mar. 30 at Limestone * W, 3-1 Final
  Gaffney, S.C.
Fri., Apr. 05 vs. Barton * W, 3-1 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Apr. 06 vs. Mount Olive * W, 3-1 Final
  Bristol, Tenn. - Senior Day
Sat., Apr. 13 vs. No. 7 Emmanuel % W, 3-2 Final
  Bristol, Tenn. - Conference Carolinas Quarterfinal
Wed., Apr. 17 vs. No. 6 North Greenville % W, 3-0 Final
  Wilson, N.C. - Conference Carolinas Semifinal
Thu., Apr. 18 at No. 1 Barton L, 2-3 Final
  Wilson, N.C. - Conference Carolinas Final
Fri., Jan. 03 at Lewis 8:00 PM EST
  Romeville, Ill.
Sat., Jan. 04 at Loyola Chicago 8:00 PM EST
  Chicago, Ill.
Wed., Jan. 08 at Tusculum 7:00 PM EST
  Greeneville, Tenn.
Fri., Jan. 10 vs. Urbana 7:00 PM EST
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Jan. 21 vs. Hawaii 7:00 PM EST
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Jan. 24 vs. Saint Francis (Pa.) 7:00 PM EST
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Jan. 25 vs. Belmont Abbey * 2:00 PM EST
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Jan. 31 vs. Lees-McRae * 7:00 PM EST
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Feb. 01 vs. Queens University (N.C.) 3:00 PM EST
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Feb. 07 vs. Emmanuel (Ga.) * 7:00 PM EST
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Feb. 08 vs. Erskine * 2:00 PM EST
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Feb. 11 at North Greenville * 7:00 PM EST
  Tigerville, S.C.
Fri., Feb. 14 at Lincoln Memorial 7:00 PM EST
  Harrogate, Tenn.
Tue., Feb. 18 at Limestone * 7:00 PM EST
  Gaffney, S.C.
Wed., Feb. 26 at Lees-McRae * 7:00 PM EST
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Fri., Feb. 28 at Mount Olive * 7:00 PM EST
  Mount Olive, N.C.
Sat., Feb. 29 at Barton * 2:00 PM EST
  Wilson, N.C.
Tue., Mar. 03 vs. Tusculum 7:00 PM EST
  Bristol, Tenn.
Thu., Mar. 05 vs. Charleston (W.Va.) 7:00 PM EST
  Bristol, Tenn.
Thu., Mar. 12 vs. Alderson Broaddus 4:00 PM EDT
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Mar. 14 at Belmont Abbey * 2:00 PM EDT
  Belmont, N.C.
Wed., Mar. 18 at Queens University (N.C.) 7:00 PM EDT
  Charlotte, N.C.
Fri., Mar. 20 vs. Mount Olive * 7:00 PM EDT
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Mar. 21 vs. Barton * 2:00 PM EDT
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Mar. 24 vs. Lincoln Memorial 7:00 PM EDT
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Mar. 27 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * 7:00 PM EDT
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
Sat., Mar. 28 at Erskine * 2:00 PM EDT
  Due West, S.C.
Tue., Mar. 31 vs. North Greenville * 7:00 PM EDT
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Apr. 04 vs. Limestone * 2:00 PM EDT
  Bristol, Tenn. - Senior Day
Fri., Apr. 10 at Charleston (W.Va.) 6:00 PM EDT
  Charleston, W.Va.
Tue., Apr. 14 at Conference Carolinas Quarterfinal % TBA
  at higher seed
Fri., Apr. 17 at Conference Carolinas Semifinal % TBA
  at highest remaining seed
Sat., Apr. 18 at Conference Carolinas Final % TBA
  at highest remaining seed
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event