Add to Calendar
Date Opponent Time/Result Links
Thu., Aug. 30 at Young Harris L, 0-3 Final
Wed., Sep. 05 vs. Brevard W, 2-0 Final
Sat., Sep. 08 vs. Converse * T, 1-1 Final - 2OT
Wed., Sep. 12 vs. Lincoln Memorial Postponed
Sat., Sep. 15 at Mount Olive * L, 1-2 Final - 2OT
Wed., Sep. 19 vs. Coker * W, 1-0 Final - 2OT
Wed., Sep. 26 vs. North Greenville * W, 1-0 Final
Sat., Sep. 29 vs. Barton * L, 0-1 Final
Thu., Oct. 04 vs. Belmont Abbey * L, 1-2 Final
Sat., Oct. 06 at Limestone * L, 1-3 Final
Wed., Oct. 10 at Queens (N.C.) * L, 0-2 Final
Sat., Oct. 13 at Pfeiffer * T, 0-0 Final - 2OT
Wed., Oct. 17 vs. Erskine * W, 1-0 Final
Fri., Oct. 19 at Concord L, 0-1 Final
Tue., Oct. 23 at Lees-McRae * L, 0-1 Final
Sat., Oct. 27 vs. Trevecca Nazarene L, 0-2 Final
  Senior Day
Mon., Oct. 29 at Lees-McRae L, 0-3 Final
  ConfCarolinas Trny 1/4Finals
Thu., Sep. 05 at Brevard L, 1-3 Final
  Brevard, N.C.
Sat., Sep. 07 vs. Bluefield (Va.) L, 1-2 Final - OT
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Sep. 11 vs. Concord L, 0-1 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Sep. 14 vs. Emmanuel (Ga.) L, 1-3 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Sep. 18 at Milligan W, 1-0 Final
  Milligan College, Tenn.
Sat., Sep. 21 vs. Pfeiffer * L, 0-4 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Sep. 25 vs. Carson-Newman L, 1-3 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Sep. 28 vs. Virginia Intermont W, 3-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Oct. 02 vs. Limestone * T, 3-3 Final - 2OT
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Oct. 05 at Belmont Abbey * T, 1-1 Final - 2OT
  Belmont, N.C.
Wed., Oct. 09 at Erskine * W, 3-0 Final
  Due West, S.C.
Sat., Oct. 12 vs. Lees-McRae * L, 0-2 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Oct. 16 at Trevecca Nazarene W, 3-1 Final
  Nashville, Tenn.
Tue., Oct. 22 at North Greenville * L, 1-2 Final
  Tigerville, S.C.
Sat., Oct. 26 at Barton * L, 2-3 Final - 2OT
  Wilson, N.C.
Wed., Oct. 30 at Converse * L, 1-2 Final - 2OT
  Spartanburg, S.C.
Sat., Nov. 02 vs. Mount Olive * W, 5-1 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Mon., Nov. 04 at No. 1 Lees-McRae % W, 1-0 Final
  Conference Carolinas Tournament Quarterfinal
Thu., Nov. 07 at No. 4 Pfeiffer % L, 0-2 Final
  Conference Carolinas Tournament Semifinal
Thu., Sep. 04 vs. Brevard W, 5-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Sep. 06 vs. Mars Hill W, 1-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Sep. 10 vs. Milligan W, 4-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Sep. 13 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * W, 4-0 Final
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
Wed., Sep. 17 at Carson-Newman L, 0-3 Final
  Jefferson City, Tenn.
Sat., Sep. 20 vs. Converse * L, 1-2 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Mon., Sep. 22 at Tusculum L, 0-1 Final
  Greeneville, Tenn.
Tue., Sep. 30 vs. Belmont Abbey * W, 3-1 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Oct. 04 vs. North Greenville * W, 6-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Mon., Oct. 06 vs. Trevecca Nazarene L, 0-2 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Oct. 11 at Mount Olive * L, 0-2 Final
  Mount Olive, N.C.
Wed., Oct. 15 at Limestone * L, 2-3 Final
  Gaffney, S.C.
Sat., Oct. 18 at Pfeiffer * L, 1-4 Final
  Misenheimer, N.C.
