Date Opponent Time/Result Links
Thu., Jan. 10 Mount Olive * L, 0-3 Final
Fri., Jan. 11 Rust W, 3-0 Final
Sat., Jan. 12 Belmont Abbey * L, 2-3 Final
  Quincy L, 2-3 Final
Sat., Jan. 19 Pfeiffer * L, 1-3 Final
Wed., Jan. 23 Lees-McRae * W, 3-2 Final
Fri., Jan. 25 at Erskine * W, 3-0 Final
Sat., Jan. 26 at Limestone * L, 0-3 Final
Fri., Feb. 01 Coker * W, 3-1 Final
Fri., Feb. 08 at Emmanuel (Ga.) W, 3-0 Final
  Emmanuel College Tournament (Franklin Springs, Ga.)
  vs. Warner L, 0-3 Final
  Emmanuel College Tournament (Franklin Springs, Ga.)
Sat., Feb. 09 vs. Rust W, 3-1 Final
  Emmanuel College Tournament (Franklin Springs, Ga.)
Tue., Feb. 12 at Belmont Abbey * L, 0-3 Final
Wed., Feb. 13 Limestone * L, 0-3 Final
Fri., Feb. 22 Emmanuel (Ga.) W, 3-1 Final
Sat., Feb. 23 Erskine * L, 1-3 Final
  (Kline Gym)
  Barton * W, 3-1 Final
  (Kline Gym)
Tue., Feb. 26 at Pfeiffer * L, 1-3 Final
Fri., Mar. 01 vs. Lindenwood (Mo.) L, 0-3 Final
  Lindenwood Classic Tournament (St. Charles, Mo.)
Sat., Mar. 02 vs. Carthage L, 0-3 Final
  Lindenwood Classic Tournament (St. Charles, Mo.)
  vs. Quincy L, 0-3 Final
  Lindenwood Classic Tournament (St. Charles, Mo.)
Tue., Mar. 12 Cairn W, 3-1 Final
Thu., Mar. 14 at NJIT L, 0-3 Final
Sat., Mar. 16 Ball St. L, 0-3 Final
Fri., Mar. 22 at Mount Olive * L, 0-3 Final
Sat., Mar. 23 at Barton * L, 2-3 Final
Fri., Mar. 29 at Coker * W, 3-2 Final
Tue., Apr. 02 at Lees-McRae * L, 0-3 Final
Fri., Jan. 17 Limestone * L, 1-3 Final
  King University Invitational - Bristol, Tenn.
  Coker W, 3-1 Final
  King University Invitational - Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Jan. 18 Belmont Abbey * W, 3-2 Final
  King University Invitational - Bristol, Tenn.
  Quincy L, 1-3 Final
  King University Invitational - Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Jan. 24 Saint Francis (Pa.) L, 0-3 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Feb. 01 Marymount (Va.) W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
  Emmanuel (Ga.) W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Feb. 07 at Barton * W, 3-2 Final
  Wilson, N.C.
Sat., Feb. 08 at Mount Olive * L, 1-3 Final
Sat., Feb. 15 at Belmont Abbey * W, 3-0 Final
  Belmont, N.C.
Tue., Feb. 18 at Lees-McRae * L, 0-3 Final
Fri., Feb. 21 at Emmanuel (Ga.) L, 0-3 Final
  Emmanuel College Tournament - Franklin Springs, Ga.
  vs. Warner L, 1-3 Final
  Emmanuel College Tournament - Franklin Springs, Ga.
Sat., Feb. 22 vs. Siena Heights W, 3-0 Final
  Emmanuel College Tournament - Franklin Springs, Ga.
Wed., Feb. 26 at Pfeiffer * L, 1-3 Final
  Misenheimer, N.C.
Thu., Feb. 27 at Limestone * L, 0-3 Final
  Gaffney, S.C.
Fri., Feb. 28 at Erskine * L, 0-3 Final
  Due West, S.C.
Fri., Mar. 07 at #15 IPFW L, 0-3 Final
  Fort Wayne, Ind.
Sat., Mar. 08 at #13 Ball St. L, 0-3 Final
  Muncie, Ind.
Fri., Mar. 14 at McKendree W, 3-0 Final
  McKendree Tournament - Lebanon, Ill.