Wed., Oct. 22 vs. Southern Wesleyan * W, 4-1 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Oct. 25 vs. Erskine * W, 3-2 Final
  Bristol, Tenn. - Kick For The Cure
Tue., Oct. 28 at Lees-McRae * W, 3-0 Final
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Fri., Oct. 31 vs. Barton * W, 2-1 Final - OT
  Bristol, Tenn. - Senior Day
Tue., Nov. 04 at No. 4 Belmont Abbey % L, 1-2 Final - OT
  Conference Carolinas Quarterfinal - Belmont, N.C.
Thu., Sep. 03 at Mars Hill W, 4-2 Final
  Mars Hill, N.C.
Sat., Sep. 05 at Brevard T, 1-1 Final
  Brevard, N.C.
Wed., Sep. 09 vs. Tusculum L, 0-4 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Sep. 12 vs. Emmanuel (Ga.) * W, 3-1 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Sep. 16 at Southern Wesleyan * W, 6-0 Final
  Central, S.C.
Sat., Sep. 19 at Erskine * W, 3-1 Final
  Due West, S.C.
Wed., Sep. 23 at Milligan W, 5-0 Final
  Milligan College, Tenn.
Wed., Sep. 30 at Belmont Abbey * L, 0-6 Final
  Belmont, N.C.
Sun., Oct. 04 vs. Mount Olive * T, 2-2 Final - 2OT
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Oct. 06 at Trevecca Nazarene L, 2-3 Final
  Nashville, Tenn.
Sat., Oct. 10 at Barton * W, 2-1 Final - OT
  Wilson, N.C.
Wed., Oct. 14 vs. Limestone * L, 1-2 Final
  Bristol, Tenn. - Kick for the Cure
Sat., Oct. 17 at North Greenville * W, 4-3 Final
  Tigerville, S.C.
Wed., Oct. 21 vs. #24 Carson-Newman L, 0-3 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Oct. 24 vs. Pfeiffer * W, 5-4 Final - 2OT
  Bristol, Tenn. - Senior Day
Tue., Oct. 27 vs. Lees-McRae * W, 7-1 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Oct. 31 at Converse * L, 0-1 Final - 2OT
  Spartanburg, S.C.
Mon., Nov. 02 vs. No. 5 Converse % L, 3-4 Final - 2OT
  Bristol, Tenn. - Conference Carolinas Quarterfinal
Thu., Sep. 01 vs. Brevard L, 0-1 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Sep. 03 vs. Mars Hill W, 4-3 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Sep. 07 at Tusculum L, 1-2 Final
  Greeneville, Tenn.
Sun., Sep. 11 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * L, 0-2 Final
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
Wed., Sep. 14 vs. Milligan W, 5-1 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Sep. 17 vs. Converse * L, 0-4 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Mon., Sep. 19 vs. Trevecca Nazarene L, 0-1 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Sep. 27 vs. Belmont Abbey * L, 0-3 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Oct. 01 vs. North Greenville * W, 5-1 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Oct. 05 at Carson-Newman L, 0-3 Final
  Jefferson City, Tenn.
Sat., Oct. 08 vs. Mount Olive * W, 6-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Oct. 12 at #18 Limestone * L, 0-7 Final
  Gaffney, S.C.
Sat., Oct. 15 at Pfeiffer * L, 0-4 Final
  Misenheimer, N.C.
Wed., Oct. 19 vs. Southern Wesleyan * W, 4-1 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Oct. 22 vs. Erskine * W, 7-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Oct. 26 at Lees-McRae * L, 0-4 Final
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat., Oct. 29 vs. Barton * W, 3-1 Final
  Bristol, Tenn. - Senior Day
Tue., Nov. 01 at No. 2 Belmont Abbey % L, 0-8 Final
  Belmont, N.C. - Conference Carolinas Quarterfinal
Fri., Sep. 01 vs. Georgia College L, 1-2 Final
  Jefferson City, Tenn.
Sun., Sep. 03 vs. Ferris St. L, 0-3 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Sep. 06 at Mars Hill T, 0-0 Final - 2OT
  Mars Hill, N.C.
Sat., Sep. 09 at Erskine * W, 1-0 Final
  Due West, S.C.