Sat., Mar. 15 vs. Quincy L, 1-3 Final
  McKendree Tournament - Lebanon, Ill.
  vs. Lindenwood (Mo.) L, 1-3 Final
  McKendree Tournament - Lebanon, Ill.
Wed., Mar. 19 Pfeiffer * L, 1-3 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Mar. 21 Barton * L, 1-3 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Mar. 22 Mount Olive * L, 0-3 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Mar. 26 Lees-McRae * W, 3-1 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Apr. 04 Erskine * L, 1-3 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Jan. 16 Charleston (W.Va.) W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Jan. 17 Quincy L, 0-3 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Jan. 23 Belmont Abbey * W, 3-2 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Jan. 27 at Limestone * L, 2-3 Final
  Gaffney, S.C.
Fri., Jan. 30 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * W, 3-1 Final
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
Fri., Feb. 06 Barton * W, 3-2 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Feb. 07 Mount Olive * W, 3-1 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Feb. 10 Lees-McRae * W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Feb. 14 at Quincy L, 1-3 Final
  Quincy, Ill.
Sun., Feb. 15 at McKendree L, 0-3 Final
  Lebanon, Ill.
Sat., Feb. 28 Limestone * W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Mar. 04 Pfeiffer * L, 0-3 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Mar. 06 Alderson Broaddus L, 2-3 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Mar. 11 at Coker W, 3-2 Final
  Hartsville, S.C.
Thu., Mar. 12 at Erskine * L, 2-3 Final
  Due West, S.C.
Sat., Mar. 14 at Marymount (Va.) W, 3-0 Final
  Arlington, Va.
  vs. Bluefield College W, 3-0 Final
  Arlington, Va.
Wed., Mar. 18 North Greenville * W, 3-1 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Mar. 20 at Barton * L, 2-3 Final
  Wilson, N.C.
Sat., Mar. 21 at Mount Olive * W, 3-1 Final
  Mount Olive, N.C.
Tue., Mar. 24 at Pfeiffer * L, 2-3 Final
  Misenheimer, N.C.
Thu., Mar. 26 Erskine * L, 2-3 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Mar. 27 Emmanuel (Ga.) * W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Mar. 31 at Belmont Abbey * L, 0-3 Final
  Belmont, N.C.
Wed., Apr. 01 at Lees-McRae * W, 3-0 Final
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Mon., Apr. 06 at North Greenville * L, 1-3 Final
  Tigerville, S.C.
Sat., Apr. 11 Coker W, 3-1 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Apr. 18 at No. 4 Limestone % L, 2-3 Final
  Gaffney, S.C. - Conference Carolinas Quarterfinal
Thu., Jan. 07 at #7 Hawai'i L, 0-3 Final
  Honolulu, Hawai'i - Outrigger Resorts Invitational
Fri., Jan. 08 vs. #8 Lewis L, 0-3 Final
  Honolulu, Hawai'i - Outrigger Resorts Invitational
Sun., Jan. 10 vs. Harvard L, 0-3 Final
  Honolulu, Hawai'i - Outrigger Resorts Invitational
Fri., Jan. 15 Emmanuel (Ga.) * L, 2-3 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Jan. 27 at Lees-McRae * W, 3-0 Final
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Fri., Jan. 29 vs. St. Andrews W, 3-0 Final
  Belmont, N.C.
  at Belmont Abbey * L, 0-3 Final
  Belmont, N.C.
Thu., Feb. 04 at North Greenville * L, 2-3 Final
  Tigerville, S.C.
Fri., Feb. 12 Alderson Broaddus W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Feb. 16 Pfeiffer * L, 0-3 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Feb. 19 at Barton * L, 0-3 Final
  Wilson, N.C.
Sat., Feb. 20 at Mount Olive * L, 1-3 Final
  Mount Olive, N.C.
Tue., Feb. 23 North Greenville * L, 2-3 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Feb. 24 at Limestone * L, 0-3 Final
  Gaffney, S.C.
Fri., Feb. 26 Marymount (Va.) W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Mar. 01 at Erskine * L, 0-3 Final
  Due West, S.C.
Fri., Mar. 04 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * L, 2-3 Final
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
Mon., Mar. 07 vs. Belmont Abbey * W, 3-2 Final
  Lexington, Ky.
  vs. Graceland L, 0-3 Final
  Lexington, Ky.