Wed., Sep. 13 vs. Lees-McRae * L, 0-3 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Sep. 16 at North Greenville * L, 0-1 Final
  Tigerville, S.C.
Wed., Sep. 20 at Milligan L, 0-3 Final
  Milligan College, Tenn.
Wed., Sep. 27 vs. #19 Limestone * L, 0-9 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Sep. 30 vs. Emmanuel (Ga.) * L, 1-5 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Oct. 03 at Belmont Abbey * L, 1-3 Final
  Belmont, N.C.
Sat., Oct. 07 vs. Chowan * L, 0-2 Final
  Bristol, Tenn. - Senior Day
Wed., Oct. 11 at Southern Wesleyan * W, 2-1 Final
  Central, S.C.
Sat., Oct. 14 at Mount Olive * L, 2-4 Final
  Mount Olive, N.C.
Sat., Oct. 21 at Converse * L, 0-3 Final
  Spartanburg, S.C.
Wed., Oct. 25 vs. #4 Carson-Newman L, 0-5 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Oct. 28 at Barton * L, 0-1 Final
  Wilson, N.C.
Thu., Aug. 30 vs. Concord L, 0-5 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Sep. 01 vs. #23 Nova Southeastern L, 0-5 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Sep. 04 at Milligan L, 2-5 Final
  Milligan College, Tenn.
Sat., Sep. 08 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * L, 0-5 Final
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
Wed., Sep. 12 at Maryville (Tenn.) L, 1-5 Final
  Maryville, Tenn.
Wed., Sep. 19 at Limestone * L, 0-6 Final
  Gaffney, S.C.
Wed., Sep. 26 vs. Belmont Abbey * L, 0-4 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Sep. 29 vs. North Greenville * W, 2-1 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Mon., Oct. 01 at East Tennessee State L, 1-6 Final
  Johnson City, Tenn.
Sat., Oct. 06 at Mount Olive * L, 0-4 Final
  Mount Olive, N.C.
Tue., Oct. 09 vs. Converse * L, 0-5 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Oct. 13 at Chowan * L, 0-7 Final
  Murfreesboro, N.C.
Wed., Oct. 17 vs. Southern Wesleyan * L, 1-5 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Oct. 20 vs. Erskine * W, 1-0 Final
  Bristol, Tenn. - Senior Day
Tue., Oct. 23 at Lees-McRae * L, 0-1 Final
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Fri., Oct. 26 vs. Barton * L, 1-4 Final
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Sep. 10 vs. Union (KY) 3:00 PM EDT
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat., Sep. 14 vs. Emmanuel (Ga.) * 1:00 PM EDT
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Sep. 17 at Concord 1:00 PM EDT
  Athens, W.Va.
Sat., Sep. 21 at Converse * 2:00 PM EDT
  Spartanburg, S.C.
Wed., Sep. 25 at Piedmont International 6:00 PM EDT
  Advance, N.C.
Tue., Oct. 01 at Shaw 1:00 PM EDT
  Raleigh, N.C.
Sat., Oct. 05 at Barton * 1:30 PM EDT
  Wilson, N.C.
Wed., Oct. 09 at Mars Hill 5:00 PM EDT
  Mars Hill, N.C.
Sat., Oct. 12 at Belmont Abbey * 12:00 PM EDT
  Belmont, N.C.
Wed., Oct. 16 at North Greenville * 4:30 PM EDT
  Tigerville, S.C.
Sat., Oct. 19 vs. Chowan * 1:00 PM EDT
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue., Oct. 22 at Southern Wesleyan * 5:00 PM EDT
  Central, S.C.
Sat., Oct. 26 vs. Mount Olive * 1:00 PM EDT
  Bristol, Tenn.
Wed., Oct. 30 vs. Lees-McRae * 1:00 PM EDT
Sat., Nov. 02 at Erskine * 1:30 PM EDT
  Due West, S.C.
Tue., Nov. 05 vs. Limestone * 12:30 PM EST
  Bristol, Tenn.
Mon., Nov. 11 at Conference Carolinas Quarterfinal % TBA
  at higher seed
Thu., Nov. 14 at Conference Carolinas Semifinal % TBA
  at highest remaining seed
Sat., Nov. 16 at Conference Carolinas Final % TBA
  at highest remaining seed
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event