Tue., Mar. 08 vs. Alderson Broaddus L, 1-3 Final
  Lexington, Ky.
  vs. Quincy L, 0-3 Final
  Lexington, Ky.
Sat., Mar. 12 at Saint Francis (Pa.) L, 1-3 Final
  Loretta, Pa.
Thu., Mar. 17 McKendree L, 1-3 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Mar. 18 George Mason L, 0-3 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Mar. 22 Limestone * W, 3-1 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Thu., Mar. 24 at Pfeiffer * L, 2-3 Final
  Misenheimer, N.C.
Wed., Mar. 30 Lees-McRae * W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Apr. 02 Coker L, 2-3 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Apr. 05 Erskine * L, 0-3 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Apr. 08 Barton * L, 2-3 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Apr. 09 Mount Olive * W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Apr. 16 at No. 1 Erskine % L, 1-3 Final
  Due West, S.C. - Conference Carolinas Quarterfinal
Tue., Jan. 10 Lincoln Memorial W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Jan. 13 Charleston (W.Va.) W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Jan. 20 at #11 George Mason L, 0-3 Final
  Fairfax, Va.
Sat., Jan. 21 at Eastern Mennonite W, 3-1 Final
  Harrisonburg, Va.
  vs. Lancaster Bible W, 3-1 Final
  Harrisonburg, Va.
Wed., Jan. 25 at Lees-McRae * W, 3-1 Final
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Tue., Jan. 31 Pfeiffer * W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Feb. 04 at Belmont Abbey * W, 3-0 Final
  Belmont, N.C.
Fri., Feb. 10 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * W, 3-2 Final
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
Sat., Feb. 11 at Erskine * W, 3-0 Final
  Due West, S.C.
Tue., Feb. 14 at Lincoln Memorial W, 3-0 Final
  Harrogate, Tenn.
Fri., Feb. 17 Mount Olive * L, 2-3 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Feb. 18 Barton * W, 3-2 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Feb. 22 at North Greenville * W, 3-1 Final
  Tigerville, S.C.
Sat., Feb. 25 at Limestone * W, 3-0 Final
  Gaffney, S.C.
Wed., Mar. 01 Lees-McRae * W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Mar. 04 at Alderson Broaddus W, 3-0 Final
  Philippi, W.Va.
Fri., Mar. 10 Southern Virginia W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
  Lindenwood W, 3-2 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Mar. 11 Eastern Mennonite W, 3-2 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
  Alderson Broaddus W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Mar. 17 Belmont Abbey * W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Mar. 18 Quincy W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Mar. 21 at Pfeiffer * W, 3-0 Final
  Misenheimer, N.C.
Fri., Mar. 24 Emmanuel (Ga.) * W, 3-1 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Mar. 25 Erskine * W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Mar. 31 at Mount Olive * W, 3-2 Final
  Mount Olive, N.C.
Sat., Apr. 01 at Barton * L, 2-3 Final
  Wilson, N.C.
Sat., Apr. 08 Limestone * W, 3-1 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Apr. 11 North Greenville * W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Apr. 18 No. 7 North Greenville % W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn. - Conference Carolinas Quarterfinal
Fri., Apr. 21 vs. No. 3 Mount Olive % L, 1-3 Final
  Wilson, N.C. - Conference Carolinas Semifinal
Fri., Jan. 05 at #4 UCLA L, 0-3 Final
  Los Angeles, Calif.
Sat., Jan. 06 vs. McKendree W, 3-1 Final
  Los Angeles, Calif.
  vs. UC San Diego L, 1-3 Final
  Los Angeles, Calif.
Thu., Jan. 18 Alderson Broaddus W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Jan. 24 Lees-McRae * W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Jan. 27 at Belmont Abbey * W, 3-0 Final
Tue., Jan. 30 at Lincoln Memorial W, 3-0 Final
  Harrogate, Tenn.
Fri., Feb. 02 Erskine * W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Feb. 03 Emmanuel (Ga.) * W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Feb. 13 North Greenville * W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Feb. 20 Limestone * W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Feb. 23 at Mount Olive * W, 3-2 Final
  Mount Olive, N.C.
Sat., Feb. 24 at Barton * L, 0-3 Final
Wed., Feb. 28 at Lees-McRae * W, 3-0 Final
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Fri., Mar. 02 at #6 Loyola (Ill.) L, 1-3 Final
  Chicago, Ill.
Sat., Mar. 03 at #7 Lewis L, 0-3 Final
  Romeoville, Ill.
Sat., Mar. 17 Bluefield (Va.) L, 1-3 Final
  Belmont Abbey * W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
  Bluefield (Va.) W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Mar. 23 at Erskine * W, 3-0 Final
  Due West, S.C.
Sat., Mar. 24 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * W, 3-0 Final
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
Tue., Mar. 27 at North Greenville * W, 3-0 Final
  Tigerville, S.C.
Tue., Apr. 03 at Limestone * W, 3-0 Final
  Gaffney, S.C.
Fri., Apr. 06 Barton * W, 3-1 Final
  Bristol, Tenn. - Senior Day
Sat., Apr. 07 Mount Olive * W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Apr. 10 Lincoln Memorial W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Apr. 17 No. 8 Lees-McRae % W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn. - Conference Carolinas Quarterfinal
Fri., Apr. 20 No. 4 Belmont Abbey % W, 3-1 Final
  Bristol, Tenn. - Conference Carolinas Semifinal
Sat., Apr. 21 No. 2 Barton % W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn. - Conference Carolinas Final
Thu., Apr. 26 at #6 Ohio State % L, 0-3 Final
  Columbus, Ohio - NCAA Men's Volleyball Championship
Fri., Jan. 11 Lewis 0-0 7:30 PM EST
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Jan. 12 Loyola (Ill.) 8:00 PM EST
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Jan. 16 at Queens University (N.C.) 7:00 PM EST
  Charlotte, N.C.
Fri., Jan. 18 at Charleston (W.Va.) 7:00 PM EST
  Charleston, W.Va.
Tue., Jan. 22 at Lees-McRae * 7:00 PM EST
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat., Jan. 26 Belmont Abbey * 2:00 PM EST
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Feb. 01 at Erskine * 7:00 PM EST
  Due West, S.C.
Sat., Feb. 02 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * 2:00 PM EST
Tue., Feb. 05 Lincoln Memorial 7:00 PM EST
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Feb. 13 North Greenville * 7:00 PM EST
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Feb. 15 at Barton * 7:00 PM EST
  Wilson, N.C.
Sat., Feb. 16 at Mount Olive * 2:00 PM EST
  Mount Olive, N.C.
Tue., Feb. 19 Limestone * 7:00 PM EST
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Feb. 27 Lees-McRae * 7:00 PM EST
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri., Mar. 01 Queens University (N.C.) 7:00 PM EST
  Bristol, Tenn.
Thu., Mar. 07 at Hawaii TBA
  Honolulu, Hawaii
Fri., Mar. 08 vs. Pepperdine TBA
  Honolulu, Hawaii
Sat., Mar. 09 vs. Ball St. TBA
  Honolulu, Hawaii
Fri., Mar. 15 Quincy 7:00 PM EDT
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Mar. 16 at Belmont Abbey * 2:00 PM EDT
  Belmont, N.C.
Tue., Mar. 19 at Lincoln Memorial 7:00 PM EDT
  Harrogate, Tenn.
Fri., Mar. 22 Erskine * % 7:00 PM EDT
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Mar. 23 Emmanuel (Ga.) * 2:00 PM EDT
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Mar. 26 at North Greenville * 7:00 PM EDT
  Tigerville, S.C.
Sat., Mar. 30 at Limestone * 2:00 PM EDT
  Gaffney, S.C.
Fri., Apr. 05 Barton * 7:00 PM EDT
  Bristol, Tenn. - Senior Day
Sat., Apr. 06 Mount Olive * 2:00 PM EDT
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Apr. 13 at Conference Carolinas Quarterfinal % TBA
  at higher seed - Conference Carolinas Quarterfinal
Wed., Apr. 17 at Conference Carolinas Semifinal % TBA
  at highest remaining seed - Conference Carolinas Semifinal
Thu., Apr. 18 at Conference Carolinas Final % TBA
  at highest remaining seed - Conference Carolinas Final
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event